FameXStories & narrationDaily Drama Shorts
Daily Drama Shorts

Daily Drama Shorts

@dailydramashorts-w8k
26.6K subscribers72 videos4.5M viewsUSen3mo old
AI imagery · confirmed$Likely monetizedStories & narration
Channel statsLifetime · refreshed hourly
Subscribers
26.6K
growth after 2nd daily snapshot
Views / hour
704
recent uploads · 2.2K in 24 h
Views 7d
—
803K on recent uploads
Total views
4.5M
72 videos
Uploads / week
6.7
81 min median
Median views
1.7K
last 20 uploads
Outlier
0.1×
vs niche median
Ad revenue 30d
$2.1K–6.3K
see how we estimated it

Growth

Subscribers and views as FameX records them

Subscribers

Daily snapshots stored by FameX

Monetization

YouTube Partner Program: 1,000 subscribers and 4,000 long-form watch hours in 12 months

$Likely monetized
Subscribers26.6K / 1K
Watch hours (12 mo, est.)1.3M / 4K

Estimated from public YouTube data, not confirmed by YouTube. Watch hours estimated from lifetime views (channel under a year old) × typical watch time.

The formula

Niche, persona, format and what makes it work

Niche

romance and fantasy audiobooks

Content pillar

Betrayal and revenge plotlines

Title patterns

The $[N] [X] That [benefit] Forever

See the full formula

Audience, title patterns, thumbnail style, offers and funnel.

Create a free account

Why it's faceless

AI imagery · confirmed · 100% confidence

The evidence
  • 1All thumbnails feature generated digital fantasy/romance artwork with consistent character art styles, glowing magical effects, and text overlays, with no real presenter or on-camera host appearing in any video or avatar.

Videos

9.7×1:18:50
My Fiancé Dumped Me As A Wolfless Girl… Then The More Powerful King Marked Me As His Fated Queen
16.6K views · 18h ago
59:14
The Billionaire Alpha Never Knew I Had His Twins… Until Their Wolf Blood Awakened
668 views · 1d ago
1:18:58
I Was Reborn the Night Before They Took My Blood… This Time, I Refused to Be Their Sacrifice!
322 views · 2d ago
56:12
I Flirted With a Cold Alpha Doctor for Fun… But He Ended Up Falling for Me!
1.1K views · 3d ago
1:27:42
My Alpha Husband Thought I Was Gone Forever… 7 Years Later, I Returned With His Secret Daughter
1.1K views · 4d ago
1:36:25
My Husband Divorced Me For His Mistress… Then Learned His Entire Empire Was Built With My Money
1.9K views · 5d ago
1:33:37
I Served Him For Years… Then I Discovered My Boss Was The Man Who Ruined My Entire Life
638 views · 6d ago
1:20:35
Everyone Thought I Was Crazy… Until A Mercenary And I Broke Every Rule In The Dark Fairy-Tale Game
541 views · 1w ago
1:21:13
My Blood Broke His 300-Year Vampire Curse… Now The Prince Refuses To Let Me Go
884 views · 1w ago
1:16:36
My Fiancé Rejected Me as Ugly… Then I Saved Another Powerful Lord and Had His Genius Twins!
1.5K views · 1w ago
3.0×1:20:35
They Mocked My Body And Stole My Voice… So I Walked Away And Came Back Stronger
5.1K views · 1w ago
1:21:02
I Had 72 Hours To Live… The Only Way To Survive Was To Get Close To The Most Dangerous Alpha
1.1K views · 1w ago
213.5×1:22:49
I Escaped The Dragon Tower… Six Years Later, The Dragon King Found Me Raising His Secret Twins
360K views · 1w ago
4.4×1:21:11
I Hid My Heiress Identity To Help My Husband Rise… He Betrayed Me, So I Took Back His Entire Empire
7.4K views · 1w ago
71.5×1:10:39
I Thought He Was My Prisoner… Until The Ancient Merman Became The Only One I Could Trust
121K views · 2w ago
1:16:17
He Chose His First Love When Our Son Needed Him Most… 5 Years Later, I Returned As CEO To Ruin Him
2.6K views · 2w ago
57:09
My Sister Stole My Fiancé… So I Married A Bankrupt Man Who Was Actually A Billionaire CEO
2.8K views · 2w ago
3.6×1:20:26
I Woke Up In Modern America With Ancient Royal Cooking Skills… Then A Single Meal Changed Everything
6.1K views · 2w ago
1:30:24
I Fell For A Powerful Older Woman… Then I Found Out My Best Friend Called Her “Mom”
1.3K views · 2w ago
1:21:14
My Sister Ran From The Wedding, So I Married The Billionaire Instead… When She Returned, He Chose Me
2.7K views · 2w ago

How it makes money

Ad revenue estimate, products and where the channel sends viewers

How we estimated ad revenue

Last 30 days. Every step is shown, and the parts add up to the total.

