DJ AM OFFICIAL

DJ AM OFFICIAL

@djamofficial86
387K subscribers287 videos155M viewsVNvi6.1y old
AI imagery · confirmed$Likely monetizedHistory & culture
Channel statsLifetime · refreshed hourly
Subscribers
387K
growth after 2nd daily snapshot
Views / hour
287
recent uploads · 20 in 24 h
Views 7d
—
1.4M on recent uploads
Total views
155M
287 videos
Uploads / week
7.6
65 min median
Median views
6.4K
last 20 uploads
Outlier
0.7×
vs niche median
Ad revenue 30d
$1.3K–3K
see how we estimated it

Growth

Subscribers and views as FameX records them

Subscribers

Daily snapshots stored by FameX

Monetization

YouTube Partner Program: 1,000 subscribers and 4,000 long-form watch hours in 12 months

$Likely monetized
Subscribers387K / 1K
Watch hours (12 mo, est.)6.1M / 4K

Estimated from public YouTube data, not confirmed by YouTube. Watch hours estimated from lifetime views per year and recent uploads × typical watch time.

The formula

Niche, persona, format and what makes it work

Niche

Vietnamese Remix Music

Content pillar

TikTok trending song remixes

Title patterns

The $[N] [X] That [benefit] Forever

See the full formula

Audience, title patterns, thumbnail style, offers and funnel.

Create a free account

Why it's faceless

AI imagery · confirmed · 95% confidence

The evidence
  • 1Thumbnails 1, 3, 4, 6, 9, 10 feature distinct AI-generated character portraits and surreal fantasy elements that serve as background visuals for music remixes, with no real presenter on camera.

Videos

5:57
Dù Sao Đi Nữa x Trái Đất Ôm Mặt Trời Remix - Barry Nam Bảo x Hoàng Thuỳ Linh x Kai Đinh x Gray D
2.6K views · 1d ago
7.8×4:18
Nhẹ Buông - Hằng Ssi x AM Remix (Bản Tiktok) ♫ Tại Vì Biết Em Còn Vấn Vương Remix
49.6K views · 2d ago
3:50
Cưa Em Bốn Mùa (AM Remix) - NB3 Hoài Bảo ♫ Thu Đông Nối Tiếp Đi Qua Còn Trái Tim Vẫn Không...
9.7K views · 4d ago
1:17:05
NHẠC NONSTOP REMIX TRIỆU VIEW TIKOK - BXH Nhạc Trẻ Remix Hay Nhất Hiện Nay🎼Top 20 Nhạc TikTok 2026
2.6K views · 5d ago
6.8×3:05
Công Viên Lãm Làng (Jerk Drill) ♫ Anh Em Sẵn Sàng Đi Chơi Công Viên Lãm Làng Drill TikTok
43.9K views · 6d ago
1:07:34
NHẠC NONSTOP REMIX TRIỆU VIEW TIKOK - BXH Nhạc Trẻ Remix Hay Nhất Hiện Nay🎼Top 20 Nhạc TikTok 2026
3.2K views · 1w ago
41.3×3:28
Mashup 2in1 Siêu Bá Khí: Công Viên Lãm Làng x Anh Trương Nội Thất ♫ Anh Em Sẵn Sàng...
264K views · 1w ago
25.0×3:07
Công Viên Lãm Làng (AM Remix) - NAM HR - TÂN THÀNH ♫ Anh Em Sẵn Sàng Đi Chơi Công Viễn Lãm Làng
160K views · 1w ago
1:21:09
NHẠC REMIX CHUẨN TREND TIKTOK - BXH Nhạc Trẻ Remix Hay Nhất Hiện Nay🎼Top 20 Nhạc TikTok Hay 2026
7.8K views · 1w ago
1:21:36
NHẠC REMIX CHUẨN TREND TIKTOK - BXH Nhạc Trẻ Remix Hay Nhất Hiện Nay🎼Top 20 Nhạc TikTok Hay 2026
3.9K views · 1w ago
1:07:17
Chẳng Ai Hiểu Về Tình Yêu Remix, Người Ta Nói Chẳng Ai Hiểu Remix🎼Nhạc Remix TikTok Hay 2026
8.2K views · 1w ago
1:21:48
NHẠC REMIX CHUẨN TREND TIKTOK - BXH Nhạc Trẻ Remix Hay Nhất Hiện Nay🎼Top 20 Nhạc TikTok Hay 2026
3.5K views · 1w ago
1:08:21
NHẠC REMIX CHUẨN TREND TIKTOK - BXH Nhạc Trẻ Remix Hay Nhất Hiện Nay🎼Top 20 Nhạc TikTok Hay 2026
1.9K views · 2w ago
1:02:32
NHẠC REMIX CHUẨN TREND TIKTOK - BXH Nhạc Trẻ Remix Hay Nhất Hiện Nay🎼Top 20 Nhạc TikTok Hay 2026
5K views · 2w ago
19.3×3:44
Thương Nhau Đến Thế Remix - Gia Huy ♫ Thương Nhau Đến Thế Nhưng Chỉ Là Đã Từng Remix Hot TikTok
124K views · 2w ago
1:16:50
NHẠC REMIX CHUẨN TREND TIKTOK - BXH Nhạc Trẻ Remix Hay Nhất Hiện Nay🎼Top 20 Nhạc TikTok Hay 2026
1K views · 2w ago
3.3×4:42
Chẳng Ai Hiểu Về Tình Yêu (AM Remix) - Tiểu Mỹ | Người Ta Nói Chẳng Ai Hiểu Về Hai Tiếng Thương Yêu
21.4K views · 2w ago
1:22:25
NHẠC REMIX CHUẨN TREND TIKTOK - BXH Nhạc Trẻ Remix Hay Nhất Hiện Nay🎼Top 20 Nhạc TikTok Hay 2026
4.5K views · 2w ago
16.7×3:25
Cô Bé Mùa Đông Remix (Bản HotTikTok) - Thuỳ Chi x Trung Quân x AM | Bước Cùng Với Nhau Dưới Cơn Mưa
107K views · 2w ago
1:22:25
NHẠC REMIX TRIỆU VIEW TIKOK - BXH Nhạc Trẻ Remix Hay Nhất Hiện Nay🎼Top 20 Nhạc TikTok Hay 2026
3.6K views · 2w ago

