FameXOtherBoom Grow
Boom Grow

Boom Grow

@boomgrow1
12.3K subscribers25 videos9.6M viewshi13d old
Compilation · likely$Likely monetizedOther
Channel statsLifetime · refreshed hourly
Subscribers
12.3K
growth after 2nd daily snapshot
Views / hour
116K
recent uploads · 2M in 24 h
Views 7d
—
36.1M on recent uploads
Total views
9.6M
25 videos
Uploads / week
14.6
0 min median
Median views
182K
last 20 uploads
Outlier
3.0×
vs niche median
Ad revenue 30d
$325–866
see how we estimated it

Growth

Subscribers and views as FameX records them

Subscribers

Daily snapshots stored by FameX

Monetization

YouTube Partner Program: 1,000 subscribers and 4,000 long-form watch hours in 12 months

$Likely monetized
Subscribers12.3K / 1K
Watch hours (12 mo, est.)— / 4K

Estimated from public YouTube data, not confirmed by YouTube. Watch hours estimated from est. 10M+ Shorts views in 90 days × typical watch time.

The formula

Niche, persona, format and what makes it work

Niche

Short-form educational/entertainment clips

Content pillar

Curiosity

Title patterns

The $[N] [X] That [benefit] Forever

See the full formula

Audience, title patterns, thumbnail style and why it works.

See plans

Why it's faceless

Compilation · likely · 70% confidence

The evidence
  • 1The channel features a variety of short videos, often with text overlays like '#tocaboca' or '#stolas', and the content appears to be assembled clips from various sources. There is no consistent presenter or recurring character. The avatar is a graphic of a fist breaking through a surface, which is not indicative of a specific presenter.

Videos

How it makes money

Ad revenue estimate, products and where the channel sends viewers

How we estimated ad revenue

Last 30 days

Estimated total$325–$866

See every step: niche RPM, audience and length adjustments, long-form and Shorts.

What they sell

No product found yet.

Channels like Boom Grow

Matched on what they publish, not just keywords. Inactive channels are left out.

Data from YouTube via YouTube API Services, refreshed hourly. Analysis by FameX — not YouTube data. Revenue is an estimate from niche RPM ranges.

About Boom Grow

Is Boom Grow a faceless channel?

Very likely. FameX classifies Boom Grow as a compilation channel (likely, 70% confidence). The channel features a variety of short videos, often with text overlays like '#tocaboca' or '#stolas', and the content appears to be assembled clips from various sources. There is no consistent presenter or recurring character. The avatar is a graphic of a fist breaking through a surface, which is not indicative of a specific presenter.

Is Boom Grow monetized?

Probably. With 12,300 subscribers and its estimated watch time, Boom Grow appears to meet the YouTube Partner Program thresholds (1,000 subscribers and 4,000 long-form watch hours in 12 months). This is a FameX estimate, not confirmed by YouTube.

How much does Boom Grow make?

FameX estimates Boom Grow earns about $325–$866 a month from YouTube ads, based on 36.1M views in 30 days and a typical RPM for the other niche. Sponsorships, memberships and product sales are not included.

What kind of videos does Boom Grow post?

Boom Grow makes short-form educational/entertainment clips; it uploads about 14.6 videos a week; typical videos run 0 minutes.

Data updated 22 Oct 2026. Subscriber and view counts come from the YouTube Data API; verdicts, monetization and revenue are FameX estimates. How FameX works · More other channels