FameXHistory & cultureLo Que No Viste
Lo Que No Viste

Lo Que No Viste

@loquenovistereal
71 subscribers10 videos34.4K viewses31d old
Stock footage · confirmedNot yet eligibleHistory & culture
Channel statsLifetime · refreshed hourly
Subscribers
71
+7 · 2d
Views / hour
30
recent uploads · 381 in 24 h
Views 7d
3.9K
over 2 days so far
Total views
34.4K
10 videos
Uploads / week
3.0
19 min median
Median views
778
last 20 uploads
Outlier
0.1×
vs niche median
Ad revenue 30d
$0
not earning from ads yet

Growth

Subscribers and views as FameX records them

Subscribers

Daily snapshots stored by FameX

Monetization

YouTube Partner Program: 1,000 subscribers and 4,000 long-form watch hours in 12 months

Not yet eligible
Subscribers71 / 1K
Watch hours (12 mo, est.)3.8K / 4K

Estimated from public YouTube data, not confirmed by YouTube. Watch hours estimated from lifetime views (channel under a year old) × typical watch time.

The formula

Niche, persona, format and what makes it work

Niche

Mafia and True Crime History

Content pillar

True events behind famous crime movies

Title patterns

The $[N] [X] That [benefit] Forever

See the full formula

Audience, title patterns, thumbnail style, offers and funnel.

Create a free account

Why it's faceless

Stock footage · confirmed · 100% confidence

The evidence
  • 1Thumbnails feature archival photos, newspaper clippings, movie stills, and documentary clips combined with red graphic overlays and bold yellow/white Spanish text. No recurring on-camera presenter is shown in any video.

Videos

How it makes money

Ad revenue estimate, products and where the channel sends viewers

How we estimated ad revenue

Last 30 days. Every step is shown, and the parts add up to the total.

Niche RPM
what this niche typically earns per 1,000 views from an English audience
$4.00–$9.00
Audience
Spanish
×0.35
Video length
8–20 min
×1
Monetization
not earning from ads
×0
Long-form · 51.3K views
at $1.40–$3.15 RPM
$0.00–$0.00
Shorts · 0 views (0%)
at $0.01–$0.03 RPM
$0.00–$0.00
Estimated total$0.00–$0.00

An estimate from public data, not YouTube Analytics. Sponsorships, memberships and products aren't included.

What they sell

No product found yet.

Channels like Lo Que No Viste

Matched on what they publish, not just keywords. Inactive channels are left out.

За гранью правосудия
За гранью правосудия
@заграньюправосудия · 7mo old

true crime and criminal history

83% similar · shares true crime
Subs
1.2K
7 days
0
Sells
—
Stock footage · confirmed$LikelyMystery & horror
L'Alliance Criminelle
L'Alliance Criminelle
@lalliancecriminelle · 7mo old

True Crime & Mobsters

82% similar · shares mafia, true crime
Subs
2.2K
7 days
0
Sells
—
AI imagery · likely$LikelyMystery & horror
Reis Do Crime
Reis Do Crime
@reisdocrime · 6.3y old

True Crime & Drug Cartel Documentaries

81% similar · shares organized crime, true crime
Subs
125K
7 days
+1K
Sells
—
Stock footage · confirmed$LikelyHistory & culture
Shorts + long-form
악행의 역사
악행의 역사
@악행의역사 · 18mo old

True Crime & Cartel History

80% similar · shares true crime
Subs
2.6K
7 days
+10
Sells
—
Stock footage · confirmed$LikelyHistory & culture
Crimen Expuesto
Crimen Expuesto
@crimenexpuesto-y1t · 4mo old

Spanish True Crime Documentaries

79% similar · shares true crime
Subs
2.4K
7 days
+10
Sells
—
Stock footage · confirmed$LikelyMystery & horror
New2.1×
FRAGMENTOS DE LA NOCHE
FRAGMENTOS DE LA NOCHE
@fragmentosdelanoche · 6.3y old

True Crime and Horror Stories

77% similar · shares true crime
Subs
613K
7 days
0
Sells
—
Stock footage · confirmed$LikelyMystery & horror
Bloody Reports
Bloody Reports
@bloodyreports · 5.7y old

true crime and urban history

77% similar · shares true crime
Subs
46K
7 days
+200
Sells
—
Stock footage · confirmed$LikelyHistory & culture
暗面
暗面
@暗面james · 8mo old

True Crime Documentaries

77% similar · shares mafia, organized crime, true crime
Subs
5.4K
7 days
+1.1K
Sells
—
Stock footage · confirmed$LikelyMystery & horror

Data from YouTube via YouTube API Services, refreshed hourly. Analysis by FameX — not YouTube data. Revenue is an estimate from niche RPM ranges.

About Lo Que No Viste

Is Lo Que No Viste a faceless channel?

Yes. FameX classifies Lo Que No Viste as a stock footage channel (confirmed, 100% confidence). Thumbnails feature archival photos, newspaper clippings, movie stills, and documentary clips combined with red graphic overlays and bold yellow/white Spanish text. No recurring on-camera presenter is shown in any video.

Is Lo Que No Viste monetized?

Not yet, by FameX's estimate. Lo Que No Viste has 71 subscribers and an estimated 3,775 watch hours in the last 12 months, short of the YouTube Partner Program thresholds (1,000 subscribers and 4,000 long-form watch hours in 12 months).

How much does Lo Que No Viste make?

FameX doesn't estimate ad revenue for Lo Que No Viste because it doesn't appear to be monetized yet. It may still earn from sponsorships or its own products.

How fast is Lo Que No Viste growing?

In the last 2 days, Lo Que No Viste gained 7 subscribers and got 3,939 channel views. It has 71 subscribers and 34,425 total views.

What kind of videos does Lo Que No Viste post?

Lo Que No Viste makes mafia and True Crime History; it uploads about 3.0 videos a week; typical videos run 19 minutes.

Data updated 19 Oct 2026. Subscriber and view counts come from the YouTube Data API; verdicts, monetization and revenue are FameX estimates. How FameX works · More history & culture channels