FameXHistory & cultureKitabon Se Seekha
Kitabon Se Seekha

Kitabon Se Seekha

@kitabonseseekha
32.6K subscribers101 videos3.6M viewsINhi14mo old
AI imagery · confirmed$Likely monetizedHistory & culture
Channel statsLifetime · refreshed hourly
Subscribers
32.6K
+100 · 3d
Views / hour
43
recent uploads · 1.1K in 24 h
Views 7d
29.5K
over 3 days so far
Total views
3.6M
101 videos
Uploads / week
0.9
38 min median
Median views
14.3K
last 20 uploads
Outlier
1.9×
vs niche median
Ad revenue 30d
$192–433
see how we estimated it

Growth

Subscribers and views as FameX records them

Subscribers

Daily snapshots stored by FameX

Monetization

YouTube Partner Program: 1,000 subscribers and 4,000 long-form watch hours in 12 months

$Likely monetized
Subscribers32.6K / 1K
Watch hours (12 mo, est.)525K / 4K

Estimated from public YouTube data, not confirmed by YouTube. Watch hours estimated from lifetime views per year and recent uploads × typical watch time.

The formula

Niche, persona, format and what makes it work

Niche

Historical biographies and philosophy

Content pillar

Inspiring biographies of historical figures

Title patterns

The $[N] [X] That [benefit] Forever

See the full formula

Audience, title patterns, thumbnail style and why it works.

See plans

Why it's faceless

AI imagery · confirmed · 100% confidence

The evidence
  • 1The about text explicitly states 'All our videos use AI voiceovers'. The thumbnails feature highly polished AI-generated historical portraits and scenes (e.g., Sigmund Freud, Alfred Nobel, Carl Sagan) with consistent lighting, illustrative textures, and dramatic cinematic aesthetics characteristic of mid-journey or similar image generators.

Videos

1:04:03
Sigmund Freud और उनके अनसुलझे रहस्य | Biography
13.7K views · 6d ago
2.4×34:46
Alfred Nobel: Dynamite से Nobel Prize तक की हैरान कर देने वाली कहानी
35.1K views · 1w ago
2.4×36:52
Louis de Broglie : Quantum Physics की वो अनसुनी कहानी जिसने सबको चौंकाया
34.3K views · 2w ago
2.5×37:46
प्राचीन विज्ञान का कमाल: Eratosthenes ने कैसे धरती का घेरा नापा?
35.5K views · 3w ago
37:43
Carl Sagan : क्या हम ब्रह्मांड में अकेले हैं | Biography
26.2K views · 4w ago
1:11
क्या Ada Lovelace सच में Time Traveler थी? 🤯 #adalovelace #kitabonseseekha
559 views · 5w ago
2.0×37:53
जिसे दुनिया भूल गई, उसी ने Genetics खोज दी | Gregor Mendel
29.1K views · 5w ago
1:05
क्या Oppenheimer एक हत्यारे थे? चौंकाने वाला सच! #oppenheimer #shortsvideo #history
617 views · 6w ago
27:39
दुनिया की पहली Programmer: Ada Lovelace का संघर्ष और सफलता
8.2K views · 6w ago
42:07
Alexander Fleming: विज्ञान की सबसे बड़ी क्रांति |
14.8K views · 7w ago
3.8×1:02:23
Oppenheimer की पूरी कहानी | परमाणु बम, Hiroshima और 1954 का वो मुक़दमा
54.3K views · 8w ago
1:12
भारत का अंतरिक्ष सपना - Vikram Sarabhai की अनकही कहानी #motivation #shorts
393 views · 2mo ago
35:32
Aryabhata: Zero से पहले की दुनिया में उन्होंने क्या कर दिखाया? | Biography
6.4K views · 2mo ago
41:46
Rosalind Franklin की पूरी कहानी | DNA से लेकर Virus तक
13.3K views · 2mo ago
5.2×0:49
रेगिस्तान में बर्फ का पहाड़! 😱 #shortsviral #icestupa
3K views · 2mo ago
33:55
Archimedes की पूरी कहानी | वो गणितज्ञ जो अपने समय से 2000 साल आगे था
9.9K views · 2mo ago
53:57
Vikram Sarabhai: कैसे एक आदमी ने भारत को ISRO दिया?
13.7K views · 2mo ago
0:55
जिसने कहा ब्रह्मांड अनंत है उसे ज़िंदा जला दिया गया 🔥| Giordano Bruno #bruno #shorts
487 views · 3mo ago
0:55
अंधा होने के बाद भी उसने इतिहास रच दिया! | Leonhard Euler #shortsviral #euler
591 views · 3mo ago
44:28
आँखों की रोशनी चली गई… फिर भी उसने Mathematics बदल दी | Leonhard Euler
7.9K views · 3mo ago

How it makes money

Ad revenue estimate, products and where the channel sends viewers

How we estimated ad revenue

Last 30 days

Estimated total$192–$433

See every step: niche RPM, audience and length adjustments, long-form and Shorts.

