FameXHealth & beautyMÉTODOS OCULTOS
MÉTODOS OCULTOS

MÉTODOS OCULTOS

@metodosocultos2
25K subscribers109 videos3.4M viewses2.6y old
AI imagery · confirmed$Likely monetizedHealth & beauty
Channel statsLifetime · refreshed hourly
Subscribers
25K
+100 · 4d
Views / hour
2
recent uploads · 51 in 24 h
Views 7d
6.8K
over 4 days so far
Total views
3.4M
109 videos
Uploads / week
0.2
18 min median
Median views
780
last 20 uploads
Outlier
0.2×
vs niche median
Ad revenue 30d
$124–290
see how we estimated it

Growth

Subscribers and views as FameX records them

Subscribers

Daily snapshots stored by FameX

Monetization

YouTube Partner Program: 1,000 subscribers and 4,000 long-form watch hours in 12 months

$Likely monetized
Subscribers25K / 1K
Watch hours (12 mo, est.)141K / 4K

Estimated from public YouTube data, not confirmed by YouTube. Watch hours estimated from lifetime views per year and recent uploads × typical watch time.

The formula

Niche, persona, format and what makes it work

Niche

Consumer Product Exposé & Health Hacks

Content pillar

Exposing misleading brand ingredients and harmful products

Title patterns

The $[N] [X] That [benefit] Forever

See the full formula

Audience, title patterns, thumbnail style and why it works.

See plans

Why it's faceless

AI imagery · confirmed · 95% confidence

The evidence
  • 1Thumbnails use heavily stylized AI-generated images with dramatic contrast, exaggerated elements (like mutant chickens, cancer cells bursting from products, or glowing digital readouts on trucks), and synthetic textures throughout all video content.

Videos

14:12
ASÍ se HACEN los OSITOS DE GOMA: ¿Qué contienen REALMENTE?
338 views · 3w ago
19:48
7 marcas de POLLO que debes EVITAR por favor (4 que si son exelentes )
796 views · 6w ago
26:47
5 marcar de tintes que debes EVITAR por favor (y 3 opciones más seguras)
735 views · 8w ago
16:12
Por qué los camioneros rechazan las habitaciones de hotel a -50 °C
253 views · 2mo ago
2.3×19:19
15 cosas que los japoneses quitaron de sus casas para vivir MEJOR y por que NOSOTROS NO?
1.7K views · 2mo ago
18:16
21 ideas japonesas para el hogar tan inteligentes que parecen ILEGALES
557 views · 2mo ago
14:30
Perfume vs Colonia: La VERDAD Sobre Cuál Es Mejor Para Ti
415 views · 3mo ago
11:28
Camina sin dolor: convierte tus zapatos incómodos en calzado cómodos con este truco casero
371 views · 3mo ago
12:47
Mezcla ROMERO con esta planta: oscurece el cabello, reduce la caída y elimina la caspa
1.3K views · 3mo ago
18:17
El pollo de Walmart, Costco, Target no son pollos de verdad es agua inyectada
475 views · 3mo ago
3.2×12:02
Evita estos cortes de abuelita: 5 estilos que rejuvenecen después de los 60
2.5K views · 3mo ago
331.3×18:50
8 joyas ocultas de Walmart que son SECRETAMENTE mejores que el skincare coreano de lujo
257K views · 3mo ago
9.3×18:13
8 cremas baratas de Aldi que superan a los más vendidos de Sephora
7.2K views · 3mo ago
15:50
5 marcas de zapatillas baratas que TODO EL MUNDO ignora, pero son minas de oro ocultas
763 views · 3mo ago
15:12
5 Marcas de Ropa Baratas que los MEXICANOS lo subestiman, Pero Son Minas de Oro ocultas
857 views · 3mo ago
20:11
15 plantas de casa que prodian meterte en problemas legales
178 views · 3mo ago
9.3×18:37
8 Fragancias que Usan los Hombres Mayores de Clase Alta
7.2K views · 3mo ago
3.3×17:55
9 Marcas de Comida Para Perros que DEBES DE EVITAR a toda costa 2 que Sí Valen la Pena
2.6K views · 3mo ago
17:14
Este polvo de $1 atrae venados como loco…¿por que lo prohibiron ?
361 views · 4mo ago
30.3×20:33
8 productos, cuidado de la piel, Costco, SECRETAMENTE, mejores, marcas de lujo, $300.
23.5K views · 4mo ago

How it makes money

Ad revenue estimate, products and where the channel sends viewers

How we estimated ad revenue

Last 30 days

Estimated total$124–$290

See every step: niche RPM, audience and length adjustments, long-form and Shorts.

What they sell

No product found yet.

Channels like MÉTODOS OCULTOS

Matched on what they publish, not just keywords. Inactive channels are left out.

Data from YouTube via YouTube API Services, refreshed hourly. Analysis by FameX — not YouTube data. Revenue is an estimate from niche RPM ranges.

About MÉTODOS OCULTOS

Is MÉTODOS OCULTOS a faceless channel?

Yes. FameX classifies MÉTODOS OCULTOS as a ai imagery channel (confirmed, 95% confidence). Thumbnails use heavily stylized AI-generated images with dramatic contrast, exaggerated elements (like mutant chickens, cancer cells bursting from products, or glowing digital readouts on trucks), and synthetic textures throughout all video content.

Is MÉTODOS OCULTOS monetized?

Probably. With 25,000 subscribers and an estimated 140,924 watch hours in the last 12 months, MÉTODOS OCULTOS appears to meet the YouTube Partner Program thresholds (1,000 subscribers and 4,000 long-form watch hours in 12 months). This is a FameX estimate, not confirmed by YouTube.

How much does MÉTODOS OCULTOS make?

FameX estimates MÉTODOS OCULTOS earns about $124–$290 a month from YouTube ads, based on 59.1K views in 30 days and a typical RPM for the health & beauty niche. Sponsorships, memberships and product sales are not included.

How fast is MÉTODOS OCULTOS growing?

In the last 4 days, MÉTODOS OCULTOS gained 100 subscribers and got 6,825 channel views. It has 25,000 subscribers and 3,432,709 total views.

What kind of videos does MÉTODOS OCULTOS post?

MÉTODOS OCULTOS makes consumer Product Exposé & Health Hacks; it uploads about 0.2 videos a week; typical videos run 18 minutes.

Data updated 22 Oct 2026. Subscriber and view counts come from the YouTube Data API; verdicts, monetization and revenue are FameX estimates. How FameX works · More health & beauty channels