FameXCookingCinema Station
Cinema Station

Cinema Station

@cinemastation100
125K subscribers391 videos44.9M viewsINen19mo old
Compilation · confirmed$Likely monetizedCooking
Channel statsLifetime · refreshed hourly
Subscribers
125K
0 · 2d
Views / hour
713
recent uploads · 69.1K in 24 h
Views 7d
130K
over 2 days so far
Total views
44.9M
391 videos
Uploads / week
8.3
152 min median
Median views
26.6K
last 20 uploads
Outlier
5.3×
vs niche median
Ad revenue 30d
$5.3K–12K
see how we estimated it

Growth

Subscribers and views as FameX records them

Subscribers

Daily snapshots stored by FameX

Monetization

YouTube Partner Program: 1,000 subscribers and 4,000 long-form watch hours in 12 months

$Likely monetized
Subscribers125K / 1K
Watch hours (12 mo, est.)12.1M / 4K

Estimated from public YouTube data, not confirmed by YouTube. Watch hours estimated from lifetime views per year and recent uploads × typical watch time.

The formula

Niche, persona, format and what makes it work

Niche

classic Bollywood movies

Content pillar

full movies

Title patterns

The $[N] [X] That [benefit] Forever

See the full formula

Audience, title patterns, thumbnail style and why it works.

See plans

Why it's faceless

Compilation · confirmed · 95% confidence

The evidence
  • 1About text says 'Presented to you by Ultra Media and Entertainment Pvt. Ltd.' and describes a collection of Bollywood classics. Recent videos are full-length films (e.g., Naseeb 180 min, Aaye Din Bahar Ke 177 min) with no host or presenter. Thumbnails are movie posters featuring actors, not a recurring creator. Banner shows film stars from old movies, not a presenter.

Videos

2:47:33
Dil Diya Dard Liya (1966) - Superhit Hindi Movie | Dilip Kumar, Waheeda Rehman | रोमांटिक फिल्म
6.6K views · 14h ago
3:00:20
Naseeb (1981) Full Movie: 80s Superhit Action Drama | Amitabh Bachchan, Shatrughan, Rishi Kapoor
13.8K views · 1d ago
3.1×2:57:44
Aaye Din Bahar Ke फुल मूवी : माँ का सबसे बड़ा त्याग | Dharmendra, Asha Parekh | Superhit Drama Film
84.2K views · 2d ago
2:15:33
2001 Do Hazaar Ek (1998) Full Movie: 90s Suspense Thriller | Jackie Shroff, Dimple Kapadia, Tabu
15.5K views · 3d ago
3.4×2:34:50
Dharm Aur Qanoon (1984) Full Movie: 80s Superhit Action Drama |Rajesh Khanna, Dharmendra, Jaya Prada
91.6K views · 4d ago
0:38
Happy 78th Birthday Hema Malini: The Undisputed 'Dream Girl' of Cinema! 🌸✨ #hemamalini
7.5K views · 5d ago
2:35:02
Bhagwan Dada (1986) Full Movie: 80s Superhit Action Drama | Rajinikanth, Sridevi, Rakesh Roshan
47.9K views · 5d ago
2:35:01
Deewaanapan (2001) Full Movie: Superhit Romantic Action Drama |Arjun Rampal, Dia Mirza, Vinod Khanna
42.3K views · 6d ago
2:14:07
Aag Se Khelenge (1989) Full Movie: Superhit Action Film | Jeetendra, Anil Kapoor, Amrish Puri
28K views · 1w ago
2:25:48
Aap Ke Deewane Full Movie: Superhit Drama Film | Rishi Kapoor, Rakesh Roshan | Classic Hindi Movie
18.3K views · 1w ago
2:17:49
Aag (आग) Full Movie: Superhit Action Drama | Feroz Khan, Mumtaz, Jeevan | Classic Hindi Movie
9.9K views · 1w ago
5.1×2:35:48
Dil Aashna Hai Full Movie: 90s Romantic Drama | Divya Bharti, Shah Rukh Khan | Hema Malini,Jeetendra
135K views · 1w ago
1:00
Shahenshah of Cinema, Amitabh Bachchan Ji a Very Happy 84th Birthday! 👑 #amitabhbachchan
3.5K views · 1w ago
3.3×2:27:01
Anokha Rishta (1986) Full Movie: 80s Classic Romantic Drama | Rajesh Khanna, Smita Patil, Tanuja
86.9K views · 1w ago
3.0×2:06:21
Aatishbaaz (1990) Full Movie: 90s Superhit Action Drama | Shatrughan, Aditya Pancholi, Anita Raj
80K views · 1w ago
2:55:18
Om Jai Jagadish (2002) Full Movie: Superhit Family Drama | Anil Kapoor, Abhishek Bachchan, Fardeen
26.6K views · 1w ago
25.3×0:19
A Tribute to Nana Patekar: The Actor Who Redefined Pure Raw Acting in Cinema 🔥
188K views · 1w ago
2:19:45
Meri Mohabbat Mera Naseeba Full Movie: जब प्यार बना चुनौती | 90s Romantic Drama | Mohnish Behl
7.6K views · 2w ago
2:31:53
Khudgarz (1987) Full Movie: 80s Superhit Drama Film | Jeetendra, Shatrughan, Govinda | Action Film
8.2K views · 2w ago
2:00:35
Maseeha (2002) Hindi Action Film | Sunil Shetty, Namrata Shirodkar, Inder Kumar | Superhit Thriller
11.2K views · 2w ago