What they sell

No product found yet.

Channels like Kitabon Se Seekha

Matched on what they publish, not just keywords. Inactive channels are left out.

New5.0×
Advait Ankit
Advait Ankit
@advaitankit · 3y old

historical and philosophical biographies

69% similar · shares history, philosophy
Subs
98.6K
7 days
+300
Sells
—
AI imagery · confirmed$LikelyHistory & culture
New
Cruzando Séculos
Cruzando Séculos
@cruzandoseculos · 14mo old

Historical Biographies

67% similar · shares biographies, history, science history
Subs
26.2K
7 days
+100
Sells
—
AI imagery · confirmed$LikelyHistory & culture
NewShorts
ReadwithPrateek
ReadwithPrateek
@readwithprateek · 7mo old

Hindi Philosophical Audiobooks and Essays

67% similar · shares philosophy
Subs
7.9K
7 days
—
Sells
—
AI imagery · confirmed$LikelyHistory & culture
Shorts + long-form12.0×
Aperture
Aperture
@aperturethinking · 9.3y old

philosophy and science

66% similar · shares philosophy
Subs
2.7M
7 days
+10K
Sells
—
Stock footage · confirmed$LikelyScience & space
New3.8×
Journey with ankit
Journey with ankit
@journeywithankit-m · 16mo old

Indian and World History Documentaries

66% similar · shares philosophy
Subs
48.8K
7 days
+300
Sells
—
AI imagery · confirmed$LikelyHistory & culture
The_SceneX
The_SceneX
@the_scenex · 16mo old

Indian and World History Documentaries

65% similar
Subs
2.4K
7 days
0
Sells
—
AI imagery · confirmed$LikelyHistory & culture
109.4×
The Truth Diaries
The Truth Diaries
@thetruthdiaries · 13mo old

Historical Biographies and Mysteries

65% similar · shares history
Subs
8.1K
7 days
+411
Sells
—
AI imagery · confirmed$LikelyHistory & culture
New13.3×
Einzelgänger
Einzelgänger
@einzelganger · 7.9y old

Philosophy and Modern Life

65% similar · shares philosophy
Subs
2.4M
7 days
0
Sells
—
Animation · confirmed$LikelyHistory & culture

Data from YouTube via YouTube API Services, refreshed hourly. Analysis by FameX — not YouTube data. Revenue is an estimate from niche RPM ranges.

About Kitabon Se Seekha

Is Kitabon Se Seekha a faceless channel?

Yes. FameX classifies Kitabon Se Seekha as a ai imagery channel (confirmed, 100% confidence). The about text explicitly states 'All our videos use AI voiceovers'. The thumbnails feature highly polished AI-generated historical portraits and scenes (e.g., Sigmund Freud, Alfred Nobel, Carl Sagan) with consistent lighting, illustrative textures, and dramatic cinematic aesthetics characteristic of mid-journey or similar image generators.

Is Kitabon Se Seekha monetized?

Probably. With 32,600 subscribers and an estimated 524,834 watch hours in the last 12 months, Kitabon Se Seekha appears to meet the YouTube Partner Program thresholds (1,000 subscribers and 4,000 long-form watch hours in 12 months). This is a FameX estimate, not confirmed by YouTube.

How much does Kitabon Se Seekha make?

FameX estimates Kitabon Se Seekha earns about $192–$433 a month from YouTube ads, based on 272K views in 30 days and a typical RPM for the history & culture niche. Sponsorships, memberships and product sales are not included.

How fast is Kitabon Se Seekha growing?

In the last 3 days, Kitabon Se Seekha gained 100 subscribers and got 29,480 channel views. It has 32,600 subscribers and 3,600,840 total views.

What kind of videos does Kitabon Se Seekha post?

Kitabon Se Seekha makes historical biographies and philosophy; it uploads about 0.9 videos a week; typical videos run 38 minutes.

Data updated 22 Oct 2026. Subscriber and view counts come from the YouTube Data API; verdicts, monetization and revenue are FameX estimates. How FameX works · More history & culture channels