FameXHistory & culturedigital Kannadiga
digital Kannadiga

digital Kannadiga

@digital_kannadiga01
4.9K subscribers666 videos1.2M viewsINkn9.3y old
AI imagery · likely$Likely monetizedHistory & culture
Channel statsLifetime · refreshed hourly
Subscribers
4.9K
growth after 2nd daily snapshot
Views / hour
71
recent uploads · 88 in 24 h
Views 7d
—
21.5K on recent uploads
Total views
1.2M
666 videos
Uploads / week
14.0
20 min median
Median views
293
last 20 uploads
Outlier
0.0×
vs niche median
Ad revenue 30d
$15–35
see how we estimated it

Growth

Subscribers and views as FameX records them

Subscribers

Daily snapshots stored by FameX

Monetization

YouTube Partner Program: 1,000 subscribers and 4,000 long-form watch hours in 12 months

$Likely monetized
Subscribers4.9K / 1K
Watch hours (12 mo, est.)21.2K / 4K

Estimated from public YouTube data, not confirmed by YouTube. Watch hours estimated from lifetime views per year and recent uploads × typical watch time.

The formula

Niche, persona, format and what makes it work

Niche

Indian philosophy and wisdom

Content pillar

Wisdom

Title patterns

The $[N] [X] That [benefit] Forever

See the full formula

Audience, title patterns, thumbnail style and why it works.

See plans

Why it's faceless

AI imagery · likely · 80% confidence

The evidence
  • 1The channel uses AI-generated imagery for its thumbnails, featuring historical or mythological figures in dramatic scenes. There is no recurring human presenter. The style of imagery is consistent across multiple thumbnails, suggesting AI generation rather than stock photos.

