FameXCars & vehiclesAmerican Legends
American Legends

American Legends

@american.legends
39.9K subscribers213 videos14.7M viewsUSen2.8y old
Stock footage · confirmed$Likely monetizedCars & vehicles
Channel statsLifetime · refreshed hourly
Subscribers
39.9K
0 · 1d
Views / hour
165
recent uploads · 10.7K in 24 h
Views 7d
52.8K
over 1 day so far
Total views
14.7M
213 videos
Uploads / week
2.1
19 min median
Median views
2.7K
last 20 uploads
Outlier
0.3×
vs niche median
Ad revenue 30d
$7.9K–18.4K
see how we estimated it

Growth

Subscribers and views as FameX records them

Subscribers

Daily snapshots stored by FameX

Monetization

YouTube Partner Program: 1,000 subscribers and 4,000 long-form watch hours in 12 months

$Likely monetized
Subscribers39.9K / 1K
Watch hours (12 mo, est.)457K / 4K

Estimated from public YouTube data, not confirmed by YouTube. Watch hours estimated from lifetime views per year and recent uploads × typical watch time.

The formula

Niche, persona, format and what makes it work

Niche

classic american muscle cars

Content pillar

Performance

Title patterns

The $[N] [X] That [benefit] Forever

See the full formula

Audience, title patterns, thumbnail style and why it works.

See plans

Why it's faceless

Stock footage · confirmed · 100% confidence

The evidence
  • 1The channel features videos of classic cars with voice-overs and text overlays. No presenter appears on camera. The thumbnails and video content consist of footage of cars, often with added text highlighting performance metrics or model names. The 'About' text describes the channel as a 'hub for classic American muscle cars' and promises exploration of 'heart, history, and horsepower,' all without mentioning a presenter.

Videos

How it makes money

Ad revenue estimate, products and where the channel sends viewers

How we estimated ad revenue

Last 30 days

Estimated total$7,878–$18,383

See every step: niche RPM, audience and length adjustments, long-form and Shorts.

What they sell

No product found yet.

Channels like American Legends

Matched on what they publish, not just keywords. Inactive channels are left out.

New
Muscle Car Masters
Muscle Car Masters
@musclecarmasters68 · 2.6y old

Classic Muscle Cars and Racing History

82% similar · shares classic cars, muscle cars
Subs
36.9K
7 days
0
Sells
—
Stock footage · confirmed$LikelyCars & vehicles
NewShorts + long-form6.3×
Ultimate Muscle Car
Ultimate Muscle Car
@ultimatemusclecar · 3.7y old

Classic Muscle Cars

80% similar · shares classic cars, muscle cars
Subs
35.8K
7 days
+100
Sells
—
Stock footage · confirmed$LikelyCars & vehicles
New
Dead Brands & Classic Cars
Dead Brands & Classic Cars
@deadbrandsclassiccars · 9mo old

Classic American Cars and Automotive History

80% similar · shares classic cars, muscle cars
Subs
4.7K
7 days
+40
Sells
—
Stock footage · confirmed$LikelyCars & vehicles
New
Its Just Cars!
Its Just Cars!
@itsjustcars. · 2.6y old

Classic American Cars

79% similar · shares classic cars, muscle cars
Subs
18K
7 days
0
Sells
—
Stock footage · confirmed$LikelyCars & vehicles
Shorts
ClassicCars TV
ClassicCars TV
@classiccars_tv · 6.8y old

Classic and collector cars

78% similar · shares classic cars, muscle cars
Subs
21K
7 days
0
Sells
—
Stock footage · confirmed$LikelyCars & vehicles
New
Vintage Car History
Vintage Car History
@vintagedrive212 · 3.8y old

Classic and performance car history

76% similar · shares car history, classic cars, muscle cars
Subs
2K
7 days
0
Sells
—
Stock footage · confirmed$LikelyCars & vehicles
New6.4×
AmeriCars
AmeriCars
@americarstv · 23mo old

Classic American Car Documentaries

75% similar · shares classic cars
Subs
15.5K
7 days
0
Sells
—
Stock footage · confirmed$LikelyCars & vehicles
New
OLD CAR QUIZ
OLD CAR QUIZ
@oldcarquizyt · 2mo old

Classic car trivia and identification

74% similar · shares classic cars, muscle cars
Subs
1.7K
7 days
+20
Sells
—
Screen recording · confirmed$LikelyCars & vehicles

Data from YouTube via YouTube API Services, refreshed hourly. Analysis by FameX — not YouTube data. Revenue is an estimate from niche RPM ranges.

About American Legends

Is American Legends a faceless channel?

Yes. FameX classifies American Legends as a stock footage channel (confirmed, 100% confidence). The channel features videos of classic cars with voice-overs and text overlays. No presenter appears on camera. The thumbnails and video content consist of footage of cars, often with added text highlighting performance metrics or model names. The 'About' text describes the channel as a 'hub for classic American muscle cars' and promises exploration of 'heart, history, and horsepower,' all without mentioning a presenter.

Is American Legends monetized?

Probably. With 39,900 subscribers and an estimated 457,244 watch hours in the last 12 months, American Legends appears to meet the YouTube Partner Program thresholds (1,000 subscribers and 4,000 long-form watch hours in 12 months). This is a FameX estimate, not confirmed by YouTube.

How much does American Legends make?

FameX estimates American Legends earns about $7,878–$18,383 a month from YouTube ads, based on 1.5M views in 30 days and a typical RPM for the cars & vehicles niche. Sponsorships, memberships and product sales are not included.

How fast is American Legends growing?

In the last 1 days, American Legends gained 0 subscribers and got 52,836 channel views. It has 39,900 subscribers and 14,668,982 total views.

What kind of videos does American Legends post?

American Legends makes classic american muscle cars; it uploads about 2.1 videos a week; typical videos run 19 minutes.

Data updated 22 Oct 2026. Subscriber and view counts come from the YouTube Data API; verdicts, monetization and revenue are FameX estimates. How FameX works · More cars & vehicles channels