FameXGolf & sportsΠοδόσφαιρο Κόσμος
Ποδόσφαιρο Κόσμος

Ποδόσφαιρο Κόσμος

@football-world-el
30.5K subscribers1.1K videos73.6M viewsDEel14mo old
Compilation · confirmedUnknownGolf & sports
Channel statsLifetime · refreshed hourly
Subscribers
30.5K
growth after 2nd daily snapshot
Views / hour
4.2K
recent uploads · 21.1K in 24 h
Views 7d
—
285K on recent uploads
Total views
73.6M
1.1K videos
Uploads / week
44.3
1 min median
Median views
11.8K
last 20 uploads
Outlier
0.2×
vs niche median
Ad revenue 30d
$0
not earning from ads yet

Growth

Subscribers and views as FameX records them

Subscribers

Daily snapshots stored by FameX

Monetization

YouTube Partner Program: 1,000 subscribers and 4,000 long-form watch hours in 12 months

Unknown
Subscribers30.5K / 1K
Watch hours (12 mo, est.)— / 4K

Estimated from public YouTube data, not confirmed by YouTube.

The formula

Niche, persona, format and what makes it work

Niche

Football trivia and history

Content pillar

Football player backstories and trivia

Title patterns

The $[N] [X] That [benefit] Forever

See the full formula

Audience, title patterns, thumbnail style, offers and funnel.

Create a free account

Why it's faceless

Compilation · confirmed · 100% confidence

The evidence
  • 1All recent videos are compilation clips and archive footage of famous football players and moments with Greek voice-over and text captions, with no recurring on-camera presenter.

Videos

0:36
Αυτός είναι ο πιο μικρός τερματοφύλακας της ιστορίας 🧤 #νόιερ #έντερσον #κάμπο
2K views · 13h ago
0:36
Ποιος ήταν ο πιο τρομακτικός ποδοσφαιριστής στην ιστορία; ☠️ #γκαντούζο #ιμπραΐμοβιτς
797 views · 15h ago
0:35
Ο Michael Olise προετοιμάζεται για τη Χρυσή Μπάλα από 14 ετών 🏆 #ολίς #χρυσήμπάλα
599 views · 15h ago
0:45
Θυμάσαι όταν ο Balotelli έβαλε φωτιά στο σπίτι του; ☠️ #ικάρντι #μπαλότέλι
398 views · 17h ago
0:43
Από την πώληση ουσιών στον κορυφαίο σκόρερ όλων των εποχών της Ολλανδίας 💪 #ντεπάι
3K views · 17h ago
3.0×0:37
Ήξερες ότι η Βραζιλία είχε 3 Ρονάλντο;
35.2K views · 1d ago
2.2×0:37
Αυτός είναι ο χαμένος δίδυμος αδερφός του Raphinha; 👀
25.9K views · 1d ago
0:44
Οι νικητές του Παγκοσμίου Κυπέλλου δεν έλαβαν μετάλλια #ποδόσφαιρο #παγκόσμιοκύπελλο
7K views · 1d ago
0:32
πόσοι ποδοσφαιριστές δαγκώθηκαν από τον Luis Suarez; 🦷 #σουάρεζ
20.4K views · 1d ago
0:41
Ο Γιαμάλ παριστάνει τον Ματεράτσι και βρίσκει τον δικό του Ζιντάν💀 #ματεράτσι #ζιντάν #γιαμάλ
1.9K views · 1d ago
2.1×0:48
Ο Μέσι έσωσε την καριέρα του Νεϊμάρ 🤝 #μέσι #νεϊμάρ
24.5K views · 1d ago
0:51
Κανείς δεν θέλει να είναι ο μάνατζερ αυτής της ομάδας ☠️ #ποδόσφαιρο #newcastle
6.5K views · 1d ago
0:43
Γιατί ο Φλορεντίνο Πέρεθ μισούσε τόσο πολύ τον Ράμος; 😠 #ράμος #πέρεθ #ρεάλμαδρίτης
15.4K views · 2d ago
2.3×0:42
Πώς να επιλέξετε τα παπούτσια σας 👟 #ποδόσφαιρο
27K views · 2d ago
0:33
Ο Jurgen Klopp παίζει το EA FC live action στην ομάδα της Γερμανίας 🎮 #κλοπ #ομοσπονδιακήομάδα
17.7K views · 2d ago
0:43
Η πιο ψυχρή απάντηση του Luis Enrique στον Enzo Maresca💀🥶 #ενρίκε #μαρέσκα #ντεμπελέ
21.7K views · 2d ago
0:35
Το καλύτερο διάλειμμα ενυδάτωσης ποτέ 🍺 #ποδόσφαιρο
8.2K views · 2d ago
2.1×0:41
Το μυστικό του Ronaldo για να κυριαρχεί και με τα δύο πόδια ⚽🔥 #ρονάλντο #μάντγιουνάιτεντ
24.4K views · 2d ago
0:41
Γιατί η Μπαρτσελόνα δεν έχει οργανώσει το αφιέρωμα του Μέσι;
8.2K views · 3d ago
3.0×0:34
Ο τύπος ήθελε απλά να κάνει τη δουλειά του, αλλά ο Arda είπε όχι 😭
34.8K views · 3d ago

How it makes money

Ad revenue estimate, products and where the channel sends viewers

How we estimated ad revenue

Last 30 days. Every step is shown, and the parts add up to the total.

Niche RPM
what this niche typically earns per 1,000 views from an English audience
$5.00–$11
Audience
el
×0.5
Video length
Under 4 min · few ads
×0.5
Monetization
not earning from ads
×0
Long-form · 2K views
at $1.25–$2.75 RPM
$0.00–$0.00
Shorts · 283K views (99%)
at $0.01–$0.04 RPM
$0.00–$0.00
Estimated total$0.00–$0.00

An estimate from public data, not YouTube Analytics. Sponsorships, memberships and products aren't included.

What they sell

No product found yet.

Channels like Ποδόσφαιρο Κόσμος

Matched on what they publish, not just keywords. Inactive channels are left out.

Data from YouTube via YouTube API Services, refreshed hourly. Analysis by FameX — not YouTube data. Revenue is an estimate from niche RPM ranges.

About Ποδόσφαιρο Κόσμος

Is Ποδόσφαιρο Κόσμος a faceless channel?

Yes. FameX classifies Ποδόσφαιρο Κόσμος as a compilation channel (confirmed, 100% confidence). All recent videos are compilation clips and archive footage of famous football players and moments with Greek voice-over and text captions, with no recurring on-camera presenter.

Is Ποδόσφαιρο Κόσμος monetized?

Unknown. There isn't enough public data yet to estimate whether Ποδόσφαιρο Κόσμος meets the YouTube Partner Program thresholds (1,000 subscribers and 4,000 long-form watch hours in 12 months).

How much does Ποδόσφαιρο Κόσμος make?

FameX doesn't estimate ad revenue for Ποδόσφαιρο Κόσμος because it has too little view data. It may still earn from sponsorships or its own products.

What kind of videos does Ποδόσφαιρο Κόσμος post?

Ποδόσφαιρο Κόσμος makes football trivia and history; it uploads about 44.3 videos a week; typical videos run 1 minutes.

Data updated 19 Oct 2026. Subscriber and view counts come from the YouTube Data API; verdicts, monetization and revenue are FameX estimates. How FameX works · More golf & sports channels