FameXDIY & repairFun Finds From Fred
Fun Finds From Fred

Fun Finds From Fred

@funfindsfromfred
55.9K subscribers191 videos29.2M viewsCAen59d old
Compilation · confirmedUnknownDIY & repair
Channel statsLifetime · refreshed hourly
Subscribers
55.9K
+2K · 1d
Views / hour
46.5K
recent uploads · 619K in 24 h
Views 7d
1.5M
over 1 day so far
Total views
29.2M
191 videos
Uploads / week
13.9
0 min median
Median views
30K
last 20 uploads
Outlier
2.1×
vs niche median
Ad revenue 30d
$0
not earning from ads yet

Growth

Subscribers and views as FameX records them

Subscribers

Daily snapshots stored by FameX

Monetization

YouTube Partner Program: 1,000 subscribers and 4,000 long-form watch hours in 12 months

Unknown
Subscribers55.9K / 1K
Watch hours (12 mo, est.)— / 4K

Estimated from public YouTube data, not confirmed by YouTube.

The formula

Niche, persona, format and what makes it work

Niche

Gadgets & Home Products

Content pillar

Innovative kitchen products

Title patterns

The $[N] [X] That [benefit] Forever

See the full formula

Audience, title patterns, thumbnail style, offers and funnel.

Create a free account

Why it's faceless

Compilation · confirmed · 100% confidence

The evidence
  • 1The channel features short product demonstration videos and clips assembled from various third-party sources showcasing household gadgets, tools, and beauty items, with no recurring human presenter visible.

Videos

How it makes money

Ad revenue estimate, products and where the channel sends viewers

How we estimated ad revenue

Last 30 days. Every step is shown, and the parts add up to the total.

Niche RPM
what this niche typically earns per 1,000 views from an English audience
$5.00–$12
Audience
English
×1
Video length
Under 4 min · few ads
×0.5
Monetization
not earning from ads
×0
Long-form · 0 views
at $2.50–$6.00 RPM
$0.00–$0.00
Shorts · 5.4M views (100%)
at $0.03–$0.08 RPM
$0.00–$0.00
Estimated total$0.00–$0.00

An estimate from public data, not YouTube Analytics. Sponsorships, memberships and products aren't included.

What they sell

No product found yet.

Channels like Fun Finds From Fred

Matched on what they publish, not just keywords. Inactive channels are left out.

Data from YouTube via YouTube API Services, refreshed hourly. Analysis by FameX — not YouTube data. Revenue is an estimate from niche RPM ranges.

About Fun Finds From Fred

Is Fun Finds From Fred a faceless channel?

Yes. FameX classifies Fun Finds From Fred as a compilation channel (confirmed, 100% confidence). The channel features short product demonstration videos and clips assembled from various third-party sources showcasing household gadgets, tools, and beauty items, with no recurring human presenter visible.

Is Fun Finds From Fred monetized?

Unknown. There isn't enough public data yet to estimate whether Fun Finds From Fred meets the YouTube Partner Program thresholds (1,000 subscribers and 4,000 long-form watch hours in 12 months).

How much does Fun Finds From Fred make?

FameX doesn't estimate ad revenue for Fun Finds From Fred because it has too little view data. It may still earn from sponsorships or its own products.

How fast is Fun Finds From Fred growing?

In the last 1 days, Fun Finds From Fred gained 2,000 subscribers and got 1,529,081 channel views. It has 55,900 subscribers and 29,191,199 total views.

What kind of videos does Fun Finds From Fred post?

Fun Finds From Fred makes gadgets & Home Products; it uploads about 13.9 videos a week; typical videos run 0 minutes.

Data updated 20 Oct 2026. Subscriber and view counts come from the YouTube Data API; verdicts, monetization and revenue are FameX estimates. How FameX works · More diy & repair channels