How it makes money

Ad revenue estimate, products and where the channel sends viewers

How we estimated ad revenue

Last 30 days

Estimated total$5,320–$11,962

See every step: niche RPM, audience and length adjustments, long-form and Shorts.

What they sell

No product found yet.

Channels like Cinema Station

Matched on what they publish, not just keywords. Inactive channels are left out.

New3.8×
Filmy Drama
Filmy Drama
@filmydrama100 · 13mo old

Classic Bollywood and Indian Movies

88% similar · shares bollywood, classic movies
Subs
87.9K
7 days
+400
Sells
—
Compilation · confirmed$LikelyHistory & culture
New6.3×
Hindi Movies
Hindi Movies
@hd_hindimovies · 9.9y old

Full-length classic Bollywood movie uploads

88% similar · shares bollywood, full movies, hindi cinema
Subs
9.5M
7 days
0
Sells
—
Compilation · confirmed$LikelyOther
New2.8×
Movie Picture
Movie Picture
@moviepicture-p8j · 5mo old

Classic Bollywood Movies

88% similar
Subs
43.5K
7 days
+1.1K
Sells
—
Compilation · confirmed$LikelyHistory & culture
New
Grand Master Blockbuster
Grand Master Blockbuster
@grandmasterblockbuster · 2mo old

Classic Bollywood and South Indian Movies

88% similar · shares bollywood, full movies
Subs
428
7 days
0
Sells
—
Compilation · confirmed43%History & culture
New
Bollywood Screen
Bollywood Screen
@bollywoodscreen100 · 10mo old

Classic Bollywood and Indian Cinema

87% similar
Subs
6.5K
7 days
0
Sells
—
Compilation · confirmed$LikelyHistory & culture
New1.8×
Pari Movies
Pari Movies
@parimovies-h3g · 5mo old

Classic Bollywood and old Hindi full-movie uploads

87% similar · shares bollywood, full movies, hindi cinema
Subs
48.2K
7 days
+300
Sells
—
Compilation · confirmed$LikelyOther
NewShorts3.6×
Filmy Deewane
Filmy Deewane
@ultrafilmydeewane · 4.5y old

Classic Bollywood Movies

86% similar · shares bollywood, classic movies, full movies
Subs
2.7M
7 days
0
Sells
—
Compilation · confirmed$LikelyHistory & culture
New
Hindi Prime Movies
Hindi Prime Movies
@hindiprimemovies123 · 4.1y old

Bollywood Movie Scenes and Full Movies

85% similar · shares bollywood
Subs
791K
7 days
0
Sells
—
Compilation · confirmed$LikelyHistory & culture

Data from YouTube via YouTube API Services, refreshed hourly. Analysis by FameX — not YouTube data. Revenue is an estimate from niche RPM ranges.

About Cinema Station

Is Cinema Station a faceless channel?

Yes. FameX classifies Cinema Station as a compilation channel (confirmed, 95% confidence). About text says 'Presented to you by Ultra Media and Entertainment Pvt. Ltd.' and describes a collection of Bollywood classics. Recent videos are full-length films (e.g., Naseeb 180 min, Aaye Din Bahar Ke 177 min) with no host or presenter. Thumbnails are movie posters featuring actors, not a recurring creator. Banner shows film stars from old movies, not a presenter.

Is Cinema Station monetized?

Probably. With 125,000 subscribers and an estimated 12,101,153 watch hours in the last 12 months, Cinema Station appears to meet the YouTube Partner Program thresholds (1,000 subscribers and 4,000 long-form watch hours in 12 months). This is a FameX estimate, not confirmed by YouTube.

How much does Cinema Station make?

FameX estimates Cinema Station earns about $5,320–$11,962 a month from YouTube ads, based on 2.9M views in 30 days and a typical RPM for the cooking niche. Sponsorships, memberships and product sales are not included.

How fast is Cinema Station growing?

In the last 2 days, Cinema Station gained 0 subscribers and got 130,147 channel views. It has 125,000 subscribers and 44,936,461 total views.

What kind of videos does Cinema Station post?

Cinema Station makes classic Bollywood movies; it uploads about 8.3 videos a week; typical videos run 152 minutes.

Data updated 22 Oct 2026. Subscriber and view counts come from the YouTube Data API; verdicts, monetization and revenue are FameX estimates. How FameX works · More cooking channels