FameXHistory & cultureHistory Of Tamil
History Of Tamil

History Of Tamil

@historytamil-1
2.4K subscribers139 videos344K viewsINta6mo old
Stock footage · likely$Likely monetizedHistory & culture
Channel statsLifetime · refreshed hourly
Subscribers
2.4K
growth after 2nd daily snapshot
Views / hour
236
recent uploads · 1.1K in 24 h
Views 7d
—
22.4K on recent uploads
Total views
344K
139 videos
Uploads / week
2.1
6 min median
Median views
199
last 20 uploads
Outlier
0.0×
vs niche median
Ad revenue 30d
$9–21
see how we estimated it

Growth

Subscribers and views as FameX records them

Subscribers

Daily snapshots stored by FameX

Monetization

YouTube Partner Program: 1,000 subscribers and 4,000 long-form watch hours in 12 months

$Likely monetized
Subscribers2.4K / 1K
Watch hours (12 mo, est.)16.7K / 4K

Estimated from public YouTube data, not confirmed by YouTube. Watch hours estimated from lifetime views (channel under a year old) × typical watch time.

The formula

Niche, persona, format and what makes it work

Niche

Tamil history and districts

Content pillar

District formation histories

Title patterns

The $[N] [X] That [benefit] Forever

See the full formula

Audience, title patterns, thumbnail style, offers and funnel.

Create a free account

Why it's faceless

Stock footage · likely · 85% confidence

The evidence
  • 1The channel uses slideshows of historical photographs, maps, location images, and stock footage of monuments and landmarks accompanied by Tamil voice-over narration and text overlays. There is no recurring presenter on camera, and the branding graphics appear AI-generated.

Videos

5:05
தேனிசைத் தென்றல் தேவா வாழ்க்கை வரலாறு | பிறந்த ஊர், குடும்பம், சாதனைகள் | Deva Biography Tamil
4 views · 6h ago
104.0×4:29
தேனிசைத் தென்றல் தேவா வாழ்க்கை வரலாறு | Deva Music Director Biography in Tamil இசை உலகின் ஜாம்பவான்
20.7K views · 3d ago
5:49
அரியலூர் மாவட்டம் உருவான முழு வரலாறு | Ariyalur District History in Tamil | Tamil Nadu History
34 views · 1w ago
7:36
கிருஷ்ணகிரி மாவட்டம் உருவான முழு வரலாறு | Krishnagiri District History in Tamil | 2004 உருவான கதை
174 views · 1w ago
5:30
பெரம்பலூர் மாவட்டம் உருவான முழு வரலாறு | Perambalur District History in Tamil | 1995 முதல் இன்று வரை
304 views · 2w ago
6:50
தருமபுரி மாவட்டம் உருவான முழு வரலாறு | தகடூர் முதல் தருமபுரி வரை | Dharmapuri History in Tamil
147 views · 2w ago
6:28
நாமக்கல் மாவட்டம் உருவான முழு வரலாறு | Namakkal District History in Tamil | 1997 முதல் இன்று வரை
126 views · 3w ago
3.9×6:13
கடலூர் மாவட்டம் உருவான முழு வரலாறு | கடலூர் எப்படி உருவானது? | Cuddalore District History in Tamil
767 views · 3w ago
6:34
விழுப்புரம் மாவட்டம் உருவான முழு வரலாறு | சோழர்கள் முதல் 1993 வரை | Viluppuram History in Tamil
139 views · 4w ago
5:21
ராணிப்பேட்டை மாவட்டம் உருவான முழு வரலாறு | Ranipet District Full History in Tamil History of Ranipet
180 views · 4w ago
6:35
செங்கல்பட்டு மாவட்டம் உருவான முழு வரலாறு | பல்லவர்கள் முதல் 2019 வரை | Chengalpattu History in Tamil
191 views · 4w ago
2.5×6:06
வேலூர் மாவட்டம் உருவான முழு வரலாறு | Vellore District Full History | Vellore History in Tamil
507 views · 5w ago
6:03
திருப்பத்தூர் மாவட்டம் உருவான வரலாறு | Tirupattur District Complete History in Tamil
203 views · 5w ago
2.9×6:23
காஞ்சிபுரம் மாவட்டம் எப்படி உருவானது? முழு வரலாறு | Kanchipuram District History in Tamil
586 views · 6w ago
7:09
திருவள்ளூர் மாவட்டம் உருவான முழு வரலாறு | 1997 முதல் இன்றுவரை | Tiruvallur District History in Tamil
375 views · 6w ago
6:08
கரூர் மாவட்டம் உருவான முழு வரலாறு | Karur District History in Tamil
130 views · 7w ago
6:59
கள்ளக்குறிச்சி எப்படி உருவானது? | மாவட்டம் உருவான முழு வரலாறு | Kallakurichi History Tamil
319 views · 7w ago
2.4×7:14
ஈரோடு மாவட்டம் உருவான கதை! | Erode District History in Tamil
480 views · 8w ago
7:17
அரியலூர் எப்படி உருவானது? | முழு வரலாறு | Ariyalur District History in Tamil | history of Tamil
195 views · 2mo ago
7:34
திருநெல்வேலி மாவட்டம் உருவான முழு வரலாறு | Tirunelveli District Full History in Tamil | TAMIL
245 views · 2mo ago

How it makes money

Ad revenue estimate, products and where the channel sends viewers

How we estimated ad revenue

Last 30 days. Every step is shown, and the parts add up to the total.

Niche RPM
what this niche typically earns per 1,000 views from an English audience
$4.00–$9.00
Audience
Tamil
×0.15
Video length
4–8 min · no mid-rolls
×0.7
Long-form · 22.4K views
at $0.42–$0.94 RPM
$9.00–$21
Shorts · 0 views (0%)
at $0.01–$0.02 RPM
$0.00–$0.00
Estimated total$9.00–$21

An estimate from public data, not YouTube Analytics. Sponsorships, memberships and products aren't included.

What they sell

No product found yet.

Channels like History Of Tamil

Matched on what they publish, not just keywords. Inactive channels are left out.

Data from YouTube via YouTube API Services, refreshed hourly. Analysis by FameX — not YouTube data. Revenue is an estimate from niche RPM ranges.

About History Of Tamil

Is History Of Tamil a faceless channel?

Very likely. FameX classifies History Of Tamil as a stock footage channel (likely, 85% confidence). The channel uses slideshows of historical photographs, maps, location images, and stock footage of monuments and landmarks accompanied by Tamil voice-over narration and text overlays. There is no recurring presenter on camera, and the branding graphics appear AI-generated.

Is History Of Tamil monetized?

Probably. With 2,380 subscribers and an estimated 16,688 watch hours in the last 12 months, History Of Tamil appears to meet the YouTube Partner Program thresholds (1,000 subscribers and 4,000 long-form watch hours in 12 months). This is a FameX estimate, not confirmed by YouTube.

How much does History Of Tamil make?

FameX estimates History Of Tamil earns about $9–$21 a month from YouTube ads, based on 22.4K views in 30 days and a typical RPM for the history & culture niche. Sponsorships, memberships and product sales are not included.

What kind of videos does History Of Tamil post?

History Of Tamil makes tamil history and districts; it uploads about 2.1 videos a week; typical videos run 6 minutes.

Data updated 20 Oct 2026. Subscriber and view counts come from the YouTube Data API; verdicts, monetization and revenue are FameX estimates. How FameX works · More history & culture channels