FameXHistory & culture氷夏至 -HINAGESHI- / 罪十罰 from 少女革命計画
氷夏至 -HINAGESHI- / 罪十罰 from 少女革命計画

氷夏至 -HINAGESHI- / 罪十罰 from 少女革命計画

@hinageshi_grp
103K subscribers243 videos9.3M viewsja2.3y old
Animation · confirmed$Likely monetizedHistory & culture
Channel statsLifetime · refreshed hourly
Subscribers
103K
growth after 2nd daily snapshot
Views / hour
37
recent uploads · 815 in 24 h
Views 7d
—
93.3K on recent uploads
Total views
9.3M
243 videos
Uploads / week
2.8
148 min median
Median views
5.9K
last 20 uploads
Outlier
0.9×
vs niche median
Ad revenue 30d
$226–508
see how we estimated it

Growth

Subscribers and views as FameX records them

Subscribers

Daily snapshots stored by FameX

Monetization

YouTube Partner Program: 1,000 subscribers and 4,000 long-form watch hours in 12 months

$Likely monetized
Subscribers103K / 1K
Watch hours (12 mo, est.)1.5M / 4K

Estimated from public YouTube data, not confirmed by YouTube. Watch hours estimated from lifetime views per year and recent uploads × typical watch time.

The formula

Niche, persona, format and what makes it work

Niche

Virtual YouTuber (VTuber) Gaming & Music

Content pillar

Let's Play gaming streams

Title patterns

The $[N] [X] That [benefit] Forever

See the full formula

Audience, title patterns, thumbnail style and why it works.

See plans

Why it's faceless

Animation · confirmed · 100% confidence

The evidence
  • 1The channel features a recurring anime-style virtual avatar named Hinageshi (氷夏至) under the Kamitsubaki Studio/Girls Revolution Project umbrella, presenting gameplay, vlogs, and music covers using animated character illustrations.

Videos

2:31:36
【リトルナイトメア3】DLC1 春さんと再びリトルナイトメアの世界へ #氷夏至生放送
5K views · 1d ago
—
【Phasmophobia】ララさん廉さん詩道くんと幽霊を見つけるよ #氷夏至生放送
0 views · 3d ago
0:48
【歌ってみた】From The Start covered by 氷夏至【神椿】#shorts
3.5K views · 4d ago
1:32:42
【昼雑談】日曜お昼のひとやすみ☀️ #氷夏至生放送
5.9K views · 1w ago
2:28:08
【BOMBANANA!】つみばなな🙊🙉🙈 #罪十罰生放送
5.4K views · 2w ago
1:14
【げしVlog】みこげし鳥羽水族館🐟˜˷part2 【神椿】
4.5K views · 2w ago
0:58
【歌ってみた】体温 covered by 氷夏至【神椿】#shorts
2.4K views · 2w ago
0:43
【歌ってみた】III covered by 氷夏至×御莉姫【神椿】
3.7K views · 2w ago
4:27:40
【Coffee Talk Tokyo】#3 ほっとひといき、つきませんか☕️ #氷夏至生放送
6.4K views · 3w ago
1:08
【げしVlog】みこげし鳥羽水族館🦦part1 【神椿】
4.8K views · 3w ago
0:29
【歌ってみた】III covered by 氷夏至×御莉姫【神椿】
4K views · 3w ago
6.6×3:13
【歌ってみた】III / 宝鐘マリン&こぼ・かなえる covered by 氷夏至×御莉姫【神椿】
39.1K views · 3w ago
2.3×0:56
【少女革命計画】チョコモ↑ナカ↓ジャンボ【切り抜きshort】#氷夏至生放送
8.7K views · 3w ago
2:45:21
【雑談】詩道くんとマシュマロもぐもぐ🦊🎸 #氷夏至生放送
5.2K views · 4w ago
0:46
【歌ってみた】夏夜ノ唄 covered by 氷夏至【神椿】#shorts
3.7K views · 4w ago
1:57:46
【つみばらじお】#13
7.5K views · 4w ago
2:09:50
【歌枠】ずっと真夜中でいいのに。さん縛り🌃🪐🐈🦔 #氷夏至生放送
9.3K views · 4w ago
0:59
【歌ってみた】でもね covered by 氷夏至【神椿】#shorts
3.4K views · 5w ago
3:53:35
【Coffee Talk Tokyo】美味しい飲み物、作りますわよ☕️ #氷夏至生放送
5.8K views · 5w ago
2.2×1:00
【少女革命計画】【Paddle Paddle Paddle】うるさすぎる氷夏至×理芽まとめ【切り抜きshort】#氷夏至生放送
8.4K views · 6w ago

How it makes money

Ad revenue estimate, products and where the channel sends viewers

How we estimated ad revenue

Last 30 days

Estimated total$226–$508

See every step: niche RPM, audience and length adjustments, long-form and Shorts.

What they sell

No product found yet.

Channels like 氷夏至 -HINAGESHI- / 罪十罰 from 少女革命計画

Matched on what they publish, not just keywords. Inactive channels are left out.

