Essie ASMR

Essie ASMR

@essiesasmr
11.6K subscribers16 videos533K viewsen5mo old
Animation · confirmed$Likely monetizedStories & narration
Channel statsLifetime · refreshed hourly
Subscribers
11.6K
0 · 1d
Views / hour
663
recent uploads · 12.8K in 24 h
Views 7d
0
over 1 day so far
Total views
533K
16 videos
Uploads / week
0.5
50 min median
Median views
21.5K
last 20 uploads
Outlier
1.4×
vs niche median
Ad revenue 30d
$191–572
see how we estimated it

Growth

Subscribers and views as FameX records them

Subscribers

Daily snapshots stored by FameX

Monetization

YouTube Partner Program: 1,000 subscribers and 4,000 long-form watch hours in 12 months

$Likely monetized
Subscribers11.6K / 1K
Watch hours (12 mo, est.)97.7K / 4K

Estimated from public YouTube data, not confirmed by YouTube. Watch hours estimated from lifetime views (channel under a year old) × typical watch time.

The formula

Niche, persona, format and what makes it work

Niche

VTuber ASMR

Content pillar

Affectionate ASMR roleplays

Title patterns

The $[N] [X] That [benefit] Forever

See the full formula

Audience, title patterns, thumbnail style, offers and funnel.

Create a free account

Why it's faceless

Animation · confirmed · 100% confidence

The evidence
  • 1Channel explicitly describes itself as a VTuber ('sleepy sheep vtuber') and uses 2D anime illustrations in all thumbnails and channel art, featuring no real person on camera.

Videos

2.6×15:10
【3DIO ASMR】Positive Affirmations from a Loving Sheep ♡ For Comfort & Sleep ♡
57.6K views · 1w ago
1:12:57
【3DIO ASMR】3D ASMR From A Cozy Sheep ♡ VRChat ASMR for Comfort & Sleep Aid
15.7K views · 3w ago
56:06
【3DIO ASMR】Snuggle With a Sheep! ♡ Fluffing, Ear blowing & Affectionate triggers for comfort
32.6K views · 5w ago
17:06
【3DIO ASMR】Pampered by Twins! ♡ Ear blowing, heartbeats, kisses & more triggers for sleep ♡
31.2K views · 2mo ago
1:13:38
【3DIO ASMR】Reading I Have No Mouth & I Must Scream ♡ Soft-spoken whispers for sleep
7.2K views · 2mo ago
55:56
【3DIO ASMR】Sea Sheep Encounters Human! ♡ Tapping, Soft Triggers & More!
14.4K views · 3mo ago
54:10
【3DIO ASMR】Tsundere Practices ASMR for the First Time ♡ Blanket fluffing, kisses & more ♡
21.5K views · 3mo ago
50:00
【3DIO ASMR】Waking up a Sleepy Girl... ♡ Soft Breathing, Gentle Triggers & More!
15.9K views · 3mo ago
51:46
【3DIO ASMR】Relaxing by the Beach With You! ♡ Lotion Massages, Soft Triggers & More!
12.4K views · 4mo ago
4.5×44:21
【3DIO ASMR】bites you ♡ affection, mouth sounds, kisses & more!
97.9K views · 4mo ago
28:46
【3DIO ASMR】Hey, Pay Attention to Me... 💦 【Girls! Girls! Girls! ASMR Relay】
8.5K views · 4mo ago
45:05
【3DIO ASMR RP】Being Lulled To Sleep by Little Bo Peep! ♡ brushing, fluffing & more
7.4K views · 5mo ago
42:36
【3DIO ASMR RP】Being Teased By Your Clingy GF ♡ oil massage, affection & more
32.7K views · 5mo ago
2.6×24:21
Can I Put You to Sleep?💞 【ASMR】
56.5K views · 5mo ago
6.5×1:01:51
【3DIO ASMR】zero distance kisses & cuddles ♡ personal attention ♡ intimate asmr for comfort & sleep ♡
140K views · 5mo ago

How it makes money

Ad revenue estimate, products and where the channel sends viewers

How we estimated ad revenue

Last 30 days. Every step is shown, and the parts add up to the total.

Niche RPM
what this niche typically earns per 1,000 views from an English audience
$2.00–$6.00
Audience
English
×1
Video length
40+ min · several mid-rolls
×1.3
Long-form · 73.3K views
at $2.60–$7.80 RPM
$191–$572
Shorts · 0 views (0%)
at $0.03–$0.08 RPM
$0.00–$0.00
Estimated total$191–$572

An estimate from public data, not YouTube Analytics. Sponsorships, memberships and products aren't included.

What they sell

No product found yet.

Channels like Essie ASMR

Matched on what they publish, not just keywords. Inactive channels are left out.

Data from YouTube via YouTube API Services, refreshed hourly. Analysis by FameX — not YouTube data. Revenue is an estimate from niche RPM ranges.

About Essie ASMR

Is Essie ASMR a faceless channel?

Yes. FameX classifies Essie ASMR as a animation channel (confirmed, 100% confidence). Channel explicitly describes itself as a VTuber ('sleepy sheep vtuber') and uses 2D anime illustrations in all thumbnails and channel art, featuring no real person on camera.

Is Essie ASMR monetized?

Probably. With 11,600 subscribers and an estimated 97,686 watch hours in the last 12 months, Essie ASMR appears to meet the YouTube Partner Program thresholds (1,000 subscribers and 4,000 long-form watch hours in 12 months). This is a FameX estimate, not confirmed by YouTube.

How much does Essie ASMR make?

FameX estimates Essie ASMR earns about $191–$572 a month from YouTube ads, based on 73.3K views in 30 days and a typical RPM for the stories & narration niche. Sponsorships, memberships and product sales are not included.

How fast is Essie ASMR growing?

In the last 1 days, Essie ASMR gained 0 subscribers and got 0 channel views. It has 11,600 subscribers and 532,834 total views.

What kind of videos does Essie ASMR post?

Essie ASMR makes vTuber ASMR; it uploads about 0.5 videos a week; typical videos run 50 minutes.

Data updated 21 Oct 2026. Subscriber and view counts come from the YouTube Data API; verdicts, monetization and revenue are FameX estimates. How FameX works · More stories & narration channels