FameXKids & familyBubbly Buddies
Bubbly Buddies

Bubbly Buddies

@bubblybuddies-g9w
8.2K subscribers76 videos2.3M viewsUSen17mo old
Animation · confirmedMade for kids · limited adsKids & family
Channel statsLifetime · refreshed hourly
Subscribers
8.2K
0 · 2d
Views / hour
5
recent uploads · 125 in 24 h
Views 7d
3.5K
over 2 days so far
Total views
2.3M
76 videos
Uploads / week
7.7
6 min median
Median views
101
last 20 uploads
Outlier
0.0×
vs niche median
Ad revenue 30d
$9–26
kids content, limited ads

Growth

Subscribers and views as FameX records them

Subscribers

Daily snapshots stored by FameX

Monetization

YouTube Partner Program: 1,000 subscribers and 4,000 long-form watch hours in 12 months

Made for kids · limited ads
Subscribers8.2K / 1K
Watch hours (12 mo, est.)69.9K / 4K

Estimated from public YouTube data, not confirmed by YouTube. This channel is marked made for kids, so it can only show limited ads. Watch hours estimated from lifetime views per year and recent uploads × typical watch time.

The formula

Niche, persona, format and what makes it work

Niche

Baby and animal compilations

Content pillar

Entertainment

Title patterns

The $[N] [X] That [benefit] Forever

See the full formula

Audience, title patterns, thumbnail style and why it works.

See plans

Why it's faceless

Animation · confirmed · 100% confidence

The evidence
  • 1The channel avatar and thumbnails feature animated characters, not real people. The 'About' text describes saxophone music, which is inconsistent with the video content, suggesting it may be a placeholder or unrelated. The video titles and descriptions consistently refer to 'Baby Giggles', 'Funny Dog & Baby', and 'Cat & Dog', all depicted through animated visuals in the thumbnails.

Videos

5:15
Funny Baby Moments with Cat | Funny Baby and Cat 😺 👶| Non Stop Laughing and Giggles
8 views · 7h ago
15:12
Ultimate Oddly Satisfying AI Food Slide | Baby Giggles & Eating
42 views · 19h ago
4:04
Puppy Steals Baby’s Sock! 🐶🧦 |Funniest Chase Ever |Non Stop Baby Laughing & Giggles Funny Dog & Baby
46 views · 4d ago
2.1×19:55
Ultimate Oddly Satisfying AI Food Slide | Baby Giggles & Eating
219 views · 5d ago
5:48
Funny Baby Moments with Cat & Dog 🐶👶 Non Stop Baby Laughing & Giggles Funny Dog & Baby
99 views · 6d ago
9:04
Funny Baby Moments with Cat & Dog 🐶👶 Non Stop Baby Laughing & Giggles Funny Dog & Baby
39 views · 1w ago
5:56
Funny Baby Moments with Cat & Dog | Puppy Tries to Catch Soap Bubbles with Baby! 🫧🐶 | Funny Giggles
87 views · 1w ago
4:04
Funny Baby Moments with Dog & Cat 🐶👶 Non Stop Baby Laughing & Giggles Funny Dog (Part 2)
72 views · 1w ago
5:15
Kitten Discovers Baby’s Tiny Shoes! 🐱👟 | Non Stop Baby Laughing & Giggles Funny Dog & Baby
91 views · 1w ago
5:56
Funny Baby Moments with Cat & Dog 🐶👶 Non Stop Baby Laughing & Giggles Funny Dog & Baby
111 views · 1w ago
5:48
Funny Baby Moments with Cat & Dog 🐶👶 Little Giggle Tales: Baby & Animal Besties
103 views · 1w ago
4:42
Funny Baby Moments with Cat & Dog 🐶👶 Little Giggle Tales: Baby & Animal Besties
48 views · 1w ago
3.4×19:55
Oddly satisfying AI food Slide | Baby laughing & Eating | Baby laughing sound | Baby Giggles sound 👶
347 views · 1w ago
10:46
Funny Baby Moments with Cat & Dog 🐶👶 Non Stop Baby Laughing & Giggles Funny Dog & Baby
89 views · 1w ago
4:04
Funny Baby Moments with Cat & Dog 🐶👶 Non Stop Baby Laughing & Giggles Funny Dog & Baby
139 views · 2w ago
688.4×19:55
Ultimate Oddly Satisfying AI Food Slide | Baby Giggles & Eating
69.7K views · 2w ago
2.5×59:04
Funny Baby Moments with Cat & Dog 🐶👶 Non Stop Baby Laughing & Giggles Funny Dog & Baby
247 views · 2w ago
26.1×5:15
Puppy Steals Baby’s Sock! 🐶🧦 |Funniest Chase Ever |Non Stop Baby Laughing & Giggles Funny Dog & Baby
2.6K views · 2w ago
120.4×5:48
Puppy & Kitten's Silly Bath Time 🛁🐶🐱 Non Stop Giggles & Splashy Fun
12.2K views · 2w ago
339.4×15:12
Ultimate Oddly Satisfying AI Food Slide | Baby Giggles & Eating
34.3K views · 2w ago

How it makes money

Ad revenue estimate, products and where the channel sends viewers

How we estimated ad revenue

Last 30 days

Estimated total$9.00–$26

See every step: niche RPM, audience and length adjustments, long-form and Shorts.

What they sell

No product found yet.

Channels like Bubbly Buddies

Matched on what they publish, not just keywords. Inactive channels are left out.

Data from YouTube via YouTube API Services, refreshed hourly. Analysis by FameX — not YouTube data. Revenue is an estimate from niche RPM ranges.

About Bubbly Buddies

Is Bubbly Buddies a faceless channel?

Yes. FameX classifies Bubbly Buddies as a animation channel (confirmed, 100% confidence). The channel avatar and thumbnails feature animated characters, not real people. The 'About' text describes saxophone music, which is inconsistent with the video content, suggesting it may be a placeholder or unrelated. The video titles and descriptions consistently refer to 'Baby Giggles', 'Funny Dog & Baby', and 'Cat & Dog', all depicted through animated visuals in the thumbnails.

Is Bubbly Buddies monetized?

Bubbly Buddies is marked "made for kids", so it can only earn from limited, non-personalised ads. Its ad income is much lower than a regular channel of the same size.

How much does Bubbly Buddies make?

FameX estimates Bubbly Buddies earns about $9–$26 a month from YouTube ads, based on 50.4K views in 30 days and a typical RPM for the kids & family niche. Sponsorships, memberships and product sales are not included.

How fast is Bubbly Buddies growing?

In the last 2 days, Bubbly Buddies gained 0 subscribers and got 3,503 channel views. It has 8,220 subscribers and 2,258,980 total views.

What kind of videos does Bubbly Buddies post?

Bubbly Buddies makes baby and animal compilations; it uploads about 7.7 videos a week; typical videos run 6 minutes.

Data updated 22 Oct 2026. Subscriber and view counts come from the YouTube Data API; verdicts, monetization and revenue are FameX estimates. How FameX works · More kids & family channels