FameXFinance & businessJuego de Mercados
Juego de Mercados

Juego de Mercados

@juegodemercados
27.2K subscribers222 videos2.3M viewsESes2.4y old
Screen recording · confirmed$Likely monetizedFinance & business
Channel statsLifetime · refreshed hourly
Subscribers
27.2K
0 · 3d
Views / hour
81
recent uploads · 1.8K in 24 h
Views 7d
4.4K
over 3 days so far
Total views
2.3M
222 videos
Uploads / week
0.9
13 min median
Median views
11K
last 20 uploads
Outlier
1.7×
vs niche median
Ad revenue 30d
$307–736
see how we estimated it

Growth

Subscribers and views as FameX records them

Subscribers

Daily snapshots stored by FameX

Monetization

YouTube Partner Program: 1,000 subscribers and 4,000 long-form watch hours in 12 months

$Likely monetized
Subscribers27.2K / 1K
Watch hours (12 mo, est.)75.5K / 4K

Estimated from public YouTube data, not confirmed by YouTube. Watch hours estimated from lifetime views per year and recent uploads × typical watch time.

The formula

Niche, persona, format and what makes it work

Niche

Technical Analysis and Market Trends

Content pillar

Technical analysis of SP500, precious metals, and commodities

Title patterns

The $[N] [X] That [benefit] Forever

See the full formula

Audience, title patterns, thumbnail style and why it works.

See plans

Why it's faceless

Screen recording · confirmed · 100% confidence

The evidence
  • 1The channel uses screen recordings of financial charts, maps, and technical analysis overlays accompanied by voice-over commentary, with no real person appearing on camera.

Videos

24:14
Todo El Sistema Financiero Acaba De Cambiar Para Siempre...
5K views · 1d ago
25:59
Trump Acaba De Anunciar "EL RESETEO" Del Dólar Estadounidense...
8.5K views · 1w ago
24:24
EE.UU. Está a Punto de "RESETEAR" su PROBLEMA de DEUDA de 40 Billones de USD.
8.6K views · 2w ago
14:14
Esta Brecha Está A Punto De Dinamitar La Economía...
9.3K views · 3w ago
25:17
Una Oportunidad Como Esta No Volverá A Repetirse (Actualización Urgente)
18.2K views · 4w ago
25:01
La Fase Final De La Burbuja Acaba De Comenzar.
12K views · 5w ago
14:09
Japón y EE.UU. Acaban De Apretar El Gatillo (Prepárate Para El Impacto)
16.7K views · 8w ago
11:12
La Historia Está A Punto De Cambiar.
14K views · 2mo ago
2.2×12:02
Una Oportunidad Como Esta No Volverá A Repetirse.
23.8K views · 2mo ago
7:56
¿Está a Punto de Estallar la Burbuja de la IA?
5K views · 3mo ago
12:16
Algo Acaba de Romperse en el Sistema Financiero...
11.1K views · 3mo ago
12:01
Por Qué El Mercado Del Tesoro De EE.UU. Está Al Borde Del Colapso.
6K views · 3mo ago
12:16
¡AGÁRRATE!
9.4K views · 3mo ago
10:17
Un Shock de 8,1 Billones de Dólares Está a Punto de Golpear La Economía.
14.1K views · 3mo ago
9:50
La Mayor Trampa en La Historia Financiera Ha Sido Tendida.
10.8K views · 4mo ago
12:26
PREPÁRATE: Solo Quedan 3 Meses.
8K views · 4mo ago
16:02
Estamos a Punto de Hacer HISTORIA.
15K views · 4mo ago
3.1×15:25
SPACEX: La Mayor Trampa Bursátil de la Historia Ya Está Aquí.
34.5K views · 4mo ago
13:31
El Principio Del Fin Podría Estar Cerca Para Las Bolsas (Actualización Urgente)
11.9K views · 4mo ago
11:53
En 6 Meses, Todo Habrá Terminado.
7K views · 4mo ago

How it makes money

Ad revenue estimate, products and where the channel sends viewers

How we estimated ad revenue

Last 30 days

Estimated total$307–$736

See every step: niche RPM, audience and length adjustments, long-form and Shorts.

