FameXOtherGOOBERS WORLD
GOOBERS WORLD

GOOBERS WORLD

@goobersworldrblx
761K subscribers920 videos93.3M viewsUSen2.5y old
Animation · confirmed$Likely monetizedOther
Channel statsLifetime · refreshed hourly
Subscribers
761K
0 · 1d
Views / hour
693
recent uploads · 17.6K in 24 h
Views 7d
67.8K
over 1 day so far
Total views
93.3M
920 videos
Uploads / week
7.0
83 min median
Median views
14.8K
last 20 uploads
Outlier
1.2×
vs niche median
Ad revenue 30d
$3.4K–9K
see how we estimated it

Growth

Subscribers and views as FameX records them

Subscribers

Daily snapshots stored by FameX

Monetization

YouTube Partner Program: 1,000 subscribers and 4,000 long-form watch hours in 12 months

$Likely monetized
Subscribers761K / 1K
Watch hours (12 mo, est.)11.2M / 4K

Estimated from public YouTube data, not confirmed by YouTube. Watch hours estimated from lifetime views per year and recent uploads × typical watch time.

The formula

Niche, persona, format and what makes it work

Niche

Roblox Gaming

Content pillar

Gaming

Title patterns

The $[N] [X] That [benefit] Forever

See the full formula

Audience, title patterns, thumbnail style and why it works.

See plans

Why it's faceless

Animation · confirmed · 100% confidence

The evidence
  • 1The channel consistently uses animated characters from the Roblox game, as seen in the avatar, banner, and all thumbnails. The 'About' text explicitly states 'This channel was created by THE GOOBERS!' and refers to 'compilations of videos' with a twist to create a story, reinforcing the animated, non-human presenter format. Thumbnails 3, 4, 6, 8, and 9 show a human face in a reaction box, but the primary content and presenters are animated characters.

Videos

How it makes money

Ad revenue estimate, products and where the channel sends viewers

How we estimated ad revenue

Last 30 days

Estimated total$3,374–$8,999

See every step: niche RPM, audience and length adjustments, long-form and Shorts.

What they sell

No product found yet.

Channels like GOOBERS WORLD

Matched on what they publish, not just keywords. Inactive channels are left out.

Data from YouTube via YouTube API Services, refreshed hourly. Analysis by FameX — not YouTube data. Revenue is an estimate from niche RPM ranges.

About GOOBERS WORLD

Is GOOBERS WORLD a faceless channel?

Yes. FameX classifies GOOBERS WORLD as a animation channel (confirmed, 100% confidence). The channel consistently uses animated characters from the Roblox game, as seen in the avatar, banner, and all thumbnails. The 'About' text explicitly states 'This channel was created by THE GOOBERS!' and refers to 'compilations of videos' with a twist to create a story, reinforcing the animated, non-human presenter format. Thumbnails 3, 4, 6, 8, and 9 show a human face in a reaction box, but the primary content and presenters are animated characters.

Is GOOBERS WORLD monetized?

Probably. With 761,000 subscribers and an estimated 11,221,793 watch hours in the last 12 months, GOOBERS WORLD appears to meet the YouTube Partner Program thresholds (1,000 subscribers and 4,000 long-form watch hours in 12 months). This is a FameX estimate, not confirmed by YouTube.

How much does GOOBERS WORLD make?

FameX estimates GOOBERS WORLD earns about $3,374–$8,999 a month from YouTube ads, based on 865K views in 30 days and a typical RPM for the other niche. Sponsorships, memberships and product sales are not included.

How fast is GOOBERS WORLD growing?

In the last 1 days, GOOBERS WORLD gained 0 subscribers and got 67,764 channel views. It has 761,000 subscribers and 93,264,316 total views.

What kind of videos does GOOBERS WORLD post?

GOOBERS WORLD makes roblox Gaming; it uploads about 7.0 videos a week; typical videos run 83 minutes.

Data updated 22 Oct 2026. Subscriber and view counts come from the YouTube Data API; verdicts, monetization and revenue are FameX estimates. How FameX works · More other channels