FameXHistory & cultureRare History Vault
Rare History Vault

Rare History Vault

@rarehistoryvault-y7q
10.8K subscribers543 videos5.6M viewsNGen22mo old
Compilation · confirmed$Likely monetizedHistory & culture
Channel statsLifetime · refreshed hourly
Subscribers
10.8K
0 · 1d
Views / hour
134
recent uploads · 540 in 24 h
Views 7d
0
over 1 day so far
Total views
5.6M
543 videos
Uploads / week
6.3
17 min median
Median views
2.9K
last 20 uploads
Outlier
0.4×
vs niche median
Ad revenue 30d
$180–404
see how we estimated it

Growth

Subscribers and views as FameX records them

Subscribers

Daily snapshots stored by FameX

Monetization

YouTube Partner Program: 1,000 subscribers and 4,000 long-form watch hours in 12 months

$Likely monetized
Subscribers10.8K / 1K
Watch hours (12 mo, est.)297K / 4K

Estimated from public YouTube data, not confirmed by YouTube. Watch hours estimated from lifetime views per year and recent uploads × typical watch time.

The formula

Niche, persona, format and what makes it work

Niche

Old Hollywood & Vintage Celebrity Archives

Content pillar

Rare vintage photo collections

Title patterns

The $[N] [X] That [benefit] Forever

See the full formula

Audience, title patterns, thumbnail style and why it works.

See plans

Why it's faceless

Compilation · confirmed · 100% confidence

The evidence
  • 1All videos consist of slide-show compilations of vintage photographs and historical images of classic Hollywood stars, accompanied by voiceover narration and background music.

Videos

16:56
Natural Beauty Caught on Film: 100 Rare Photos of Golden Age Starlets (1940s–1970s)
3.2K views · 1d ago
16:56
The Raw Elegance of Old Hollywood: Rare Candid Moments of Classic Actresses
1.2K views · 2d ago
16:56
Nobody Knew Who They Were Yet: Unseen Early Photos of Golden Age Legends
2.1K views · 4d ago
16:56
Look Closely: Classic Hollywood Icons Caught Entirely Off Guard
1.1K views · 5d ago
17:12
📷 Before the Fame, Before the Image — Young Hollywood Unfiltered
3.3K views · 6d ago
16:56
📸 No Retakes, No Red Carpet — Hollywood Legends Off Guard
3.3K views · 1w ago
16:56
📷 Hollywood Without the Image: Rare Photos Behind the Glamour
1K views · 1w ago
2.3×16:56
📸 Hollywood Legends Caught in Moments No Studio Could Control
6.4K views · 1w ago
16:56
Rare Unposed Photos of Hollywood Legends You Have Never Seen
3K views · 1w ago
2.6×16:56
📷 WARNING: You’ve Never Seen Classic Hollywood Legends Look Like This
7.4K views · 1w ago
16:56
Before Hollywood Made Them Legends — 100 Rare, Unposed Photos (1930s–1970s)
2.1K views · 1w ago
16:56
Before Fame Changed Everything — 100 Rare, Unposed Hollywood Photos (1930s–1970s)
3K views · 1w ago
16:56
You've Seen Hollywood Legends — But Never Like This! | 100 Rare Photos
1.1K views · 2w ago
16:56
💎📸 Forgotten Stars of the Golden Age — Faces You Should Remember (1940s–1960s)
1.2K views · 2w ago
16:56
💎📸 What They Never Showed on Screen — Uncensored Unposed Photos of Hollywood Legends (1960s–1990s)
2.8K views · 2w ago
16:56
💎📸 Before the Fame Changed Everything — Young Stars in Photos Too Raw for TV (1950s–1980s)
1.7K views · 2w ago
4.6×16:56
📷 Before They Captured Hollywood: Raw Unposed Young Photos (1930s–1970s)
13K views · 2w ago
2.6×16:56
Hollywood's Biggest Names at 19 — Photos You've Never Seen
7.5K views · 2w ago
16:56
Who Told Her To Pose Like That? — 50 Rare Hollywood Photos
2.4K views · 3w ago
16:56
📸 No Posing, No Warning: Hollywood Legends as You’ve Never Seen Them
3.3K views · 3w ago

How it makes money

Ad revenue estimate, products and where the channel sends viewers

How we estimated ad revenue

Last 30 days

Estimated total$180–$404

See every step: niche RPM, audience and length adjustments, long-form and Shorts.

