Echoes of Time

Echoes of Time

@echoestimes
2.7K subscribers396 videos1.3M viewsUSen6.7y old
AI imagery · confirmedNot yet eligibleHistory & culture
Channel statsLifetime · refreshed hourly
Subscribers
2.7K
growth after 2nd daily snapshot
Views / hour
0
recent uploads · 1 in 24 h
Views 7d
—
173 on recent uploads
Total views
1.3M
396 videos
Uploads / week
0.5
14 min median
Median views
26
last 20 uploads
Outlier
0.0×
vs niche median
Ad revenue 30d
$0
not earning from ads yet

Growth

Subscribers and views as FameX records them

Subscribers

Daily snapshots stored by FameX

Monetization

YouTube Partner Program: 1,000 subscribers and 4,000 long-form watch hours in 12 months

Not yet eligible
Subscribers2.7K / 1K
Watch hours (12 mo, est.)2.6K / 4K

Estimated from public YouTube data, not confirmed by YouTube. Watch hours estimated from lifetime views per year and recent uploads × typical watch time.

The formula

Niche, persona, format and what makes it work

Niche

ancient history and mysteries

Content pillar

Ancient civilizations and empires

Title patterns

The $[N] [X] That [benefit] Forever

See the full formula

Audience, title patterns, thumbnail style and why it works.

See plans

Why it's faceless

AI imagery · confirmed · 100% confidence

The evidence
  • 1All thumbnails feature highly polished AI-generated artwork (such as photorealistic ancient Egyptian statues, futuristic universe landscapes, and detailed historical scenes) paired with clickbait typography and voice-over storytelling.

Videos

33:41
How Ancient Egypt Quietly Shaped the World We Live In Today
25 views · 3d ago
5.7×29:25
10 Ancient Inventions We Still Use Every Day
148 views · 5d ago
5.0×9:26
Mind-Blowing Space Facts to Fall Asleep To Relaxing Universe Documentary
131 views · 5w ago
13:57
Ancient Anunnaki Symbols Decoded — What Researchers Discovered
31 views · 8w ago
13:53
4,000 Years of India Empires, Freedom & the Birth of a Republic
28 views · 2mo ago
12:49
What Ruled Earth for 500,000 Years Before the Anunnaki Arrived
18 views · 2mo ago
13:33
A Mysterious Pyramid Was Found in Australia — And No One Can Explain It
14 views · 2mo ago
11:25
The Mariana Trench Isn’t Empty — A Sumerian Tablet May Explain What’s Down There
5 views · 2mo ago
6:58
If You Have Green Eyes, Scientists Just Discovered Your Ancient DNA Secret
26 views · 2mo ago
13:02
The DNA of Earth’s Most Isolated Tribe Could Rewrite Human History
35 views · 2mo ago
8:19
Scientists Found a 12,000-Year-Old Ancient City—But The Truth Is Stranger
6 views · 2mo ago
20:07
The Anunnaki Did Not Look How You Imagine — Sumerian Records Reveal Why
13 views · 2mo ago
2.1×14:58
The Ancient Sumerian Tablet Revealing a Time Before the Moon — And Humanity’s Forgotten Abilities
54 views · 2mo ago
3.9×12:52
How Did Ancient Humans Survive the Ice Age The Chilling Truth They Never Taught You
101 views · 2mo ago
17:49
Ancient Egypt’s Most Terrifying Mysteries History Could Never Explain
26 views · 2mo ago
21:20
7 Forgotten Wonders of the Ancient World
7 views · 2mo ago
26:29
THE 1958 HOPI ACCOUNT OF THE MYSTERIOUS STAR PEOPLE | Ancient Aliens & Native American History
45 views · 2mo ago
0:12
Find 5 Differences Puzzle Shorts
1.6K views · 7mo ago
0:12
Find 5 Differences Hard Level
366 views · 7mo ago
0:12
Find 5 Differences Eye Test Game
1.7K views · 7mo ago

How it makes money

Ad revenue estimate, products and where the channel sends viewers

How we estimated ad revenue

Last 30 days

Estimated total$0.00–$0.00

See every step: niche RPM, audience and length adjustments, long-form and Shorts.

