Next Process

Next Process

@nextprocess
11.8K subscribers23 videos7.9M viewsUSen5mo old
AI imagery · confirmed$Likely monetizedScience & space
Channel statsLifetime · refreshed hourly
Subscribers
11.8K
+100 · 2d
Views / hour
889
recent uploads · 18K in 24 h
Views 7d
69.8K
over 2 days so far
Total views
7.9M
23 videos
Uploads / week
0.7
8 min median
Median views
42.7K
last 20 uploads
Outlier
3.0×
vs niche median
Ad revenue 30d
$4.3K–10.8K
see how we estimated it

Growth

Subscribers and views as FameX records them

Subscribers

Daily snapshots stored by FameX

Monetization

YouTube Partner Program: 1,000 subscribers and 4,000 long-form watch hours in 12 months

$Likely monetized
Subscribers11.8K / 1K
Watch hours (12 mo, est.)369K / 4K

Estimated from public YouTube data, not confirmed by YouTube. Watch hours estimated from lifetime views (channel under a year old) × typical watch time.

The formula

Niche, persona, format and what makes it work

Niche

industrial processes

Content pillar

Hypothetical recycling journeys

Title patterns

The $[N] [X] That [benefit] Forever

See the full formula

Audience, title patterns, thumbnail style and why it works.

Create a free account

Why it's faceless

AI imagery · confirmed · 100% confidence

The evidence
  • 1About text explicitly states: 'This video contains AI-generated and AI-assisted visuals created for educational and documentary purposes.' All thumbnails feature identical hyper-detailed conveyor belts with impossible amounts of waste materials (e.g., millions of whole eggshells or medicine foils on factory belts) and the same clean, glossy Midjourney-style 3D render aesthetics.

Videos

8:18
How Millions of Plastic Bottles Are Recycled Into Polyester Fiber | Amazing Factory Process
11.7K views · 1w ago
8:05
How Giant Bamboo Stalks Become Beautiful Cups & Plates | Inside a Bamboo Factory
11.6K views · 2w ago
13.0×8:04
Millions Of Waste Wood Is Recycled Into a Luxury Round Table | Complete Factory Process
556K views · 3w ago
8:05
How Millions of Used Medicine Foils Turned Into Wire Cable | Amazing Factory Process
43.9K views · 4w ago
8:11
Old Rusty Chairs Are Recycled Into New Shovels | Amazing Recycling Process
47.7K views · 5w ago
2.3×8:04
Turning Coconut Shell Waste Into Charcoal Briquettes | Inside a Recycling Factory
96.3K views · 5w ago
4.0×8:04
How Millions of Waste Cardboard Turned Into New Cardboard | Recycling Factory
172K views · 6w ago
8:03
Millions of Eggshells Turned Into Luxury Bowls & Plates Inside a Recycling Factory
11.3K views · 6w ago
8:04
Turning Old Clothes into Stylish Luxury Cushions | Full Factory Journey
39.1K views · 7w ago
8:02
How Millions of Old Sports Balls Are Turned Into Beautiful Floor Tiles | Amazing Recycling Process
23.4K views · 8w ago
7:02
Old Jeans Are Recycled Into New Yarn | Complete Textile Recycling Process
41.4K views · 2mo ago
6:11
Inside the Aloe Vera Factory: From Fresh Leaves to Pure Aloe Gel | Amazing Manufacturing Process
12.2K views · 2mo ago
7:16
How Instand Noodles Are Made In Factory | Complete Noodles Manufacturing Process
36.9K views · 2mo ago
8:03
From Waste Paper To Soft Toilet Paper | Complete Recycling Process
74K views · 2mo ago
7:02
How to Make Sunflower Oil | Full Manufacturing Factory Process
3.9K views · 2mo ago
7:07
How Lipstick Is Made Step by Step | Full Manufacturing Process
11.6K views · 3mo ago
2.2×7:51
Turning Broken Solar Panels Into New Solar Panels | Recycling Factory Process
93.7K views · 3mo ago
25.7×7:02
How Millions Of Glass Bottles Are Recycled In Factory | Glass Recycling Process
1.1M views · 3mo ago
7.6×7:07
Turning Scrap Wires Into Perfect Copper Pots | Recycling Factory Process
324K views · 3mo ago
8.8×7:28
How Millions of Old Shoes Become Gym and Yoga Mats | Recycling Process
373K views · 3mo ago

How it makes money

Ad revenue estimate, products and where the channel sends viewers

How we estimated ad revenue

Last 30 days

Estimated total$4,327–$10,819

See every step: niche RPM, audience and length adjustments, long-form and Shorts.

What they sell

No product found yet.

Channels like Next Process

Matched on what they publish, not just keywords. Inactive channels are left out.

Data from YouTube via YouTube API Services, refreshed hourly. Analysis by FameX — not YouTube data. Revenue is an estimate from niche RPM ranges.

About Next Process

Is Next Process a faceless channel?

Yes. FameX classifies Next Process as a ai imagery channel (confirmed, 100% confidence). About text explicitly states: 'This video contains AI-generated and AI-assisted visuals created for educational and documentary purposes.' All thumbnails feature identical hyper-detailed conveyor belts with impossible amounts of waste materials (e.g., millions of whole eggshells or medicine foils on factory belts) and the same clean, glossy Midjourney-style 3D render aesthetics.

Is Next Process monetized?

Probably. With 11,800 subscribers and an estimated 369,405 watch hours in the last 12 months, Next Process appears to meet the YouTube Partner Program thresholds (1,000 subscribers and 4,000 long-form watch hours in 12 months). This is a FameX estimate, not confirmed by YouTube.

How much does Next Process make?

FameX estimates Next Process earns about $4,327–$10,819 a month from YouTube ads, based on 1.1M views in 30 days and a typical RPM for the science & space niche. Sponsorships, memberships and product sales are not included.

How fast is Next Process growing?

In the last 2 days, Next Process gained 100 subscribers and got 69,752 channel views. It has 11,800 subscribers and 7,874,808 total views.

What kind of videos does Next Process post?

Next Process makes industrial processes; it uploads about 0.7 videos a week; typical videos run 8 minutes.

Data updated 21 Oct 2026. Subscriber and view counts come from the YouTube Data API; verdicts, monetization and revenue are FameX estimates. How FameX works · More science & space channels