FameXHistory & cultureJamaica News Page
Jamaica News Page

Jamaica News Page

@jamaicanewspage
45.6K subscribers200 videos10.1M viewsen14mo old
Compilation · confirmed$Likely monetizedHistory & culture
Channel statsLifetime · refreshed hourly
Subscribers
45.6K
0 · 1d
Views / hour
2.6K
recent uploads · 27K in 24 h
Views 7d
0
over 1 day so far
Total views
10.1M
200 videos
Uploads / week
3.3
17 min median
Median views
123K
last 20 uploads
Outlier
8.6×
vs niche median
Ad revenue 30d
$6.5K–14.7K
see how we estimated it

Growth

Subscribers and views as FameX records them

Subscribers

Daily snapshots stored by FameX

Monetization

YouTube Partner Program: 1,000 subscribers and 4,000 long-form watch hours in 12 months

$Likely monetized
Subscribers45.6K / 1K
Watch hours (12 mo, est.)986K / 4K

Estimated from public YouTube data, not confirmed by YouTube. Watch hours estimated from lifetime views per year and recent uploads × typical watch time.

The formula

Niche, persona, format and what makes it work

Niche

Jamaica News and Crime

Content pillar

Breaking crime news

Title patterns

The $[N] [X] That [benefit] Forever

See the full formula

Audience, title patterns, thumbnail style, offers and funnel.

Create a free account

Why it's faceless

Compilation · confirmed · 100% confidence

The evidence
  • 1The channel compiles news footage, police photographs, and social media clips related to crime and current events in Jamaica, narrated with voice-overs without any on-camera host.

Videos

18:01
2 Cops Among 5 Killed After Gunmen Allegedly Lure Police Into Deadly Trap | 70+ Guns Examined
74.3K views · 1d ago
16:56
Cop Among 4 Killed After Gunmen Allegedly Lure Police Into Deadly Trap in Mount Moreland, Sligoville
163K views · 2d ago
21:20
Prison Code Gone Wrong? How Diddy Reportedly Angered Jamaican Drug Lord Dudus Behind Bars
122K views · 4d ago
15:54
Caught on Camera: Motorist Chases, Confronts Driver After Suspected Hit-and-Run Leaves 1 Dead
135K views · 6d ago
23:22
Man Reportedly Linked to A Triple Murder Shot Dead by Police; 11 Persons of Interest Named
71.7K views · 1w ago
16:29
ICE Agent Reportedly Shoots Caribbean Man, Sparking NYC Protests | KPH Under Fire Over Woman's Death
133K views · 1w ago
18:36
5 People Shot Including 3 Business Operators, Dog Also Wounded in Multiple Shootings Across Jamaica
77.2K views · 1w ago
14:03
Alleged Gunman Dead, 2 Cops Injured in Separate Incidents Over the Weekend
38K views · 2w ago
25:03
Cop Who Killed Girlfriend After Argument Over Phone Call Gets 22-Year Sentence | Mother Outraged
95.2K views · 2w ago
21:29
Man Reportedly on His Way to Collect Guns Shot and Killed in St. Catherine | Inside Pops YG Raid
180K views · 2w ago
19:03
74-Year-Old Woman Killed, Another Woman Gunned Down Hours Apart in Separate Incidents Across Jamaica
125K views · 2w ago
21:44
Reputed Gang Leader “Bling Dawg’s” Sister Taken Into Police Custody as Tensions Rise in Denham Town
85.6K views · 3w ago
20:52
Reputed Gang Member “Mani” Killed, Another Man Escapes After Alleged Police Confrontation
135K views · 3w ago
15:15
Man Killed After Allegedly Refusing to Let Wife Go Out With Friend | Man Set Ablaze in Denham Town
196K views · 3w ago
2.6×14:51
Westmoreland Businessman Killed, Murder Suspect Escapes After Alleged Police Confrontation
319K views · 4w ago
13:47
Man Faces Charges After Being Shot by Licensed Firearm Holder | JC Student Stabbed in Half-Way Tree
97.4K views · 4w ago
14:22
Man Reportedly On His Way to Commit Murder Among 5 Fatally Shot by Police Across Jamaica
193K views · 5w ago
16:33
2 Children Die in Kingston House Fire After Reportedly Left Home Alone, Parents in Custody
63K views · 5w ago
15:05
3 Alleged Gunmen Among 6 Killed in Multiple Shootings Across Jamaica | 3 Cops Shot in St. James
187K views · 5w ago
14:23
3 Shot, Several Injured Near West Indian Day Parade Route in Brooklyn, NYC | Canadian Woman Killed
102K views · 5w ago

How it makes money

Ad revenue estimate, products and where the channel sends viewers

How we estimated ad revenue

Last 30 days. Every step is shown, and the parts add up to the total.

