FameXHistory & cultureカナリィ速報
カナリィ速報

カナリィ速報

@canasoku
54.2K subscribers257 videos288M viewsJPja16mo old
Compilation · confirmed$Likely monetizedHistory & culture
Channel statsLifetime · refreshed hourly
Subscribers
54.2K
+400 · 3d
Views / hour
66.7K
recent uploads · 773K in 24 h
Views 7d
9M
over 3 days so far
Total views
288M
257 videos
Uploads / week
6.6
1 min median
Median views
1.1M
last 20 uploads
Outlier
20.6×
vs niche median
Ad revenue 30d
$1.9K–5K
see how we estimated it

Growth

Subscribers and views as FameX records them

Subscribers

Daily snapshots stored by FameX

Monetization

YouTube Partner Program: 1,000 subscribers and 4,000 long-form watch hours in 12 months

$Likely monetized
Subscribers54.2K / 1K
Watch hours (12 mo, est.)— / 4K

Estimated from public YouTube data, not confirmed by YouTube. Watch hours estimated from est. 10M+ Shorts views in 90 days × typical watch time.

The formula

Niche, persona, format and what makes it work

Niche

Pokémon anime humor and trivia

Content pillar

Pokémon anime funny moments

Title patterns

The $[N] [X] That [benefit] Forever

See the full formula

Audience, title patterns, thumbnail style and why it works.

See plans

Why it's faceless

Compilation · confirmed · 100% confidence

The evidence
  • 1Channel features short video compilations and commentary using clips and screenshots directly from the Pokémon anime and games without any real person presenting on camera.

Videos

How it makes money

Ad revenue estimate, products and where the channel sends viewers

How we estimated ad revenue

Last 30 days

Estimated total$1,860–$4,960

See every step: niche RPM, audience and length adjustments, long-form and Shorts.

What they sell

No product found yet.

Channels like カナリィ速報

Matched on what they publish, not just keywords. Inactive channels are left out.

Data from YouTube via YouTube API Services, refreshed hourly. Analysis by FameX — not YouTube data. Revenue is an estimate from niche RPM ranges.

About カナリィ速報

Is カナリィ速報 a faceless channel?

Yes. FameX classifies カナリィ速報 as a compilation channel (confirmed, 100% confidence). Channel features short video compilations and commentary using clips and screenshots directly from the Pokémon anime and games without any real person presenting on camera.

Is カナリィ速報 monetized?

Probably. With 54,200 subscribers and its estimated watch time, カナリィ速報 appears to meet the YouTube Partner Program thresholds (1,000 subscribers and 4,000 long-form watch hours in 12 months). This is a FameX estimate, not confirmed by YouTube.

How much does カナリィ速報 make?

FameX estimates カナリィ速報 earns about $1,860–$4,960 a month from YouTube ads, based on 88.6M views in 30 days and a typical RPM for the history & culture niche. Sponsorships, memberships and product sales are not included.

How fast is カナリィ速報 growing?

In the last 3 days, カナリィ速報 gained 400 subscribers and got 8,988,809 channel views. It has 54,200 subscribers and 288,130,569 total views.

What kind of videos does カナリィ速報 post?

カナリィ速報 makes pokémon anime humor and trivia; it uploads about 6.6 videos a week; typical videos run 1 minutes.

Data updated 22 Oct 2026. Subscriber and view counts come from the YouTube Data API; verdicts, monetization and revenue are FameX estimates. How FameX works · More history & culture channels