Magic Power

Magic Power

@magic.power.
54.9K subscribers96 videos25.2M viewsKZen3.2y old
Hands only · confirmed$Likely monetizedEducation & explainers
Channel statsLifetime · refreshed hourly
Subscribers
54.9K
0 · 1d
Views / hour
1.6K
recent uploads · 30.8K in 24 h
Views 7d
54.1K
over 1 day so far
Total views
25.2M
96 videos
Uploads / week
0.9
8 min median
Median views
29.5K
last 20 uploads
Outlier
2.2×
vs niche median
Ad revenue 30d
$7.7K–19.2K
see how we estimated it

Growth

Subscribers and views as FameX records them

Subscribers

Daily snapshots stored by FameX

Monetization

YouTube Partner Program: 1,000 subscribers and 4,000 long-form watch hours in 12 months

$Likely monetized
Subscribers54.9K / 1K
Watch hours (12 mo, est.)369K / 4K

Estimated from public YouTube data, not confirmed by YouTube. Watch hours estimated from lifetime views per year and recent uploads × typical watch time.

The formula

Niche, persona, format and what makes it work

Niche

magic tricks and tutorials

Content pillar

performing impossible-looking visual magic tricks

Title patterns

The $[N] [X] That [benefit] Forever

See the full formula

Audience, title patterns, thumbnail style and why it works.

See plans

Why it's faceless

Hands only · confirmed · 100% confidence

The evidence
  • 1All thumbnails show only hands performing magic tricks and illusions with items like cards, pencils, cups, and coins. The face is never shown presenting or speaking.

Videos

How it makes money

Ad revenue estimate, products and where the channel sends viewers

How we estimated ad revenue

Last 30 days

Estimated total$7,681–$19,203

See every step: niche RPM, audience and length adjustments, long-form and Shorts.

What they sell

No product found yet.

Channels like Magic Power

Matched on what they publish, not just keywords. Inactive channels are left out.

Data from YouTube via YouTube API Services, refreshed hourly. Analysis by FameX — not YouTube data. Revenue is an estimate from niche RPM ranges.

About Magic Power

Is Magic Power a faceless channel?

Yes. FameX classifies Magic Power as a hands only channel (confirmed, 100% confidence). All thumbnails show only hands performing magic tricks and illusions with items like cards, pencils, cups, and coins. The face is never shown presenting or speaking.

Is Magic Power monetized?

Probably. With 54,900 subscribers and an estimated 369,420 watch hours in the last 12 months, Magic Power appears to meet the YouTube Partner Program thresholds (1,000 subscribers and 4,000 long-form watch hours in 12 months). This is a FameX estimate, not confirmed by YouTube.

How much does Magic Power make?

FameX estimates Magic Power earns about $7,681–$19,203 a month from YouTube ads, based on 1.9M views in 30 days and a typical RPM for the education & explainers niche. Sponsorships, memberships and product sales are not included.

How fast is Magic Power growing?

In the last 1 days, Magic Power gained 0 subscribers and got 54,145 channel views. It has 54,900 subscribers and 25,198,188 total views.

What kind of videos does Magic Power post?

Magic Power makes magic tricks and tutorials; it uploads about 0.9 videos a week; typical videos run 8 minutes.

Data updated 24 Oct 2026. Subscriber and view counts come from the YouTube Data API; verdicts, monetization and revenue are FameX estimates. How FameX works · More education & explainers channels