What they sell

No product found yet.

Channels like Rare History Vault

Matched on what they publish, not just keywords. Inactive channels are left out.

New
Retro Reel Archive
Retro Reel Archive
@retroreelarchive · 10mo old

Old Hollywood history and rare vintage photos

92% similar · shares old hollywood, vintage photos
Subs
4.7K
7 days
+90
Sells
—
Text story · confirmed$LikelyHistory & culture
New
Timeframe Archive
Timeframe Archive
@timeframearchive · 14mo old

Vintage Hollywood and celebrity nostalgia

91% similar · shares classic celebrities, golden age of hollywood
Subs
2.4K
7 days
0
Sells
—
AI imagery · confirmed$LikelyHistory & culture
NewShorts + long-form
RetroLens Classics
RetroLens Classics
@retrolensclassics · 8mo old

Old Hollywood history and rare vintage photos

90% similar · shares old hollywood
Subs
1K
7 days
0
Sells
—
Compilation · confirmed$LikelyHistory & culture
New
Retro Reel
Retro Reel
@retroreelofficial · 14mo old

Old Hollywood history and rare vintage photographs

89% similar · shares golden age of hollywood, old hollywood, vintage photos
Subs
12K
7 days
0
Sells
—
Stock footage · confirmed$LikelyHistory & culture
New
Golden Frame Hollywood
Golden Frame Hollywood
@goldenframehollywood · 8mo old

Old Hollywood history and rare vintage celebrity photos

89% similar · shares golden age of hollywood, old hollywood, vintage photos
Subs
3K
7 days
0
Sells
—
Stock footage · confirmed$LikelyHistory & culture
New
SilverScreenVault
SilverScreenVault
@silverscreenvault2 · 40d old

Old Hollywood history and rare vintage photos

88% similar · shares old hollywood, vintage photos
Subs
338
7 days
0
Sells
—
Compilation · confirmed34%History & culture
New
Velvet Archive
Velvet Archive
@retroavtor11 · 7mo old

Old Hollywood and Vintage Photography

87% similar · shares old hollywood, vintage photos
Subs
161
7 days
+6
Sells
—
AI imagery · confirmed16%History & culture
NewShorts
Sepia Archive
Sepia Archive
@sepiarchive · 2.2y old

Old Hollywood and Vintage Celebrity History

84% similar · shares old hollywood, vintage photos
Subs
1.3K
7 days
0
Sells
—
Stock footage · confirmed35%History & culture

Data from YouTube via YouTube API Services, refreshed hourly. Analysis by FameX — not YouTube data. Revenue is an estimate from niche RPM ranges.

About Rare History Vault

Is Rare History Vault a faceless channel?

Yes. FameX classifies Rare History Vault as a compilation channel (confirmed, 100% confidence). All videos consist of slide-show compilations of vintage photographs and historical images of classic Hollywood stars, accompanied by voiceover narration and background music.

Is Rare History Vault monetized?

Probably. With 10,800 subscribers and an estimated 296,628 watch hours in the last 12 months, Rare History Vault appears to meet the YouTube Partner Program thresholds (1,000 subscribers and 4,000 long-form watch hours in 12 months). This is a FameX estimate, not confirmed by YouTube.

How much does Rare History Vault make?

FameX estimates Rare History Vault earns about $180–$404 a month from YouTube ads, based on 99.8K views in 30 days and a typical RPM for the history & culture niche. Sponsorships, memberships and product sales are not included.

How fast is Rare History Vault growing?

In the last 1 days, Rare History Vault gained 0 subscribers and got 0 channel views. It has 10,800 subscribers and 5,586,367 total views.

What kind of videos does Rare History Vault post?

Rare History Vault makes old Hollywood & Vintage Celebrity Archives; it uploads about 6.3 videos a week; typical videos run 17 minutes.

Data updated 24 Oct 2026. Subscriber and view counts come from the YouTube Data API; verdicts, monetization and revenue are FameX estimates. How FameX works · More history & culture channels