NewShorts
夕凪機 -YUNAGI- / 罪十罰 from 少女革命計画
夕凪機 -YUNAGI- / 罪十罰 from 少女革命計画
@yunagi_grp · 2.3y old

Virtual YouTuber / VTuber

89% similar · shares gaming, kamitsubaki, vtuber
Subs
117K
7 days
—
Sells
—
Animation · confirmed$LikelyEducation & explainers
Shorts + long-form10.8×
Kanade Ch. 音乃瀬奏 ‐ ReGLOSS
Kanade Ch. 音乃瀬奏 ‐ ReGLOSS
@otonosekanade · 3.3y old

Virtual YouTuber

86% similar · shares gaming, vtuber
Subs
865K
7 days
+1K
Sells
—
Animation · confirmed$LikelyEducation & explainers
Shorts + long-form
えるの / Eruno
えるの / Eruno
@eruno · 6.8y old

VTuber Music & Gaming

86% similar · shares vtuber
Subs
73.9K
7 days
+300
Sells
—
Animation · confirmed$LikelyStories & narration
NewShorts + long-form5.4×
神永タイガ / Kaminaga Taiga【にじさんじ】
神永タイガ / Kaminaga Taiga【にじさんじ】
@kaminagataiga · 3mo old

VTuber / Virtual Content Creation

85% similar · shares gaming, vtuber
Subs
200K
7 days
+1K
Sells
—
Animation · confirmed$LikelyHistory & culture
New12.1×
戌亥とこ -Inui Toko-
戌亥とこ -Inui Toko-
@inuitoko · 7.6y old

Virtual YouTuber / VTuber

85% similar · shares gaming, vtuber
Subs
1M
7 days
0
Sells
—
Animation · confirmed$LikelyEducation & explainers
NewShorts + long-form2.5×
司賀りこ / Shiga Riko【にじさんじ】
司賀りこ / Shiga Riko【にじさんじ】
@shigariko · 2.5y old

Virtual YouTuber / VTuber Gaming and Music

85% similar · shares gaming, vtuber
Subs
255K
7 days
0
Sells
—
Animation · confirmed$LikelyEducation & explainers
NewShorts + long-form3.1×
猫屋敷美紅 / Nekoyashiki Miku【にじさんじ】
猫屋敷美紅 / Nekoyashiki Miku【にじさんじ】
@nekoyashikimiku · 15mo old

VTuber gaming, singing covers, and late-night radio

84% similar · shares gaming, vtuber
Subs
152K
7 days
0
Sells
—
Animation · confirmed$LikelyHistory & culture
Shorts + long-form
眠雲ツクリ / NemukumoTsukuri
眠雲ツクリ / NemukumoTsukuri
@nemukumotsukuri · 20mo old

VTuber gaming and singing streams

84% similar · shares gaming, vtuber
Subs
279K
7 days
+1K
Sells
—
Animation · confirmed$LikelyTech & AI

Data from YouTube via YouTube API Services, refreshed hourly. Analysis by FameX — not YouTube data. Revenue is an estimate from niche RPM ranges.

About 氷夏至 -HINAGESHI- / 罪十罰 from 少女革命計画

Is 氷夏至 -HINAGESHI- / 罪十罰 from 少女革命計画 a faceless channel?

Yes. FameX classifies 氷夏至 -HINAGESHI- / 罪十罰 from 少女革命計画 as a animation channel (confirmed, 100% confidence). The channel features a recurring anime-style virtual avatar named Hinageshi (氷夏至) under the Kamitsubaki Studio/Girls Revolution Project umbrella, presenting gameplay, vlogs, and music covers using animated character illustrations.

Is 氷夏至 -HINAGESHI- / 罪十罰 from 少女革命計画 monetized?

Probably. With 103,000 subscribers and an estimated 1,453,585 watch hours in the last 12 months, 氷夏至 -HINAGESHI- / 罪十罰 from 少女革命計画 appears to meet the YouTube Partner Program thresholds (1,000 subscribers and 4,000 long-form watch hours in 12 months). This is a FameX estimate, not confirmed by YouTube.

How much does 氷夏至 -HINAGESHI- / 罪十罰 from 少女革命計画 make?

FameX estimates 氷夏至 -HINAGESHI- / 罪十罰 from 少女革命計画 earns about $226–$508 a month from YouTube ads, based on 93.3K views in 30 days and a typical RPM for the history & culture niche. Sponsorships, memberships and product sales are not included.

What kind of videos does 氷夏至 -HINAGESHI- / 罪十罰 from 少女革命計画 post?

氷夏至 -HINAGESHI- / 罪十罰 from 少女革命計画 makes virtual YouTuber (VTuber) Gaming & Music; it uploads about 2.8 videos a week; typical videos run 148 minutes.

Data updated 24 Oct 2026. Subscriber and view counts come from the YouTube Data API; verdicts, monetization and revenue are FameX estimates. How FameX works · More history & culture channels