FameXOtherGAMING BOY
GAMING BOY

GAMING BOY

@gamingboy23.
489K subscribers274 videos52.4M viewsINhi4.4y old
Animation · confirmed$Likely monetizedOther
Channel statsLifetime · refreshed hourly
Subscribers
489K
0 · 2d
Views / hour
620
recent uploads · 11.8K in 24 h
Views 7d
70.7K
over 2 days so far
Total views
52.4M
274 videos
Uploads / week
0.9
11 min median
Median views
143K
last 20 uploads
Outlier
13.5×
vs niche median
Ad revenue 30d
$422–1.1K
see how we estimated it

Growth

Subscribers and views as FameX records them

Subscribers

Daily snapshots stored by FameX

Monetization

YouTube Partner Program: 1,000 subscribers and 4,000 long-form watch hours in 12 months

$Likely monetized
Subscribers489K / 1K
Watch hours (12 mo, est.)743K / 4K

Estimated from public YouTube data, not confirmed by YouTube. Watch hours estimated from lifetime views per year and recent uploads × typical watch time.

The formula

Niche, persona, format and what makes it work

Niche

Gaming Tutorials and Editing

Content pillar

Editing tutorials

Title patterns

The $[N] [X] That [benefit] Forever

See the full formula

Audience, title patterns, thumbnail style and why it works.

See plans

Why it's faceless

Animation · confirmed · 100% confidence

The evidence
  • 1The channel avatar and banner both feature animated characters, not real people. The thumbnails also predominantly use animated characters or stylized game graphics, with no indication of a real presenter.

Videos

1:03
How To Edit Videos Like Big Free Fire YouTubers 🔥
34.7K views · 1w ago
10:57
How To Upload Free Fire Shorts on YouTube Correctly 🔥 | Get More Views
105K views · 1w ago
8:55
How To Edit Videos Like Big Free Fire YouTubers 🔥
22.8K views · 2w ago
6:10
How To Make Shorts Video Thumbnail Like @mrsiamplays 🔥
30.5K views · 3w ago
19:17
How I got 10,000 subscribers with only 10 videos! 😎🔥
167K views · 4w ago
16:59
ANOOP FF Viral udi udi shorts Editing Tutorial 😱 | free fire shorts editing tutorial
164K views · 7w ago
8:19
Big Creators Use These 3 Genius Steps to Make Their Gameplay Go Viral! 🔥
107K views · 2mo ago
1:06
LOW TO 4k QUALITY 🤯 #4kquality #freefire
41.5K views · 2mo ago
9:20
How to Increase free fire video Quality 🤯 | Free fire 4k HDR quality tutorial
49.4K views · 2mo ago
8:46
How to Record & Edit Voice Like a Pro on Phone | Full Tutorial (2026)
143K views · 3mo ago
27:21
GUM GUM GAGA viral shorts editing tutorial | free fire viral shorts editing tutorial
37.5K views · 3mo ago
5.4×14:18
ANOOP FF Viral Childhood shorts Editing Tutorial 😱 | free fire shorts editing tutorial
769K views · 4mo ago
26:00
How To Edit Like SATVIK? 🔥 Complete Editing Breakdown 🤫
238K views · 4mo ago
9:35
Top 5 VIRAL Free Fire Channel Ideas 💡 For Your YouTube Growth ( Copy-Paste )
105K views · 5mo ago
14:30
Viral free fire shorts editing tutorial in capcut | free fire shorts editing tutorial
76.8K views · 6mo ago
3.5×13:01
YouTube Par Vertical Live Stream Kaise Kare | Grow Fast Subscribers 🔥 (2026) | FREE FIRE
497K views · 6mo ago
6:16
Capcut No Internet Connection Problem Solved 2026 | 100% working fix | Capcut no internet error
149K views · 7mo ago
—
FREE FIRE 🔥2 V 6 COSTOM IN FREE FIRE ON PC
0 views · 7mo ago
2.9×9:16
Create A Professional Banner With Ai 😱 In 1 Click | how to make professional banner
407K views · 7mo ago
12:26
Make Free fire thumbnail like pro 😎 | how to make free fire thumbnail in pixellab
198K views · 7mo ago

How it makes money

Ad revenue estimate, products and where the channel sends viewers

How we estimated ad revenue

Last 30 days

Estimated total$422–$1,127

See every step: niche RPM, audience and length adjustments, long-form and Shorts.

What they sell

No product found yet.

Channels like GAMING BOY

Matched on what they publish, not just keywords. Inactive channels are left out.

Data from YouTube via YouTube API Services, refreshed hourly. Analysis by FameX — not YouTube data. Revenue is an estimate from niche RPM ranges.

About GAMING BOY

Is GAMING BOY a faceless channel?

Yes. FameX classifies GAMING BOY as a animation channel (confirmed, 100% confidence). The channel avatar and banner both feature animated characters, not real people. The thumbnails also predominantly use animated characters or stylized game graphics, with no indication of a real presenter.

Is GAMING BOY monetized?

Probably. With 489,000 subscribers and an estimated 743,116 watch hours in the last 12 months, GAMING BOY appears to meet the YouTube Partner Program thresholds (1,000 subscribers and 4,000 long-form watch hours in 12 months). This is a FameX estimate, not confirmed by YouTube.

How much does GAMING BOY make?

FameX estimates GAMING BOY earns about $422–$1,127 a month from YouTube ads, based on 983K views in 30 days and a typical RPM for the other niche. Sponsorships, memberships and product sales are not included.

How fast is GAMING BOY growing?

In the last 2 days, GAMING BOY gained 0 subscribers and got 70,665 channel views. It has 489,000 subscribers and 52,448,449 total views.

What kind of videos does GAMING BOY post?

GAMING BOY makes gaming Tutorials and Editing; it uploads about 0.9 videos a week; typical videos run 11 minutes.

Data updated 23 Oct 2026. Subscriber and view counts come from the YouTube Data API; verdicts, monetization and revenue are FameX estimates. How FameX works · More other channels