FameXTech & AIChronos Code
Chronos Code

Chronos Code

@chronoscodestudio
118K subscribers87 videos8.3M viewsROen10mo old
Screen recording · likely$Likely monetizedTech & AI
Channel statsLifetime · refreshed hourly
Subscribers
118K
+1K · 1d
Views / hour
649
recent uploads · 48.7K in 24 h
Views 7d
99.5K
over 1 day so far
Total views
8.3M
87 videos
Uploads / week
3.3
6 min median
Median views
42.1K
last 20 uploads
Outlier
1.8×
vs niche median
Ad revenue 30d
$9.8K–22.4K
see how we estimated it

Growth

Subscribers and views as FameX records them

Subscribers

Daily snapshots stored by FameX

Monetization

YouTube Partner Program: 1,000 subscribers and 4,000 long-form watch hours in 12 months

$Likely monetized
Subscribers118K / 1K
Watch hours (12 mo, est.)380K / 4K

Estimated from public YouTube data, not confirmed by YouTube. Watch hours estimated from lifetime views (channel under a year old) × typical watch time.

The formula

Niche, persona, format and what makes it work

Niche

AI Tools & Software Tutorials

Content pillar

AI software reviews

Title patterns

The $[N] [X] That [benefit] Forever

See the full formula

Audience, title patterns, thumbnail style and why it works.

See plans

Why it's faceless

Screen recording · likely · 85% confidence

The evidence
  • 1The channel avatar, banner, and thumbnails consistently feature the exact same digitally rendered male presenter pointing at screens or software interfaces, indicating a recurring virtual avatar or presenter persona used across tutorials.

Videos

6:36
Is This the Best AI Workflow for Small Marketing Agencies? | Lumina AI
1.2K views · 9h ago
5:23
I Made a Game with No Experience (Using Tripo+Claude & UE5)
14.1K views · 1d ago
6:20
I Turned My Suno Song Into a Full Music Video With Freebeat
20.7K views · 3d ago
5:53
I Tested Vidu Q4 Preview So You Don’t Have To
45.7K views · 3d ago
5:56
Black Friday Advertising in One App | CapCut PC AI Video Editor
59.1K views · 6d ago
7:01
I Built My Own AI Team in Teamily AI — Here’s What Happened
30.2K views · 1w ago
6:05
CapCut PC AI Ad Generator: One Photo to a Black Friday Ad
37.3K views · 1w ago
4:46
How I Make AI UGC Ads for Clients (Pippit Marketing Studio Workflow)
64.7K views · 1w ago
6:47
How to Run a Faceless YouTube Channel Without Burning Out | Buzzy AI
35.2K views · 2w ago
7:16
AI Marketing Tools: How to Make AI Videos for Your Business | CapCut PC
43.3K views · 2w ago
7:47
I Built a Black Friday Marketing Campaign with CapCut’s AI Ad Generator
37.4K views · 2w ago
5:23
Stop Overpaying for AI Video: Creatify Boreal Costs 1¢ per Second
36.3K views · 3w ago
5:24
GPT-6 Astra + Tripo AI Built This INSANE Blender Scene
65.9K views · 3w ago
6:07
Consistent Character AI: I Turned 3 Portraits into a Short Film with CapCut PC's AI Filmmaking Tool
46.4K views · 4w ago
6:02
I Turned 2 Product Photos Into a Full Ad Campaign with an AI Ad Generator | CapCut PC
33.6K views · 4w ago
6:38
Buzzy Skills: Turn One Prompt Into a Full Video with Seedance 2.5
46.3K views · 4w ago
6:56
From One Prompt to a Full AI Short Film | SekoTV Tutorial
41.6K views · 4w ago
2.8×6:38
Can an AI Agent Build an Entire Business Project? I Tested EvoX Agent
118K views · 5w ago
5:31
I Tested Imagine Computer With a Full Marketing Campaign
66K views · 6w ago
4:39
Pippit 3D Director Studio: Turn a 3D Scene Into a Cinematic AI Video
42.6K views · 6w ago

How it makes money

Ad revenue estimate, products and where the channel sends viewers

How we estimated ad revenue

Last 30 days

Estimated total$9,793–$22,385

See every step: niche RPM, audience and length adjustments, long-form and Shorts.

What they sell

No product found yet.

Channels like Chronos Code

Matched on what they publish, not just keywords. Inactive channels are left out.

Data from YouTube via YouTube API Services, refreshed hourly. Analysis by FameX — not YouTube data. Revenue is an estimate from niche RPM ranges.

About Chronos Code

Is Chronos Code a faceless channel?

Very likely. FameX classifies Chronos Code as a screen recording channel (likely, 85% confidence). The channel avatar, banner, and thumbnails consistently feature the exact same digitally rendered male presenter pointing at screens or software interfaces, indicating a recurring virtual avatar or presenter persona used across tutorials.

Is Chronos Code monetized?

Probably. With 118,000 subscribers and an estimated 379,928 watch hours in the last 12 months, Chronos Code appears to meet the YouTube Partner Program thresholds (1,000 subscribers and 4,000 long-form watch hours in 12 months). This is a FameX estimate, not confirmed by YouTube.

How much does Chronos Code make?

FameX estimates Chronos Code earns about $9,793–$22,385 a month from YouTube ads, based on 2M views in 30 days and a typical RPM for the tech & ai niche. Sponsorships, memberships and product sales are not included.

How fast is Chronos Code growing?

In the last 1 days, Chronos Code gained 1,000 subscribers and got 99,525 channel views. It has 118,000 subscribers and 8,281,814 total views.

What kind of videos does Chronos Code post?

Chronos Code makes aI Tools & Software Tutorials; it uploads about 3.3 videos a week; typical videos run 6 minutes.

Data updated 22 Oct 2026. Subscriber and view counts come from the YouTube Data API; verdicts, monetization and revenue are FameX estimates. How FameX works · More tech & ai channels