Skull Bat

Skull Bat

@skullbat5
11.8K subscribers12 videos2.8M viewsen2mo old
Animation · confirmed$Likely monetizedMystery & horror
Channel statsLifetime · refreshed hourly
Subscribers
11.8K
+200 · 1d
Views / hour
8.2K
recent uploads · 129K in 24 h
Views 7d
178K
over 1 day so far
Total views
2.8M
12 videos
Uploads / week
1.2
15 min median
Median views
198K
last 20 uploads
Outlier
7.5×
vs niche median
Ad revenue 30d
$2.9K–8.7K
see how we estimated it

Growth

Subscribers and views as FameX records them

Subscribers

Daily snapshots stored by FameX

Monetization

YouTube Partner Program: 1,000 subscribers and 4,000 long-form watch hours in 12 months

$Likely monetized
Subscribers11.8K / 1K
Watch hours (12 mo, est.)244K / 4K

Estimated from public YouTube data, not confirmed by YouTube. Watch hours estimated from lifetime views (channel under a year old) × typical watch time.

The formula

Niche, persona, format and what makes it work

Niche

Hindi Horror Stories

Content pillar

Original spooky and supernatural storylines in Hindi

Title patterns

The $[N] [X] That [benefit] Forever

See the full formula

Audience, title patterns, thumbnail style, offers and funnel.

Create a free account

Why it's faceless

Animation · confirmed · 100% confidence

The evidence
  • 1Channel description states 'Cinematic 2D Horror Animations' and all recent video thumbnails and titles feature animated characters and horror artwork in Hindi.

Videos

How it makes money

Ad revenue estimate, products and where the channel sends viewers

How we estimated ad revenue

Last 30 days. Every step is shown, and the parts add up to the total.

Niche RPM
what this niche typically earns per 1,000 views from an English audience
$2.00–$6.00
Audience
English
×1
Video length
8–20 min
×1
Long-form · 1.5M views
at $2.00–$6.00 RPM
$2,912–$8,737
Shorts · 0 views (0%)
at $0.03–$0.08 RPM
$0.00–$0.00
Estimated total$2,912–$8,737

An estimate from public data, not YouTube Analytics. Sponsorships, memberships and products aren't included.

What they sell

No product found yet.

Channels like Skull Bat

Matched on what they publish, not just keywords. Inactive channels are left out.

Data from YouTube via YouTube API Services, refreshed hourly. Analysis by FameX — not YouTube data. Revenue is an estimate from niche RPM ranges.

About Skull Bat

Is Skull Bat a faceless channel?

Yes. FameX classifies Skull Bat as a animation channel (confirmed, 100% confidence). Channel description states 'Cinematic 2D Horror Animations' and all recent video thumbnails and titles feature animated characters and horror artwork in Hindi.

Is Skull Bat monetized?

Probably. With 11,800 subscribers and an estimated 244,058 watch hours in the last 12 months, Skull Bat appears to meet the YouTube Partner Program thresholds (1,000 subscribers and 4,000 long-form watch hours in 12 months). This is a FameX estimate, not confirmed by YouTube.

How much does Skull Bat make?

FameX estimates Skull Bat earns about $2,912–$8,737 a month from YouTube ads, based on 1.5M views in 30 days and a typical RPM for the mystery & horror niche. Sponsorships, memberships and product sales are not included.

How fast is Skull Bat growing?

In the last 1 days, Skull Bat gained 200 subscribers and got 177,972 channel views. It has 11,800 subscribers and 2,754,048 total views.

What kind of videos does Skull Bat post?

Skull Bat makes hindi Horror Stories; it uploads about 1.2 videos a week; typical videos run 15 minutes.

Data updated 19 Oct 2026. Subscriber and view counts come from the YouTube Data API; verdicts, monetization and revenue are FameX estimates. How FameX works · More mystery & horror channels