Kaizen_YT

Kaizen_YT

@kaizen-h1l
3.5K subscribers66 videos1.5M viewsTRase12mo old
Animation · confirmed$Likely monetizedMystery & horror
Channel statsLifetime · refreshed hourly
Subscribers
3.5K
0 · 1d
Views / hour
1.6K
recent uploads · 47.9K in 24 h
Views 7d
0
over 1 day so far
Total views
1.5M
66 videos
Uploads / week
0.2
11 min median
Median views
17.9K
last 20 uploads
Outlier
0.7×
vs niche median
Ad revenue 30d
$26–78
see how we estimated it

Growth

Subscribers and views as FameX records them

Subscribers

Daily snapshots stored by FameX

Monetization

YouTube Partner Program: 1,000 subscribers and 4,000 long-form watch hours in 12 months

$Likely monetized
Subscribers3.5K / 1K
Watch hours (12 mo, est.)91.8K / 4K

Estimated from public YouTube data, not confirmed by YouTube. Watch hours estimated from lifetime views per year and recent uploads × typical watch time.

The formula

Niche, persona, format and what makes it work

Niche

Gacha Anime Reactions

Content pillar

Anime crossover reaction storytelling

Title patterns

The $[N] [X] That [benefit] Forever

See the full formula

Audience, title patterns, thumbnail style and why it works.

See plans

Why it's faceless

Animation · confirmed · 100% confidence

The evidence
  • 1All thumbnails feature Gacha Club and anime character assets in custom animated reaction scenes, with titles and descriptions indicating fan-made Gacha reaction and analysis videos.

Videos

5.0×5:32
OPM S-Class Heroes React to Goku vs Saitama|| death battle|| Gacha React || Gacha Club||analysis||🇺🇸
90.8K views · 1d ago
0:22
I don’t know.💔 || Tanjiro angst || spoilers || kny ||#kny #tanjiro #tanjirokamado #shorts Kaizen YT
1.3K views · 5w ago
38:22
S-Class & Fubuki Reacts to Saitama | FULL MOVIE (analysis) 🇺🇸
31.1K views · 2mo ago
8:04
S-Class and Fubuki react to Saitama | Final part 🇺🇸 (Analysis & Reaction)
8.5K views · 2mo ago
10:54
Afton Family reacts to Michael as Toji Fushiguro (FNAF x JJK) || {ANALYSIS} || 🇺🇸
14.9K views · 3mo ago
3.4×28:21
Pre-Shibuya JJK reacts to ITADORI YUJI'S FUTURE || {MODULO} || FULL MOVIE || { ANALYSIS} || 🇺🇸
60.1K views · 4mo ago
11:27
Pre-Shibuya JJK reacts to Itadori Yuji's FUTURE MODULO || Part 3 || { ANALYSIS } || 🇺🇸 ||
17.9K views · 4mo ago
17:12
Pre-Shibuya JJK reacts to Itadori Yuji's FUTURE || (Part 1 + 2) || { ANALYSIS} 🇺🇸
8.2K views · 4mo ago
8:42
Pre-Shibuya Jujutsu Kaisen react to Itadori Yuji's FUTURE || Part 2 || {ANALYSIS} || 🇺🇸
6.3K views · 4mo ago
8:23
Pre-Shibuya Jujutsu Kaisen reacts to Itadori Yuji's FUTURE ||1|?|| 🇺🇸 ||ANALYSIS||
10.7K views · 4mo ago
16:25
JJK Culling Games Arc reacts to Itadori Yuji's FUTURE (Modulo ) || FULL SERIES || 🇺🇸 ||analysis||
28.7K views · 5mo ago
8:23
JJK Culling Game Arc reacts to Itadori + FUTURE (MODULO) || Part 2 || {ANALYSIS} || 🇺🇸 ||
29.2K views · 5mo ago
8:02
|| JJK Culling Game Arc reacts to Itadori + FUTURE || Part 1 || {ANALYSIS} || 🇺🇸 ||
4.2K views · 5mo ago
10:22
|| JJK React to Yuta Okkotsu || Culling Games || Sendai Colony Arc || ANALYSIS ||
3.6K views · 6mo ago
42:47
Jujutsu Kaisen React to Itadori’s Future | chapter 18-25 Modulo {full series + analysis} 🇺🇸
11.3K views · 7mo ago
17:24
Past jjk React To MODULO CH 18 & 22 /ITADORI RETURN/IMMORTAL ITADORI FUTURE || analysis ||🇺🇸
34.5K views · 8mo ago
2.2×38:55
Jujutsu Kaisen React to Itadori’s Future | Chapter 20 Modulo {all Parts / analysis} 🇺🇸
39.9K views · 8mo ago
9.3×13:45
Past jjk React To MODULO CH 18 & 19 & 20 /IMMORTAL ITADORI FUTURE || analysis ||🇺🇸
166K views · 8mo ago
10:02
Jujutsu Kaisen React To MOJURO Part 3 | jjk react to IMMORTAL Itadori Yuji [ ANALYSIS ] 🇺🇸
1.5K views · 10mo ago
2.6×9:45
Jujutsu Kaisen React To Old Itadori & Future Part 2 | IMMORTAL Itadori Yuji [ ANALYSIS] 🇺🇸
46K views · 10mo ago

How it makes money

Ad revenue estimate, products and where the channel sends viewers

How we estimated ad revenue

Last 30 days

Estimated total$26–$78

See every step: niche RPM, audience and length adjustments, long-form and Shorts.

What they sell

No product found yet.

Channels like Kaizen_YT

Matched on what they publish, not just keywords. Inactive channels are left out.

Data from YouTube via YouTube API Services, refreshed hourly. Analysis by FameX — not YouTube data. Revenue is an estimate from niche RPM ranges.

About Kaizen_YT

Is Kaizen_YT a faceless channel?

Yes. FameX classifies Kaizen_YT as a animation channel (confirmed, 100% confidence). All thumbnails feature Gacha Club and anime character assets in custom animated reaction scenes, with titles and descriptions indicating fan-made Gacha reaction and analysis videos.

Is Kaizen_YT monetized?

Probably. With 3,530 subscribers and an estimated 91,767 watch hours in the last 12 months, Kaizen_YT appears to meet the YouTube Partner Program thresholds (1,000 subscribers and 4,000 long-form watch hours in 12 months). This is a FameX estimate, not confirmed by YouTube.

How much does Kaizen_YT make?

FameX estimates Kaizen_YT earns about $26–$78 a month from YouTube ads, based on 26.1K views in 30 days and a typical RPM for the mystery & horror niche. Sponsorships, memberships and product sales are not included.

How fast is Kaizen_YT growing?

In the last 1 days, Kaizen_YT gained 0 subscribers and got 0 channel views. It has 3,530 subscribers and 1,537,408 total views.

What kind of videos does Kaizen_YT post?

Kaizen_YT makes gacha Anime Reactions; it uploads about 0.2 videos a week; typical videos run 11 minutes.

Data updated 22 Oct 2026. Subscriber and view counts come from the YouTube Data API; verdicts, monetization and revenue are FameX estimates. How FameX works · More mystery & horror channels