Fer 99

Fer 99

@fer_99
264K subscribers670 videos148M viewses6.4y old
Compilation · confirmed$Likely monetizedHistory & culture
Channel statsLifetime · refreshed hourly
Subscribers
264K
+1K · 3d
Views / hour
5.4K
recent uploads · 173K in 24 h
Views 7d
993K
over 3 days so far
Total views
148M
670 videos
Uploads / week
2.6
4 min median
Median views
9.5K
last 20 uploads
Outlier
1.3×
vs niche median
Ad revenue 30d
$1.6K–3.7K
see how we estimated it

Growth

Subscribers and views as FameX records them

Subscribers

Daily snapshots stored by FameX

Monetization

YouTube Partner Program: 1,000 subscribers and 4,000 long-form watch hours in 12 months

$Likely monetized
Subscribers264K / 1K
Watch hours (12 mo, est.)86.8K / 4K

Estimated from public YouTube data, not confirmed by YouTube. Watch hours estimated from lifetime views per year and recent uploads × typical watch time.

The formula

Niche, persona, format and what makes it work

Niche

Cartoon and Anime Recaps

Content pillar

Plot summaries of popular episodes

Title patterns

The $[N] [X] That [benefit] Forever

See the full formula

Audience, title patterns, thumbnail style and why it works.

See plans

Why it's faceless

Compilation · confirmed · 100% confidence

The evidence
  • 1The channel uses clips from various anime and cartoons like Doraemon and SpongeBob, assembling them into summaries and reviews with voice-over narration, completely without any real person appearing on camera.

Videos

1:52
Esta mujer lo perdió todo por el hombre equivocado!💔 #anime #fer99 #resumen #animeshorts #doraemon
9.2K views · 23h ago
18.9×2:25
La mascota de Doraemon es un Amor! 🫪♥️ #resumen #fer99 #anime #doraemon #nobita #shizuka
333K views · 2d ago
18.8×2:25
El día en que Shizuka LO PERDIÓ todo 😭💔 #resumen #fer99 #anime #peliculas #caricaturas #doraemon
331K views · 1w ago
8.7×2:19
Nobita se casa con OTRA chica! 🫪🔥 #resumen #fer99 #anime #peliculas #caricaturas #doraemon
155K views · 1w ago
3:54
Porque a Bob NUNCA le aumentarán el sueldo? / Análisis #bobesponja #cartoon #finance
2.1K views · 1w ago
2:04
Estás Satisfecha con tu cuerpo? #resumen #fer99 #anime #entretenimiento #peliculas
14.2K views · 1w ago
2:28
Se dejó besar por alguien que no era su Novio! #resumen #fer99 #anime #caricaturas #entretenimiento
3.1K views · 2w ago
4:45
Nobita y Jayko Pudieron ser Felices juntos 💔 / Análisis y Resumen #doraemon #anime #nobita
9.7K views · 2w ago
2.1×5:25
Sewashi Nobi: El Creador de un Imperio🔥/ La historia del primer Nobi #doraemon #resumen
19.4K views · 3w ago
2:30
Que harías si tu novia se convierte en una Pulgarcita? 🔥💀 #resumen #fer99 #anime #caricaturas
11.6K views · 3w ago
2:29
la novia de Chris se parece a su Madre 🔥💀 #resumen #fer99 #anime #caricaturas #familyguy
3.4K views · 4w ago
1:54
El tipo que no podía Embriagarse conoció a su peor pesadilla 🔥💀 #resumen #fer99 #anime #caricaturas
2.7K views · 4w ago
2:58
No tenía un Corazon pero sí un Demonio 🔥💀 #resumen #fer99 #jujutsukaisen #anime #animeedit
4.6K views · 4w ago
2:04
Bob está para Chuparse los Dedos 🤤🔥 #resumen #fer99 #bobesponja #spongebob #nickelodeon #cartoon
28.4K views · 4w ago
10.6×1:58
Gigante EXPRIMIÓ a Nobita Banda 🔥💀 #resumen #fer99 #anime #doraemon # #caricaturas #animeedit
185K views · 5w ago
2:59
El primer BESO de Arenita fue con Patricio 🔥 #resumen #fer99 #spongebob #bobesponja #nickelodeon
9.4K views · 5w ago
3:49
Animales INMORTALES: Quién ha vivido más años en la historia? 🔥🦍 #curiosidades #top #historia
1.7K views · 5w ago
9.9×2:57
El primer amor de Nobita NUNCA fue Shizuka! ♥️😭 #resumen #fer99 #anime #caricaturas #doraemon
173K views · 5w ago
2:08
El tipo más PELIGROSO de la Cárcel! 🔥🍑 #resumen #fer99 #anime #caricaturas #baki
20.9K views · 5w ago
10.4×4:01
Suneo sigue siendo el PEOR personaje 😡🔥 y aquí te explico / Análisis #doraemon #resumen #anime
96.4K views · 5w ago

How it makes money

Ad revenue estimate, products and where the channel sends viewers

How we estimated ad revenue

Last 30 days

Estimated total$1,615–$3,665

See every step: niche RPM, audience and length adjustments, long-form and Shorts.

What they sell

No product found yet.

Channels like Fer 99

Matched on what they publish, not just keywords. Inactive channels are left out.

Data from YouTube via YouTube API Services, refreshed hourly. Analysis by FameX — not YouTube data. Revenue is an estimate from niche RPM ranges.

About Fer 99

Is Fer 99 a faceless channel?

Yes. FameX classifies Fer 99 as a compilation channel (confirmed, 100% confidence). The channel uses clips from various anime and cartoons like Doraemon and SpongeBob, assembling them into summaries and reviews with voice-over narration, completely without any real person appearing on camera.

Is Fer 99 monetized?

Probably. With 264,000 subscribers and an estimated 86,834 watch hours in the last 12 months, Fer 99 appears to meet the YouTube Partner Program thresholds (1,000 subscribers and 4,000 long-form watch hours in 12 months). This is a FameX estimate, not confirmed by YouTube.

How much does Fer 99 make?

FameX estimates Fer 99 earns about $1,615–$3,665 a month from YouTube ads, based on 9.8M views in 30 days and a typical RPM for the history & culture niche. Sponsorships, memberships and product sales are not included.

How fast is Fer 99 growing?

In the last 3 days, Fer 99 gained 1,000 subscribers and got 993,004 channel views. It has 264,000 subscribers and 147,951,434 total views.

What kind of videos does Fer 99 post?

Fer 99 makes cartoon and Anime Recaps; it uploads about 2.6 videos a week; typical videos run 4 minutes.

Data updated 22 Oct 2026. Subscriber and view counts come from the YouTube Data API; verdicts, monetization and revenue are FameX estimates. How FameX works · More history & culture channels