Videos

17:14
ನಿಮ್ಮ ಜೀವನದಲ್ಲಿ ಯಾರನ್ನೂ ಕುರುಡಾಗಿ ನಂಬಬೇಡಿ! ಚಾಣಕ್ಯ ನೀತಿಯ 7 ಎಚ್ಚರಿಕೆಗಳು | Chanakya Niti Kannada
42 views · 20h ago
6:17
ಜೀವನದಲ್ಲಿ ಎಲ್ಲವನ್ನೂ ಕಳೆದುಕೊಂಡಾಗ ಕೃಷ್ಣನ ಈ ಮಾತು ನೆನಪಿಸಿಕೊಳ್ಳಿ! | ಶ್ರೀಕೃಷ್ಣನ ಜೀವನ ಸಂದೇಶಗಳು | Motivation
301 views · 1d ago
24:32
ಒಳ್ಳೆಯವರಾಗಿದ್ದೀರಾ? ಹಾಗಾದರೆ ಈ 7 ಜನರಿಂದ ದೂರವಿರಿ! | Kannada Motivation
285 views · 1d ago
3.1×19:54
ಮುಗ್ಧತೆಯನ್ನು ಬಿಟ್ಟುಬಿಡಿ, ಬುದ್ಧಿವಂತರಾಗಿ! ಜೀವನ ಬದಲಿಸುವ ಚಾಣಕ್ಯ ನೀತಿ | Chanakya Neeti Kannada
897 views · 2d ago
20:17
ನಿಮ್ಮನ್ನು ನೋಡಿ ಹೊಟ್ಟೆಕಿಚ್ಚು ಪಡುವವರ 5 ಲಕ್ಷಣಗಳು! 😱 | ಚಾಣಕ್ಯ ನೀತಿ ಕನ್ನಡ | Chanakya Neeti Kannada
108 views · 3d ago
12:56
ನಿಮ್ಮ ಮನಸ್ಸಿಗೆ ಶಾಂತಿ ಬೇಕಾ? ಅಷ್ಟಾವಕ್ರ ಗೀತೆಯ ಈ ಸತ್ಯ ತಿಳಿಯಿರಿ! | Ashtavakra Gita Kannada
118 views · 3d ago
24:01
ನಿಮ್ಮ ಜೀವನದಲ್ಲಿ ಯಾರಿಗೆ ಎಷ್ಟು ಸ್ಥಾನ ಕೊಡಬೇಕು? ಈ ಸತ್ಯ ತಿಳಿಯಿರಿ! | ಚಾಣಕ್ಯ ನೀತಿ
413 views · 4d ago
6:21
ದುರ್ಗಾ ಸಪ್ತಶತಿ ಪಠಿಸಿದರೂ ಫಲ ಸಿಗುತ್ತಿಲ್ಲವೇ? ಈ ಗುಪ್ತ ರಹಸ್ಯ ತಿಳಿಯಿರಿ
74 views · 4d ago
22:46
ಕಷ್ಟಪಟ್ಟು ದುಡಿದ ಹಣ ಉಳಿಸಿಕೊಳ್ಳಲು ಚಾಣಕ್ಯನ 7 ಎಚ್ಚರಿಕೆಗಳು! | Chanakya Niti Kannada
59 views · 4d ago
21:57
"ನನಗೇ ಯಾಕೆ ಹೀಗಾಯ್ತು?" — ಈ ಪ್ರಶ್ನೆಗೆ ವೇದಾಂತದ ಉತ್ತರ
63 views · 5d ago
2.5×21:46
ಇಲ್ಲ ಅನ್ನೋದನ್ನು ಕಲಿತುಕೋ: ಎಲ್ಲರಿಗೂ ಒಳ್ಳೆಯವನಾಗಬೇಡ | ಸ್ವಾಮಿ ವಿವೇಕಾನಂದರ ಪಾಠ
715 views · 5d ago
17:56
ಅಶ್ವಿನಿ ಮುದ್ರೆಯ ರಹಸ್ಯ: ಅಮರತ್ವದ ಕಡೆಗೆ ದಾರಿ ತೋರಿಸುವ ಅದ್ಭುತ ವಿಜ್ಞಾನ
92 views · 6d ago
19:15
ಕುರುಕ್ಷೇತ್ರ ಯುದ್ಧ: ಕೃಷ್ಣ ಚಕ್ರ ಎತ್ತಿದ್ದು ಏಕೆ? ಭೀಷ್ಮ-ಅರ್ಜುನ ಕದನ
368 views · 6d ago
22:58
ನಿಮ್ಮ ಅಂಗೈಯಲ್ಲಿ ಅಡಗಿದೆ ಈ ರಹಸ್ಯ: 7 ವಿಶೇಷ ಕೈರೇಖೆಗಳ ಅರ್ಥ ತಿಳಿಯಿರಿ
456 views · 1w ago
12:35
ದೇಹದಲ್ಲಿರುವ 72,000 ನಾಡಿಗಳ ರಹಸ್ಯವೇನು? | ಇಡಾ, ಪಿಂಗಳ, ಸುಷುಮ್ನಾ ನಾಡಿಗಳ ಅದ್ಭುತ ಸತ್ಯ | Kannada Spiritual
209 views · 1w ago
27:04
ಮಾತನಾಡದೆ ಜಗತ್ತನ್ನು ಗೆಲ್ಲಿ! 🔥 ಮೌನದ 10 ರಹಸ್ಯಗಳು | ಚಾಣಕ್ಯ ನೀತಿ Kannada
443 views · 1w ago
24:45
ಹಿಂದಿನ ಜನ್ಮದಲ್ಲಿ ನೀವು ಯಾರಾಗಿದ್ದಿರಿ? 😱 | ಗರುಡ ಪುರಾಣದ ಕರ್ಮ ರಹಸ್ಯ
558 views · 1w ago
23:25
ಗೌರವ ಕೊಡದ ಜಾಗದಲ್ಲಿ ಸುಮ್ಮನೆ ಇರಬೇಡ! ಈ 5 ವಿಷಯ ನೆನಪಿಡಿ | ಚಾಣಕ್ಯ ನೀತಿ | Kannada Motivation
135 views · 1w ago
3.8×8:53
ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ ಪಿಂಚಣಿ ಅಪ್ಡೇಟ್: ಸೆಪ್ಟೆಂಬರ್ ಮತ್ತು ಅಕ್ಟೋಬರ್ ತಿಂಗಳ 2400/- ರೂ ಹಣ ಜಮೆ | Pension Update Karnataka
1.1K views · 1w ago
9:00
ಮಾತು ಬಲ್ಲವನೇ ಜಾಣ - ಈ ತಪ್ಪುಗಳು ಮಾಡಿದ್ರೆ ಜನ ನಿಮ್ಮನ್ನು ಕಡೆಗಣಿಸ್ತಾರೆ
347 views · 1w ago

How it makes money

Ad revenue estimate, products and where the channel sends viewers

How we estimated ad revenue

Last 30 days

Estimated total$15–$35

See every step: niche RPM, audience and length adjustments, long-form and Shorts.

