Mente Curiosa

Mente Curiosa

@mentecuriosa226
147 subscribers14 videos53.3K viewses22d old
Animation · confirmedNot yet eligibleLife & relationships
Channel statsLifetime · refreshed hourly
Subscribers
147
growth after 2nd daily snapshot
Views / hour
97
recent uploads · 239 in 24 h
Views 7d
—
57.5K on recent uploads
Total views
53.3K
14 videos
Uploads / week
6.0
8 min median
Median views
382
last 20 uploads
Outlier
0.3×
vs niche median
Ad revenue 30d
$0
not earning from ads yet

Growth

Subscribers and views as FameX records them

Subscribers

Daily snapshots stored by FameX

Monetization

YouTube Partner Program: 1,000 subscribers and 4,000 long-form watch hours in 12 months

Not yet eligible
Subscribers147 / 1K
Watch hours (12 mo, est.)2.6K / 4K

Estimated from public YouTube data, not confirmed by YouTube. Watch hours estimated from lifetime views (channel under a year old) × typical watch time.

The formula

Niche, persona, format and what makes it work

Niche

male psychology and emotional life

Content pillar

male relationship psychology

Title patterns

The $[N] [X] That [benefit] Forever

See the full formula

Audience, title patterns, thumbnail style, offers and funnel.

Create a free account

Why it's faceless

Animation · confirmed · 100% confidence

The evidence
  • 1All 10 thumbnails feature identical 2D anime-style artwork of the same young male character with brown hair in a green sweater, accompanied by custom illustrations and text overlays in Spanish. The channel description focuses entirely on psychology and human behavior without showing any real person.

Videos

How it makes money

Ad revenue estimate, products and where the channel sends viewers

How we estimated ad revenue

Last 30 days. Every step is shown, and the parts add up to the total.

Niche RPM
what this niche typically earns per 1,000 views from an English audience
$3.00–$8.00
Audience
Spanish
×0.35
Video length
8–20 min
×1
Monetization
not earning from ads
×0
Long-form · 57.5K views
at $1.05–$2.80 RPM
$0.00–$0.00
Shorts · 0 views (0%)
at $0.01–$0.03 RPM
$0.00–$0.00
Estimated total$0.00–$0.00

An estimate from public data, not YouTube Analytics. Sponsorships, memberships and products aren't included.

What they sell

No product found yet.

Channels like Mente Curiosa

Matched on what they publish, not just keywords. Inactive channels are left out.

Data from YouTube via YouTube API Services, refreshed hourly. Analysis by FameX — not YouTube data. Revenue is an estimate from niche RPM ranges.

About Mente Curiosa

Is Mente Curiosa a faceless channel?

Yes. FameX classifies Mente Curiosa as a animation channel (confirmed, 100% confidence). All 10 thumbnails feature identical 2D anime-style artwork of the same young male character with brown hair in a green sweater, accompanied by custom illustrations and text overlays in Spanish. The channel description focuses entirely on psychology and human behavior without showing any real person.

Is Mente Curiosa monetized?

Not yet, by FameX's estimate. Mente Curiosa has 147 subscribers and an estimated 2,593 watch hours in the last 12 months, short of the YouTube Partner Program thresholds (1,000 subscribers and 4,000 long-form watch hours in 12 months).

How much does Mente Curiosa make?

FameX doesn't estimate ad revenue for Mente Curiosa because it doesn't appear to be monetized yet. It may still earn from sponsorships or its own products.

What kind of videos does Mente Curiosa post?

Mente Curiosa makes male psychology and emotional life; it uploads about 6.0 videos a week; typical videos run 8 minutes.

Data updated 19 Oct 2026. Subscriber and view counts come from the YouTube Data API; verdicts, monetization and revenue are FameX estimates. How FameX works · More life & relationships channels