NIGHT GRIT

NIGHT GRIT

@night_grit
18.7K subscribers86 videos8M viewsPHen4mo old
AI imagery · likely$Likely monetizedHistory & culture
Channel statsLifetime · refreshed hourly
Subscribers
18.7K
+100 · 1d
Views / hour
783
recent uploads · 7.7K in 24 h
Views 7d
50.3K
over 1 day so far
Total views
8M
86 videos
Uploads / week
3.0
5 min median
Median views
2.5K
last 20 uploads
Outlier
0.2×
vs niche median
Ad revenue 30d
$257–578
see how we estimated it

Growth

Subscribers and views as FameX records them

Subscribers

Daily snapshots stored by FameX

Monetization

YouTube Partner Program: 1,000 subscribers and 4,000 long-form watch hours in 12 months

$Likely monetized
Subscribers18.7K / 1K
Watch hours (12 mo, est.)317K / 4K

Estimated from public YouTube data, not confirmed by YouTube. Watch hours estimated from lifetime views (channel under a year old) × typical watch time.

The formula

Niche, persona, format and what makes it work

Niche

OPM Blues Rock Covers

Content pillar

Classic OPM nostalgia

Title patterns

The $[N] [X] That [benefit] Forever

See the full formula

Audience, title patterns, thumbnail style, offers and funnel.

Create a free account

Why it's faceless

AI imagery · likely · 90% confidence

The evidence
  • 1The channel features AI-generated music covers of classic Filipino OPM songs, with the exact same recurring fictional male rock singer rendered identically across all 10 thumbnails.

Videos

5:20
GINTONG ARAW | BING RODRIGO | BLUES ROCK | ROCK VERSION
56 views · 3h ago
4:06
PASUMPA-SUMPA KA PA | ALYNNA | BLUES ROCK VERSION | ROCK VERSION
150 views · 7h ago
4:33
GUHIT NG PALAD | IMELDA PAPIN | BLUES ROCK VERSION | ROCK VERSION
477 views · 1d ago
3:35
MAGING SINO KA MAN | REY VALERA | BLUES ROCK | ROCK VERSION
514 views · 2d ago
5:11
BALIW NA PUSO | JESSA ZARAGOZA | BLUES ROCK VERSION
366 views · 2d ago
4:38
IBA KA SA LAHAT | ROEL CORTEZ | BLUES ROCK | ROCK VERSION
1.3K views · 3d ago
3:59
HINDI KITA MALIMOT - CAROL BANAWA | BLUES ROCK | NIGHT GRIT
298 views · 3d ago
5:38
BAKIT PA BA - JAY R | BLUES ROCK | ROCK VERSION
461 views · 4d ago
16.5×47:18
VISAYAN CLASSIC HITS | VISAYAN NONSTOP SONGS | BLUES ROCK | ROCK VERSION
41.6K views · 6d ago
31.3×49:50
OPM CLASSIC HITS | OPM SONGS VOL.1 | BLUES ROCK VERSION | ROCK VERSION
79K views · 1w ago
5:28
IKA'Y MAHAL PA RIN - ROCKSTAR 2 | BLUES ROCK VERSION | ROCK VERSION
1.4K views · 1w ago
30.1×42:14
OPM JUKEBOX QUEEN | IMELDA PAPIN | EVA EUGENIO | BLUES ROCK | ROCK VERSION
76.1K views · 3w ago
5:04
ALIPIN - SHAMROCK | BLUES ROCK | ROCK VERSION
2.5K views · 4w ago
149.5×1:06:51
OPM GREATEST LOVE SONGS | OPM CLASSIC HITS | BLUES ROCK VERSION | ROCK VERSION
378K views · 5w ago
45.9×21:07
VISAYAN CLASSIC SONGS | BLUES ROCK | NIGHT GRIT
116K views · 6w ago
12.4×35:46
EVA EUGENIO | BASIL VALDEZ | OPM CLASSIC | BLUES ROCK | ROCK VERSION
31.3K views · 6w ago
4:08
PAGBAKHO - THE AGADIERS | BLUES ROCK | NIGHT GRIT
2.8K views · 6w ago
5.0×30:53
BEST OF CORITHA SONGS | BLUES ROCK | NIGHT GRIT
12.5K views · 7w ago
4:16
MAHAL KITA ALAM MO BA - ROCKSTAR 2 | BLUES ROCK | NIGHT GRIT
2.5K views · 7w ago
4.4×4:47
KUMUSTA KA AKING MAHAL - FREDDIE AGUILAR | BLUES ROCK | NIGHT GRIT
11.1K views · 8w ago

How it makes money

Ad revenue estimate, products and where the channel sends viewers

How we estimated ad revenue

Last 30 days. Every step is shown, and the parts add up to the total.

Niche RPM
what this niche typically earns per 1,000 views from an English audience
$4.00–$9.00
Audience
English, made in PH
×0.45
Video length
4–8 min · no mid-rolls
×0.7
Long-form · 204K views
at $1.26–$2.83 RPM
$257–$578
Shorts · 0 views (0%)
at $0.01–$0.04 RPM
$0.00–$0.00
Estimated total$257–$578

An estimate from public data, not YouTube Analytics. Sponsorships, memberships and products aren't included.

What they sell

No product found yet.

Channels like NIGHT GRIT

Matched on what they publish, not just keywords. Inactive channels are left out.

Data from YouTube via YouTube API Services, refreshed hourly. Analysis by FameX — not YouTube data. Revenue is an estimate from niche RPM ranges.

About NIGHT GRIT

Is NIGHT GRIT a faceless channel?

Very likely. FameX classifies NIGHT GRIT as a ai imagery channel (likely, 90% confidence). The channel features AI-generated music covers of classic Filipino OPM songs, with the exact same recurring fictional male rock singer rendered identically across all 10 thumbnails.

Is NIGHT GRIT monetized?

Probably. With 18,700 subscribers and an estimated 317,110 watch hours in the last 12 months, NIGHT GRIT appears to meet the YouTube Partner Program thresholds (1,000 subscribers and 4,000 long-form watch hours in 12 months). This is a FameX estimate, not confirmed by YouTube.

How much does NIGHT GRIT make?

FameX estimates NIGHT GRIT earns about $257–$578 a month from YouTube ads, based on 204K views in 30 days and a typical RPM for the history & culture niche. Sponsorships, memberships and product sales are not included.

How fast is NIGHT GRIT growing?

In the last 1 days, NIGHT GRIT gained 100 subscribers and got 50,348 channel views. It has 18,700 subscribers and 8,040,829 total views.

What kind of videos does NIGHT GRIT post?

NIGHT GRIT makes oPM Blues Rock Covers; it uploads about 3.0 videos a week; typical videos run 5 minutes.

Data updated 20 Oct 2026. Subscriber and view counts come from the YouTube Data API; verdicts, monetization and revenue are FameX estimates. How FameX works · More history & culture channels