What they sell

No product found yet.

Channels like Juego de Mercados

Matched on what they publish, not just keywords. Inactive channels are left out.

New39.6×
Bravos Research
Bravos Research
@bravosresearch · 9.2y old

macroeconomic analysis and trading

76% similar · shares macroeconomics, stock market, technical analysis, trading
Subs
651K
7 days
0
Sells
—
Screen recording · confirmed$LikelyFinance & business
NewShorts + long-form4.0×
Capital.com
Capital.com
@capitaltrading · 9.4y old

Macroeconomics and Investing

73% similar · shares macroeconomics
Subs
283K
7 days
0
Sells
—
Stock footage · confirmed$LikelyFinance & business
World Trends
World Trends
@worldtrendsoffical · 3mo old

stock market and earnings analysis

63% similar · shares stock market
Subs
1.1K
7 days
+26
Sells
—
Stock footage · confirmed$LikelyFinance & business
4.8×
Stealth Wealth Investing
Stealth Wealth Investing
@stealthwealthinvesting · 6.8y old

Stock Market Investing

62% similar · shares stock market
Subs
150K
7 days
0
Sells
—
Screen recording · confirmed$LikelyFinance & business
NewShorts
Macro Economics with Michael.
Macro Economics with Michael.
@macro_with_michael · 2.5y old

Macroeconomics education

62% similar · shares macroeconomics
Subs
1M
7 days
0
Sells
—
Screen recording · confirmed$LikelyFinance & business
농부의 경제학
농부의 경제학
@농부의경제학 · 8mo old

stock market investing and personal finance

61% similar · shares stock market
Subs
8.3K
7 days
+40
Sells
—
AI imagery · confirmed$LikelyFinance & business
Shorts + long-form
STAG RESEARCH
STAG RESEARCH
@stagresearch · 5y old

Corporate and Stock Market Documentaries

61% similar · shares stock market
Subs
2.7K
7 days
0
Sells
—
Stock footage · confirmed$LikelyFinance & business
New18.8×
Economía Ilustrada
Economía Ilustrada
@ilustrada_economia · 2.6y old

Personal Finance Education

60% similar · shares stock market
Subs
57.8K
7 days
+200
Sells
—
Animation · confirmed$LikelyFinance & business

Data from YouTube via YouTube API Services, refreshed hourly. Analysis by FameX — not YouTube data. Revenue is an estimate from niche RPM ranges.

About Juego de Mercados

Is Juego de Mercados a faceless channel?

Yes. FameX classifies Juego de Mercados as a screen recording channel (confirmed, 100% confidence). The channel uses screen recordings of financial charts, maps, and technical analysis overlays accompanied by voice-over commentary, with no real person appearing on camera.

Is Juego de Mercados monetized?

Probably. With 27,200 subscribers and an estimated 75,532 watch hours in the last 12 months, Juego de Mercados appears to meet the YouTube Partner Program thresholds (1,000 subscribers and 4,000 long-form watch hours in 12 months). This is a FameX estimate, not confirmed by YouTube.

How much does Juego de Mercados make?

FameX estimates Juego de Mercados earns about $307–$736 a month from YouTube ads, based on 55.8K views in 30 days and a typical RPM for the finance & business niche. Sponsorships, memberships and product sales are not included.

How fast is Juego de Mercados growing?

In the last 3 days, Juego de Mercados gained 0 subscribers and got 4,428 channel views. It has 27,200 subscribers and 2,304,348 total views.

What kind of videos does Juego de Mercados post?

Juego de Mercados makes technical Analysis and Market Trends; it uploads about 0.9 videos a week; typical videos run 13 minutes.

Data updated 23 Oct 2026. Subscriber and view counts come from the YouTube Data API; verdicts, monetization and revenue are FameX estimates. How FameX works · More finance & business channels