What they sell

No product found yet.

Channels like digital Kannadiga

Matched on what they publish, not just keywords. Inactive channels are left out.

New3.7×
Kannada Kranti TV
Kannada Kranti TV
@kannadakrantitv · 7.7y old

Hindu spirituality and life motivation

85% similar · shares life lessons
Subs
304K
7 days
0
Sells
—
AI imagery · confirmed$LikelyFaith
New
TrueLife Telugu
TrueLife Telugu
@truelifetelugu-g2q4k · 3mo old

Chanakya Nithi & Ancient Indian Wisdom

83% similar · shares chanakya niti, life lessons
Subs
4.3K
7 days
—
Sells
—
AI imagery · confirmed$LikelyHistory & culture
NewShorts + long-form7.5×
Kaantham
Kaantham
@kaanthamyt · 6.2y old

philosophy and traditional wisdom

83% similar · shares chanakya niti
Subs
48.7K
7 days
+100
Sells
—
AI imagery · confirmed$LikelyHistory & culture
New4.2×
Chanakya Verse
Chanakya Verse
@chanakya-verse · 13mo old

Ancient Wisdom and Life Philosophy

83% similar · shares chanakya niti, indian philosophy, life lessons, motivation
Subs
100K
7 days
—
Sells
—
AI imagery · confirmed$LikelyHistory & culture
New
Believe Kannada
Believe Kannada
@believekannada-w8y · 17mo old

Spiritual and Motivational Content

82% similar · shares kannada, life lessons, motivation, spirituality
Subs
3.7K
7 days
0
Sells
—
AI imagery · confirmed$LikelyFaith
New43.9×
Telugu Vastu Tips
Telugu Vastu Tips
@teluguvaastutips · 3.2y old

Hindu Philosophy & Spirituality

82% similar · shares chanakya niti, spirituality
Subs
165K
7 days
+1K
Sells
—
AI imagery · confirmed$LikelyFaith
New34.2×
Path Of Dharma
Path Of Dharma
@pathofdharma07 · 15mo old

Hindu spirituality and motivation

82% similar
Subs
69.6K
7 days
+300
Sells
—
AI imagery · confirmed$LikelyFaith
New
Motivational Mantra ಕನ್ನಡ
Motivational Mantra ಕನ್ನಡ
@motivationalmantrakannada · 9mo old

Motivational and Philosophical Stories

81% similar · shares chanakya niti, life lessons, motivation
Subs
62.2K
7 days
+200
Sells
—
Stock footage · confirmed$LikelyStories & narration

Data from YouTube via YouTube API Services, refreshed hourly. Analysis by FameX — not YouTube data. Revenue is an estimate from niche RPM ranges.

About digital Kannadiga

Is digital Kannadiga a faceless channel?

Very likely. FameX classifies digital Kannadiga as a ai imagery channel (likely, 80% confidence). The channel uses AI-generated imagery for its thumbnails, featuring historical or mythological figures in dramatic scenes. There is no recurring human presenter. The style of imagery is consistent across multiple thumbnails, suggesting AI generation rather than stock photos.

Is digital Kannadiga monetized?

Probably. With 4,880 subscribers and an estimated 21,216 watch hours in the last 12 months, digital Kannadiga appears to meet the YouTube Partner Program thresholds (1,000 subscribers and 4,000 long-form watch hours in 12 months). This is a FameX estimate, not confirmed by YouTube.

How much does digital Kannadiga make?

FameX estimates digital Kannadiga earns about $15–$35 a month from YouTube ads, based on 21.5K views in 30 days and a typical RPM for the history & culture niche. Sponsorships, memberships and product sales are not included.

What kind of videos does digital Kannadiga post?

Digital Kannadiga makes indian philosophy and wisdom; it uploads about 14.0 videos a week; typical videos run 20 minutes.

Data updated 21 Oct 2026. Subscriber and view counts come from the YouTube Data API; verdicts, monetization and revenue are FameX estimates. How FameX works · More history & culture channels