How it makes money

Ad revenue estimate, products and where the channel sends viewers

How we estimated ad revenue

Last 30 days. Every step is shown, and the parts add up to the total.

Niche RPM
what this niche typically earns per 1,000 views from an English audience
$4.00–$9.00
Audience
Vietnamese
×0.18
Video length
40+ min · several mid-rolls
×1.3
Long-form · 1.4M views
at $0.94–$2.11 RPM
$1,338–$3,004
Shorts · 0 views (0%)
at $0.01–$0.02 RPM
$0.00–$0.00
Estimated total$1,338–$3,004

An estimate from public data, not YouTube Analytics. Sponsorships, memberships and products aren't included.

What they sell

No product found yet.

Channels like DJ AM OFFICIAL

Matched on what they publish, not just keywords. Inactive channels are left out.

Data from YouTube via YouTube API Services, refreshed hourly. Analysis by FameX — not YouTube data. Revenue is an estimate from niche RPM ranges.

About DJ AM OFFICIAL

Is DJ AM OFFICIAL a faceless channel?

Yes. FameX classifies DJ AM OFFICIAL as a ai imagery channel (confirmed, 95% confidence). Thumbnails 1, 3, 4, 6, 9, 10 feature distinct AI-generated character portraits and surreal fantasy elements that serve as background visuals for music remixes, with no real presenter on camera.

Is DJ AM OFFICIAL monetized?

Probably. With 387,000 subscribers and an estimated 6,051,823 watch hours in the last 12 months, DJ AM OFFICIAL appears to meet the YouTube Partner Program thresholds (1,000 subscribers and 4,000 long-form watch hours in 12 months). This is a FameX estimate, not confirmed by YouTube.

How much does DJ AM OFFICIAL make?

FameX estimates DJ AM OFFICIAL earns about $1,338–$3,004 a month from YouTube ads, based on 1.4M views in 30 days and a typical RPM for the history & culture niche. Sponsorships, memberships and product sales are not included.

What kind of videos does DJ AM OFFICIAL post?

DJ AM OFFICIAL makes vietnamese Remix Music; it uploads about 7.6 videos a week; typical videos run 65 minutes.

Data updated 21 Oct 2026. Subscriber and view counts come from the YouTube Data API; verdicts, monetization and revenue are FameX estimates. How FameX works · More history & culture channels