FameXPetsDB EditZ
DB EditZ

DB EditZ

@dbeditz.9
22.5K subscribers66 videos39M viewsen2mo old
Compilation · confirmedUnknownPets
Channel statsLifetime · refreshed hourly
Subscribers
22.5K
growth after 2nd daily snapshot
Views / hour
5.3K
recent uploads · 83.4K in 24 h
Views 7d
—
29.3M on recent uploads
Total views
39M
66 videos
Uploads / week
4.8
1 min median
Median views
29.1K
last 20 uploads
Outlier
0.7×
vs niche median
Ad revenue 30d
$0
not earning from ads yet

Growth

Subscribers and views as FameX records them

Subscribers

Daily snapshots stored by FameX

Monetization

YouTube Partner Program: 1,000 subscribers and 4,000 long-form watch hours in 12 months

Unknown
Subscribers22.5K / 1K
Watch hours (12 mo, est.)— / 4K

Estimated from public YouTube data, not confirmed by YouTube.

The formula

Niche, persona, format and what makes it work

Niche

funny animal moments and ranking compilations

Content pillar

Funny animal videos

Title patterns

The $[N] [X] That [benefit] Forever

See the full formula

Audience, title patterns, thumbnail style, offers and funnel.

Create a free account

Why it's faceless

Compilation · confirmed · 100% confidence

The evidence
  • 1All 10 thumbnails and video titles show compilations of funny animal and cat moments sourced from elsewhere, edited with ranking overlays numbered 1 through 5.

Videos

13.0×0:43
Ranking The Funniest Animal Moment 🤣😂 #funny #animals #shorts #trending #viral #edit
380K views · 1d ago
25.4×0:50
Ranking The Funniest Animal Moment 🤣 #funny #animals #trending #shorts #viral #cat
741K views · 3d ago
0:35
Ranking The Funniest Crow Moment 🤣🤣 #funny #crow #trending #shorts #viral #cat
52.7K views · 5d ago
308.6×0:48
Ranking The Funniest Animal Moment 🤣🤣 #funny #animals #trending #shorts #viral #cat
9M views · 1w ago
0:40
Ranking Funniest Sea Lion Moment 🤣🤣 #funny #lion #shorts #viral #cat
33.1K views · 1w ago
584.7×0:43
Ranking The Funniest Animal Moment 🤣🤣 #funny #animals #trending #viral #shorts #cat
17.1M views · 1w ago
0:59
Ranking The Funniest Cat Moment 🤣🤣#funny #shorts #cat #trending
20K views · 1w ago
1:01
Ranking Funniest Cat Moment New Part🤣🤣#funny #shorts #cat #trending #foryou
10.5K views · 2w ago
0:32
🤣🤣🤣 #funny #cat #funnycats #shorts #trending
9.3K views · 2w ago
0:32
Ranking Cute Cat Moments 😂 #funny #cat #catvideos #shorts
6.8K views · 2w ago
0:55
Ranking The Funniest Cat Moments 😀😁 #funny #cat #trending #viral #shorts
6.3K views · 2w ago
0:55
Funniest Cat Momento 🤣🤣#funny #shorts #cat #trending #foryou
6K views · 2w ago
55.8×1:02
Most UNEXPECTED Monkey Moment 😱 #funny #monkey #trending #foryou #shorts
1.6M views · 2w ago
0:44
Wait For The Last Cat 🤣 #shorts #trending #cat #catshorts #funnycats
8.9K views · 3w ago
2.2×0:59
Top 7 Funniest Cat Moments 🤣#funny #shorts #cat #trending
64.4K views · 3w ago
0:32
Ranking Funniest Chicken Screaming 🤣 #shorts #funny #trending #goviral #trending
6.8K views · 3w ago
0:50
Ranking Funniest Cat Moment 🤣🤣#funny #shorts #cat #trending #foryou
30.5K views · 3w ago
0:31
Ranking Funniest Fails Moment 🤣😱 #funny #shorts #trending #viral #fail #foryou#cat
9.9K views · 3w ago
0:52
Ranking Spider-Man Cat Moment 🤣😱 #funny #shorts #cat #trending #foryou #viral
27.8K views · 4w ago
6.1×0:59
Ranking The Funniest Monkeys Moment 😂😱 #funny #money #trending #foryou #shorts
179K views · 4w ago

How it makes money

Ad revenue estimate, products and where the channel sends viewers

How we estimated ad revenue

Last 30 days. Every step is shown, and the parts add up to the total.

Niche RPM
what this niche typically earns per 1,000 views from an English audience
$4.00–$9.00
Audience
English
×1
Video length
Under 4 min · few ads
×0.5
Monetization
not earning from ads
×0
Long-form · 0 views
at $2.00–$4.50 RPM
$0.00–$0.00
Shorts · 29.3M views (100%)
at $0.03–$0.08 RPM
$0.00–$0.00
Estimated total$0.00–$0.00

An estimate from public data, not YouTube Analytics. Sponsorships, memberships and products aren't included.

What they sell

No product found yet.

Channels like DB EditZ

Matched on what they publish, not just keywords. Inactive channels are left out.

Data from YouTube via YouTube API Services, refreshed hourly. Analysis by FameX — not YouTube data. Revenue is an estimate from niche RPM ranges.

About DB EditZ

Is DB EditZ a faceless channel?

Yes. FameX classifies DB EditZ as a compilation channel (confirmed, 100% confidence). All 10 thumbnails and video titles show compilations of funny animal and cat moments sourced from elsewhere, edited with ranking overlays numbered 1 through 5.

Is DB EditZ monetized?

Unknown. There isn't enough public data yet to estimate whether DB EditZ meets the YouTube Partner Program thresholds (1,000 subscribers and 4,000 long-form watch hours in 12 months).

How much does DB EditZ make?

FameX doesn't estimate ad revenue for DB EditZ because it has too little view data. It may still earn from sponsorships or its own products.

What kind of videos does DB EditZ post?

DB EditZ makes funny animal moments and ranking compilations; it uploads about 4.8 videos a week; typical videos run 1 minutes.

Data updated 19 Oct 2026. Subscriber and view counts come from the YouTube Data API; verdicts, monetization and revenue are FameX estimates. How FameX works · More pets channels