FameXOtherNick Toonshp
Nick Toonshp

Nick Toonshp

@nicktoonshp
15.5K subscribers21 videos8.6M viewsUSen4mo old
Animation · confirmedUnknownOther
Channel statsLifetime · refreshed hourly
Subscribers
15.5K
+200 · 1d
Views / hour
23.7K
recent uploads · 736K in 24 h
Views 7d
-120.6K
over 1 day so far
Total views
8.6M
21 videos
Uploads / week
7.1
1 min median
Median views
266K
last 20 uploads
Outlier
4.2×
vs niche median
Ad revenue 30d
$0
not earning from ads yet

Growth

Subscribers and views as FameX records them

Subscribers

Daily snapshots stored by FameX

Monetization

YouTube Partner Program: 1,000 subscribers and 4,000 long-form watch hours in 12 months

Unknown
Subscribers15.5K / 1K
Watch hours (12 mo, est.)— / 4K

Estimated from public YouTube data, not confirmed by YouTube.

The formula

Niche, persona, format and what makes it work

Niche

Sonic the Hedgehog fan animations

Content pillar

Entertainment

Title patterns

The $[N] [X] That [benefit] Forever

See the full formula

Audience, title patterns, thumbnail style and why it works.

See plans

Why it's faceless

Animation · confirmed · 100% confidence

The evidence
  • 1The channel avatar and all recent thumbnails depict animated characters from the Sonic the Hedgehog franchise. The 'About' text explicitly states 'fan-made 2D animations'.

Videos

How it makes money

Ad revenue estimate, products and where the channel sends viewers

How we estimated ad revenue

Last 30 days

Estimated total$0.00–$0.00

See every step: niche RPM, audience and length adjustments, long-form and Shorts.

What they sell

No product found yet.

Channels like Nick Toonshp

Matched on what they publish, not just keywords. Inactive channels are left out.

New12.6×
Sonic and Amy Squad
Sonic and Amy Squad
@sonicamysquadyt · 5.9y old

Sonic the Hedgehog fan content

84% similar · shares animation, gaming, sonic the hedgehog
Subs
1.9M
7 days
0
Sells
—
Animation · confirmed$LikelyOther
5.4×
Speedy Blue Hedgehog
Speedy Blue Hedgehog
@speedybluehedgehogg · 9mo old

Sonic gaming and animation

84% similar · shares sonic the hedgehog
Subs
47.3K
7 days
+600
Sells
—
Animation · confirmed$LikelyKids & family
New2.6×
Yami
Yami
@yami-h4n · 5.9y old

Sonic the Hedgehog animation

79% similar · shares sonic the hedgehog
Subs
279K
7 days
0
Sells
—
Animation · confirmedUnknownKids & family
118.0×
TheBlueHedgehogYT
TheBlueHedgehogYT
@thebluehedgehogyt1 · 10mo old

Roblox and indie horror game let's plays featuring Sonic

76% similar · shares gaming
Subs
301K
7 days
+7K
Sells
—
Screen recording · confirmed$LikelyEducation & explainers
NewShorts
Legacy of CHAOS
Legacy of CHAOS
@legacy_of_chaos · 6.6y old

Video Game Fandubs & Comic Dubs

75% similar · shares animation, gaming, sonic the hedgehog
Subs
323K
7 days
0
Sells
—
Animation · confirmed$LikelyOther
New67.5×
TheBlueHedgehog
TheBlueHedgehog
@thebluehedgehogyt · 21mo old

Sonic Machinima Gaming Shorts

74% similar · shares animation, gaming
Subs
464K
7 days
0
Sells
—
Animation · confirmed$LikelyEducation & explainers
New4.1×
💮Jackie Ichinose💮
💮Jackie Ichinose💮
@jackieichinose · 5.7y old

Sonic and Fandom Reaction Animations

73% similar · shares animation
Subs
61.1K
7 days
0
Sells
—
Animation · confirmed$LikelyStories & narration
NewShorts
𝑆𝑜𝑛𝑖𝑐𝑀𝑜𝑟𝑛𝑖𝑛𝑔𝑠𝑡𝑎𝑟_𝑌𝑇
𝑆𝑜𝑛𝑖𝑐𝑀𝑜𝑟𝑛𝑖𝑛𝑔𝑠𝑡𝑎𝑟_𝑌𝑇
@sonicmorningstarva · 3y old

fan content

71% similar · shares animation, sonic the hedgehog
Subs
10.9K
7 days
0
Sells
—
Animation · confirmed$LikelyOther

Data from YouTube via YouTube API Services, refreshed hourly. Analysis by FameX — not YouTube data. Revenue is an estimate from niche RPM ranges.

About Nick Toonshp

Is Nick Toonshp a faceless channel?

Yes. FameX classifies Nick Toonshp as a animation channel (confirmed, 100% confidence). The channel avatar and all recent thumbnails depict animated characters from the Sonic the Hedgehog franchise. The 'About' text explicitly states 'fan-made 2D animations'.

Is Nick Toonshp monetized?

Unknown. There isn't enough public data yet to estimate whether Nick Toonshp meets the YouTube Partner Program thresholds (1,000 subscribers and 4,000 long-form watch hours in 12 months).

How much does Nick Toonshp make?

FameX doesn't estimate ad revenue for Nick Toonshp because it has too little view data. It may still earn from sponsorships or its own products.

How fast is Nick Toonshp growing?

In the last 1 days, Nick Toonshp gained 200 subscribers and got -120,588 channel views. It has 15,500 subscribers and 8,577,253 total views.

What kind of videos does Nick Toonshp post?

Nick Toonshp makes sonic the Hedgehog fan animations; it uploads about 7.1 videos a week; typical videos run 1 minutes.

Data updated 22 Oct 2026. Subscriber and view counts come from the YouTube Data API; verdicts, monetization and revenue are FameX estimates. How FameX works · More other channels