FameXOtherHimanshu Music
Himanshu Music

Himanshu Music

@himanshumuzic1
38K subscribers96 videos18.7M viewsINen2.4y old
Compilation · confirmed$Likely monetizedOther
Channel statsLifetime · refreshed hourly
Subscribers
38K
growth after 2nd daily snapshot
Views / hour
7.8K
recent uploads · 185K in 24 h
Views 7d
—
17.2K on recent uploads
Total views
18.7M
96 videos
Uploads / week
1.2
5 min median
Median views
17.3K
last 20 uploads
Outlier
0.8×
vs niche median
Ad revenue 30d
$16–43
see how we estimated it

Growth

Subscribers and views as FameX records them

Subscribers

Daily snapshots stored by FameX

Monetization

YouTube Partner Program: 1,000 subscribers and 4,000 long-form watch hours in 12 months

$Likely monetized
Subscribers38K / 1K
Watch hours (12 mo, est.)720K / 4K

Estimated from public YouTube data, not confirmed by YouTube. Watch hours estimated from lifetime views per year and recent uploads × typical watch time.

The formula

Niche, persona, format and what makes it work

Niche

Music Mashups & Remixes

Content pillar

Punjabi song mashups

Title patterns

The $[N] [X] That [benefit] Forever

See the full formula

Audience, title patterns, thumbnail style, offers and funnel.

Create a free account

Why it's faceless

Compilation · confirmed · 100% confidence

The evidence
  • 1Channel creates audio mashups and remixes of popular Punjabi and Haryanvi songs (e.g. Karan Aujla, Sidhu Moose Wala, Dhanda Nyoliwala) using compiled clips of music and artist imagery in thumbnails.

Videos

3:58
Ashke (Punjabi Mashup) Karan Aujla X Sudhu Moose Wala | Latest Punjabi Songs
213 views · 14h ago
3:42
Ghostface Killah X Sidhu Moose Wala - Punjabi Mashup | Karan Aujla X Shubh | Himanshu Music
2.1K views · 1w ago
4:25
Low Fade X Arhe So Jhade - Mashup | Cheema Y X Karan Aujla | Sidhu Moose Wala X Shubh
3.8K views · 2w ago
5:04
ACE X CEO MASHUP 2026 | Shubh X Cheema Y | Karan Aujla | Latest Punjabi Songs 2026
5K views · 2w ago
5:49
Dhanda X Sidhu - The Gangsters Remix | Himanshu Music
6K views · 3w ago
25:36
Kalyani X Shreya Ghoshal Mashup (Full Version) | Aasa Kooda | Majboor | Himanshu Music
4.9K views · 4w ago
3.2×5:42
Dhanda Nyoliwala X Krish Rao - Mashup | Zigane X Desi Hood | Himanshu Music
54.9K views · 5w ago
2.8×5:17
Dhanda Nyoliwala - Haryanvi Gangster Mashup | Russian Bandana X Knife Brows X Not Guilty
49.2K views · 6w ago
6.7×5:33
DHANDA NYOLIWALA - GANGSTER MEGA MASHUP | Russian Bandana x Knife Brows x Big Plans
116K views · 8w ago
32:31
Cheema Y X Karan Aujla - Nonstop Mashup | DXB X Wavy X Jackpot X Sifar Safar | Nonstop Jukebox
33K views · 2mo ago
3:56
Karan X Cheema Y Punjabi Mashup | DXB X Wavy X Jackpot X Sifar Safar | Karan Aujla
26.7K views · 2mo ago
4:33
Kalyani X Majboor Mashup | Shreya Ghoshal | ARJN | Sheheryar Rehan x Zoha Waseem | New Song
6.2K views · 2mo ago
5:19
ZIGANE (Remix) - Dhanda Nyoliwala X Sidhu Moose Wala | Punjabi Mashup 2026
27.5K views · 3mo ago
2.0×5:48
Shimmy Shimmy Ya - Navaan Sandhu | Headliner x Kath Lagda | Mega Mashup 2026
34.9K views · 3mo ago
387.8×5:12
DHANDA NYOLIWALA - GANGSTER MASHUP | Russian Bandana x Not Guilty x Knife Brows
6.7M views · 3mo ago
29.8×57:22
Cheema Y - Nonstop Mashup | Gur Sidhu | Latest Punjabi Songs 2026
516K views · 4mo ago
4.5×4:42
DXB (Remix) - Cheema Y x Gur Sidhu | Instagram Viral 2026 | Yalla Yalla Challe Meri Zindagi Dior
78.1K views · 4mo ago
3:30
Bairan X Thinking Of You - Mashup 2026 | With you | Latest Romantic Mashup
997 views · 4mo ago
3:54
Cheema Y x Karan Aujla Mega Mashup | Himanshu Music | Latest Punjabi Song
1.9K views · 5mo ago
3:32
EYES ON ME - MASHUP | SIDHU MOOSE WALA | PUNJABI LATEST SONG 2026
8K views · 5mo ago

How it makes money

Ad revenue estimate, products and where the channel sends viewers

How we estimated ad revenue

Last 30 days. Every step is shown, and the parts add up to the total.

Niche RPM
what this niche typically earns per 1,000 views from an English audience
$3.00–$8.00
Audience
English, made in IN
×0.45
Video length
4–8 min · no mid-rolls
×0.7
Long-form · 17.2K views
at $0.94–$2.52 RPM
$16–$43
Shorts · 0 views (0%)
at $0.01–$0.04 RPM
$0.00–$0.00
Estimated total$16–$43

An estimate from public data, not YouTube Analytics. Sponsorships, memberships and products aren't included.

What they sell

No product found yet.

Channels like Himanshu Music

Matched on what they publish, not just keywords. Inactive channels are left out.

Data from YouTube via YouTube API Services, refreshed hourly. Analysis by FameX — not YouTube data. Revenue is an estimate from niche RPM ranges.

About Himanshu Music

Is Himanshu Music a faceless channel?

Yes. FameX classifies Himanshu Music as a compilation channel (confirmed, 100% confidence). Channel creates audio mashups and remixes of popular Punjabi and Haryanvi songs (e.g. Karan Aujla, Sidhu Moose Wala, Dhanda Nyoliwala) using compiled clips of music and artist imagery in thumbnails.

Is Himanshu Music monetized?

Probably. With 38,000 subscribers and an estimated 720,441 watch hours in the last 12 months, Himanshu Music appears to meet the YouTube Partner Program thresholds (1,000 subscribers and 4,000 long-form watch hours in 12 months). This is a FameX estimate, not confirmed by YouTube.

How much does Himanshu Music make?

FameX estimates Himanshu Music earns about $16–$43 a month from YouTube ads, based on 17.2K views in 30 days and a typical RPM for the other niche. Sponsorships, memberships and product sales are not included.

What kind of videos does Himanshu Music post?

Himanshu Music makes music Mashups & Remixes; it uploads about 1.2 videos a week; typical videos run 5 minutes.

Data updated 20 Oct 2026. Subscriber and view counts come from the YouTube Data API; verdicts, monetization and revenue are FameX estimates. How FameX works · More other channels