Niche RPM
what this niche typically earns per 1,000 views from an English audience
$4.00–$9.00
Audience
English
×1
Video length
8–20 min
×1
Long-form · 1.6M views
at $4.00–$9.00 RPM
$6,522–$14,675
Shorts · 0 views (0%)
at $0.03–$0.08 RPM
$0.00–$0.00
Estimated total$6,522–$14,675

An estimate from public data, not YouTube Analytics. Sponsorships, memberships and products aren't included.

What they sell

No product found yet.

Channels like Jamaica News Page

Matched on what they publish, not just keywords. Inactive channels are left out.

New2.5×
JBN Network
JBN Network
@jbnnetwork · 8.1y old

Jamaican News and Current Events

86% similar · shares caribbean news, jamaica news, local news
Subs
333K
7 days
0
Sells
—
Stock footage · confirmed$LikelyHistory & culture
New6.4×
On The Spot News Media
On The Spot News Media
@onthespotnewsmedia · 6.8y old

Jamaican Crime and News

85% similar · shares crime reporting, jamaica news, true crime
Subs
393K
7 days
0
Sells
—
Compilation · confirmed$LikelySafety & security
NewShorts + long-form
Jamaican Display News
Jamaican Display News
@jamaicandisplaynews · 6.3y old

Jamaican News and Local Incidents

78% similar
Subs
78.2K
7 days
+100
Sells
—
Compilation · confirmed95%History & culture
New
My View TV
My View TV
@myviewtvja · 6.7y old

crime news and updates

77% similar
Subs
274K
7 days
0
Sells
—
Compilation · confirmed$LikelyMystery & horror
NewShorts + long-form
Let's Talk About IT
Let's Talk About IT
@simonewilliams5021 · 6.4y old

Jamaican Community and Social Commentary

73% similar · shares local news
Subs
33.6K
7 days
+200
Sells
—
Compilation · confirmed18%History & culture
New
KAHMAN SENSE
KAHMAN SENSE
@kahmansense6666 · 2.4y old

Jamaica News & Creator Drama

72% similar · shares jamaica news
Subs
25.6K
7 days
0
Sells
—
Compilation · likely$LikelyHistory & culture
NewShorts + long-form1.9×
Conroy Anderson
Conroy Anderson
@conroyanderson · 2.9y old

Local Jamaican News & Viral Incident Updates

70% similar · shares jamaica news
Subs
79.3K
7 days
+100
Sells
—
Compilation · confirmed$LikelyHistory & culture
New
ECUADOR STAR
ECUADOR STAR
@ecuadorstar · 5.7y old

Ecuador crime and police operations

69% similar
Subs
93.2K
7 days
0
Sells
—
Compilation · confirmed$LikelySafety & security

Data from YouTube via YouTube API Services, refreshed hourly. Analysis by FameX — not YouTube data. Revenue is an estimate from niche RPM ranges.

About Jamaica News Page

Is Jamaica News Page a faceless channel?

Yes. FameX classifies Jamaica News Page as a compilation channel (confirmed, 100% confidence). The channel compiles news footage, police photographs, and social media clips related to crime and current events in Jamaica, narrated with voice-overs without any on-camera host.

Is Jamaica News Page monetized?

Probably. With 45,600 subscribers and an estimated 985,605 watch hours in the last 12 months, Jamaica News Page appears to meet the YouTube Partner Program thresholds (1,000 subscribers and 4,000 long-form watch hours in 12 months). This is a FameX estimate, not confirmed by YouTube.

How much does Jamaica News Page make?

FameX estimates Jamaica News Page earns about $6,522–$14,675 a month from YouTube ads, based on 1.6M views in 30 days and a typical RPM for the history & culture niche. Sponsorships, memberships and product sales are not included.

How fast is Jamaica News Page growing?

In the last 1 days, Jamaica News Page gained 0 subscribers and got 0 channel views. It has 45,600 subscribers and 10,092,238 total views.

What kind of videos does Jamaica News Page post?

Jamaica News Page makes jamaica News and Crime; it uploads about 3.3 videos a week; typical videos run 17 minutes.

Data updated 20 Oct 2026. Subscriber and view counts come from the YouTube Data API; verdicts, monetization and revenue are FameX estimates. How FameX works · More history & culture channels