choopo twoopo

choopo twoopo

@choopotwoopo
84.5K subscribers47 videos6.4M viewsen23mo old
Animation · confirmed$Likely monetizedEducation & explainers
Channel statsLifetime · refreshed hourly
Subscribers
84.5K
+100 · 1d
Views / hour
275
recent uploads · 5.1K in 24 h
Views 7d
13.1K
over 1 day so far
Total views
6.4M
47 videos
Uploads / week
0.7
20 min median
Median views
65.6K
last 20 uploads
Outlier
1.9×
vs niche median
Ad revenue 30d
$648–1.6K
see how we estimated it

Growth

Subscribers and views as FameX records them

Subscribers

Daily snapshots stored by FameX

Monetization

YouTube Partner Program: 1,000 subscribers and 4,000 long-form watch hours in 12 months

$Likely monetized
Subscribers84.5K / 1K
Watch hours (12 mo, est.)486K / 4K

Estimated from public YouTube data, not confirmed by YouTube. Watch hours estimated from lifetime views per year and recent uploads × typical watch time.

The formula

Niche, persona, format and what makes it work

Niche

pop culture and internet commentary

Content pillar

deep dives into niche pop culture topics

Title patterns

The $[N] [X] That [benefit] Forever

See the full formula

Audience, title patterns, thumbnail style, offers and funnel.

Create a free account

Why it's faceless

Animation · confirmed · 100% confidence

The evidence
  • 1Channel uses a recurring 2D drawn stick-figure avatar across all thumbnails and videos, with no real person appearing on camera.

Videos

How it makes money

Ad revenue estimate, products and where the channel sends viewers

How we estimated ad revenue

Last 30 days. Every step is shown, and the parts add up to the total.

Niche RPM
what this niche typically earns per 1,000 views from an English audience
$4.00–$10
Audience
English
×1
Video length
8–20 min
×1
Long-form · 162K views
at $4.00–$10 RPM
$648–$1,620
Shorts · 0 views (0%)
at $0.03–$0.08 RPM
$0.00–$0.00
Estimated total$648–$1,620

An estimate from public data, not YouTube Analytics. Sponsorships, memberships and products aren't included.

What they sell

No product found yet.

Channels like choopo twoopo

Matched on what they publish, not just keywords. Inactive channels are left out.

Data from YouTube via YouTube API Services, refreshed hourly. Analysis by FameX — not YouTube data. Revenue is an estimate from niche RPM ranges.

About choopo twoopo

Is choopo twoopo a faceless channel?

Yes. FameX classifies choopo twoopo as a animation channel (confirmed, 100% confidence). Channel uses a recurring 2D drawn stick-figure avatar across all thumbnails and videos, with no real person appearing on camera.

Is choopo twoopo monetized?

Probably. With 84,500 subscribers and an estimated 486,050 watch hours in the last 12 months, choopo twoopo appears to meet the YouTube Partner Program thresholds (1,000 subscribers and 4,000 long-form watch hours in 12 months). This is a FameX estimate, not confirmed by YouTube.

How much does choopo twoopo make?

FameX estimates choopo twoopo earns about $648–$1,620 a month from YouTube ads, based on 162K views in 30 days and a typical RPM for the education & explainers niche. Sponsorships, memberships and product sales are not included.

How fast is choopo twoopo growing?

In the last 1 days, choopo twoopo gained 100 subscribers and got 13,067 channel views. It has 84,500 subscribers and 6,433,933 total views.

What kind of videos does choopo twoopo post?

Choopo twoopo makes pop culture and internet commentary; it uploads about 0.7 videos a week; typical videos run 20 minutes.

Data updated 20 Oct 2026. Subscriber and view counts come from the YouTube Data API; verdicts, monetization and revenue are FameX estimates. How FameX works · More education & explainers channels