FameXFaithNaam Smaran
Naam Smaran

Naam Smaran

@naamsmaranyt
1.7K subscribers6 videos1.3M viewsmr24d old
Stock footage · confirmed$Likely monetizedFaith
Channel statsLifetime · refreshed hourly
Subscribers
1.7K
0 · 1d
Views / hour
60
recent uploads · 720 in 24 h
Views 7d
0
over 1 day so far
Total views
1.3M
6 videos
Uploads / week
2.5
22 min median
Median views
143K
last 20 uploads
Outlier
43.0×
vs niche median
Ad revenue 30d
$1K–3K
see how we estimated it

Growth

Subscribers and views as FameX records them

Subscribers

Daily snapshots stored by FameX

Monetization

YouTube Partner Program: 1,000 subscribers and 4,000 long-form watch hours in 12 months

$Likely monetized
Subscribers1.7K / 1K
Watch hours (12 mo, est.)137K / 4K

Estimated from public YouTube data, not confirmed by YouTube. Watch hours estimated from lifetime views (channel under a year old) × typical watch time.

The formula

Niche, persona, format and what makes it work

Niche

Hindu Devotional & Mantras

Content pillar

Mantras & Jaap

Title patterns

The $[N] [X] That [benefit] Forever

See the full formula

Audience, title patterns, thumbnail style, offers and funnel.

Create a free account

Why it's faceless

Stock footage · confirmed · 100% confidence

The evidence
  • 1The channel avatar, banner, and video thumbnails display static religious imagery, deities, and graphic designs alongside devotional songs and chants. No real person appears on camera as a presenter.

Videos

How it makes money

Ad revenue estimate, products and where the channel sends viewers

How we estimated ad revenue

Last 30 days. Every step is shown, and the parts add up to the total.

Niche RPM
what this niche typically earns per 1,000 views from an English audience
$2.00–$6.00
Audience
Marathi
×0.15
Video length
20–40 min · mid-rolls
×1.2
Long-form · 2.8M views
at $0.36–$1.08 RPM
$1,012–$3,035
Shorts · 0 views (0%)
at $0.01–$0.02 RPM
$0.00–$0.00
Estimated total$1,012–$3,035

An estimate from public data, not YouTube Analytics. Sponsorships, memberships and products aren't included.

What they sell

No product found yet.

Channels like Naam Smaran

Matched on what they publish, not just keywords. Inactive channels are left out.

Data from YouTube via YouTube API Services, refreshed hourly. Analysis by FameX — not YouTube data. Revenue is an estimate from niche RPM ranges.

About Naam Smaran

Is Naam Smaran a faceless channel?

Yes. FameX classifies Naam Smaran as a stock footage channel (confirmed, 100% confidence). The channel avatar, banner, and video thumbnails display static religious imagery, deities, and graphic designs alongside devotional songs and chants. No real person appears on camera as a presenter.

Is Naam Smaran monetized?

Probably. With 1,680 subscribers and an estimated 136,892 watch hours in the last 12 months, Naam Smaran appears to meet the YouTube Partner Program thresholds (1,000 subscribers and 4,000 long-form watch hours in 12 months). This is a FameX estimate, not confirmed by YouTube.

How much does Naam Smaran make?

FameX estimates Naam Smaran earns about $1,012–$3,035 a month from YouTube ads, based on 2.8M views in 30 days and a typical RPM for the faith niche. Sponsorships, memberships and product sales are not included.

How fast is Naam Smaran growing?

In the last 1 days, Naam Smaran gained 0 subscribers and got 0 channel views. It has 1,680 subscribers and 1,306,964 total views.

What kind of videos does Naam Smaran post?

Naam Smaran makes hindu Devotional & Mantras; it uploads about 2.5 videos a week; typical videos run 22 minutes.

Data updated 21 Oct 2026. Subscriber and view counts come from the YouTube Data API; verdicts, monetization and revenue are FameX estimates. How FameX works · More faith channels