What they sell

No product found yet.

Channels like Echoes of Time

Matched on what they publish, not just keywords. Inactive channels are left out.

NewShorts
Shadows of The Past Pas
Shadows of The Past Pas
@shadowsofthepastpas · 20mo old

Ancient History & Untold Facts

83% similar · shares ancient civilizations, ancient history
Subs
1.1K
7 days
0
Sells
—
AI imagery · confirmed99%History & culture
Shorts
ChroniX
ChroniX
@chronix7 · 6mo old

Ancient Civilizations and Mysteries

80% similar · shares lost civilizations, mythology
Subs
1K
7 days
0
Sells
—
AI imagery · confirmed39%History & culture
New
Epoch Mysteries
Epoch Mysteries
@epoch-mysteries-offical · 14mo old

Ancient Mysteries & Lost Civilizations

80% similar · shares lost civilizations
Subs
22K
7 days
0
Sells
—
AI imagery · confirmed$LikelyHistory & culture
HiddenHistory-02
HiddenHistory-02
@hiddenhistory-02 · 6mo old

Ancient History & Lost Civilizations

80% similar · shares ancient history, lost civilizations
Subs
2.2K
7 days
+20
Sells
—
AI imagery · confirmed$LikelyHistory & culture
Timecraft Studios
Timecraft Studios
@timecraftstudiosofficial · 5mo old

Ancient History AI Reconstructions

79% similar · shares ancient history, lost civilizations
Subs
138
7 days
+12
Sells
—
AI imagery · confirmed14%History & culture
Uncovered Civilizations
Uncovered Civilizations
@uncoveredcivilizations · 6mo old

Ancient Civilizations and History Documentaries

79% similar · shares ancient civilizations
Subs
2.2K
7 days
+79
Sells
—
AI imagery · confirmed$LikelyHistory & culture
New
History & Civilizations
History & Civilizations
@historycivilisations · 8y old

Ancient History & Civilizations

79% similar · shares ancient history, historical mysteries
Subs
504K
7 days
0
Sells
—
AI imagery · likely$LikelyHistory & culture
2.7×
Historia Pasada
Historia Pasada
@eshistoriapasada · 5.6y old

historical mysteries and legends

79% similar · shares ancient civilizations
Subs
32.8K
7 days
+262
Sells
—
AI imagery · confirmed$LikelyHistory & culture

Data from YouTube via YouTube API Services, refreshed hourly. Analysis by FameX — not YouTube data. Revenue is an estimate from niche RPM ranges.

About Echoes of Time

Is Echoes of Time a faceless channel?

Yes. FameX classifies Echoes of Time as a ai imagery channel (confirmed, 100% confidence). All thumbnails feature highly polished AI-generated artwork (such as photorealistic ancient Egyptian statues, futuristic universe landscapes, and detailed historical scenes) paired with clickbait typography and voice-over storytelling.

Is Echoes of Time monetized?

Not yet, by FameX's estimate. Echoes of Time has 2,710 subscribers and an estimated 2,579 watch hours in the last 12 months, short of the YouTube Partner Program thresholds (1,000 subscribers and 4,000 long-form watch hours in 12 months).

How much does Echoes of Time make?

FameX doesn't estimate ad revenue for Echoes of Time because it doesn't appear to be monetized yet. It may still earn from sponsorships or its own products.

What kind of videos does Echoes of Time post?

Echoes of Time makes ancient history and mysteries; it uploads about 0.5 videos a week; typical videos run 14 minutes.

Data updated 22 Oct 2026. Subscriber and view counts come from the YouTube Data API; verdicts, monetization and revenue are FameX estimates. How FameX works · More history & culture channels