Niche RPM
what this niche typically earns per 1,000 views from an English audience
$2.00–$6.00
Audience
English
×1
Video length
40+ min · several mid-rolls
×1.3
Long-form · 803K views
at $2.60–$7.80 RPM
$2,089–$6,266
Shorts · 0 views (0%)
at $0.03–$0.08 RPM
$0.00–$0.00
Estimated total$2,089–$6,266

An estimate from public data, not YouTube Analytics. Sponsorships, memberships and products aren't included.

What they sell

No product found yet.

Channels like Daily Drama Shorts

Matched on what they publish, not just keywords. Inactive channels are left out.

New3.9×
Drama Blush
Drama Blush
@drama-crushhh · 3mo old

romance and fantasy audio dramas

78% similar · shares billionaire romance
Subs
4.7K
7 days
—
Sells
—
AI imagery · confirmed$LikelyStories & narration
New
Drama Heart Theater
Drama Heart Theater
@hearttheater-83 · 39d old

drama romance and revenge stories

76% similar · shares billionaire romance, revenge stories
Subs
3.5K
7 days
—
Sells
—
AI imagery · confirmed$LikelyStories & narration
New
𝓝𝓸𝓿𝓮𝓵𝓗𝓪𝓿𝓮𝓷 ᰔᩚ
𝓝𝓸𝓿𝓮𝓵𝓗𝓪𝓿𝓮𝓷 ᰔᩚ
@novelhaven-u6m · 3mo old

audio novels and romance drama stories

75% similar · shares billionaire romance
Subs
1.9K
7 days
0
Sells
—
AI imagery · confirmed$LikelyStories & narration
New
DramaVerse
DramaVerse
@dramaversewlm · 23mo old

short dramas

73% similar · shares billionaire romance
Subs
7.4K
7 days
+10
Sells
—
Compilation · confirmed$LikelyStories & narration
New
Seraphine Romance Stories
Seraphine Romance Stories
@seraphineromancestories · 58d old

Werewolf Romance Audiobooks

73% similar · shares werewolf romance
Subs
1.3K
7 days
—
Sells
—
AI imagery · confirmed$LikelyMystery & horror
New
Next Episode Drama
Next Episode Drama
@nextepisodedrama-d8t · 3mo old

romance and drama stories

73% similar · shares billionaire romance, fantasy drama
Subs
97.2K
7 days
—
Sells
—
AI imagery · confirmed$LikelyStories & narration
NewShorts + long-form
ReelGlitz | Drama
ReelGlitz | Drama
@reelglitzdrama · 6mo old

romance drama mini-series

73% similar · shares billionaire romance
Subs
17.5K
7 days
—
Sells
—
Animation · confirmed$LikelyStories & narration
New
DramaMuse
DramaMuse
@dramamuse-i7q · 56d old

romance and revenge dramas

73% similar · shares billionaire romance
Subs
92.9K
7 days
+300
Sells
—
Stock footage · confirmed$LikelyStories & narration

Data from YouTube via YouTube API Services, refreshed hourly. Analysis by FameX — not YouTube data. Revenue is an estimate from niche RPM ranges.

About Daily Drama Shorts

Is Daily Drama Shorts a faceless channel?

Yes. FameX classifies Daily Drama Shorts as a ai imagery channel (confirmed, 100% confidence). All thumbnails feature generated digital fantasy/romance artwork with consistent character art styles, glowing magical effects, and text overlays, with no real presenter or on-camera host appearing in any video or avatar.

Is Daily Drama Shorts monetized?

Probably. With 26,600 subscribers and an estimated 1,331,985 watch hours in the last 12 months, Daily Drama Shorts appears to meet the YouTube Partner Program thresholds (1,000 subscribers and 4,000 long-form watch hours in 12 months). This is a FameX estimate, not confirmed by YouTube.

How much does Daily Drama Shorts make?

FameX estimates Daily Drama Shorts earns about $2,089–$6,266 a month from YouTube ads, based on 803K views in 30 days and a typical RPM for the stories & narration niche. Sponsorships, memberships and product sales are not included.

What kind of videos does Daily Drama Shorts post?

Daily Drama Shorts makes romance and fantasy audiobooks; it uploads about 6.7 videos a week; typical videos run 81 minutes.

Data updated 20 Oct 2026. Subscriber and view counts come from the YouTube Data API; verdicts, monetization and revenue are FameX estimates. How FameX works · More stories & narration channels