Pure Moments

Pure Moments

@skyphin
1.1M subscribers503 videos1.8B viewsen14mo old
Compilation · confirmed$Likely monetizedStories & narration
Channel statsLifetime · refreshed hourly
Subscribers
1.1M
0 · 2d
Views / hour
18.5K
recent uploads · 735K in 24 h
Views 7d
6.1M
over 2 days so far
Total views
1.8B
503 videos
Uploads / week
8.1
5 min median
Median views
5.9K
last 20 uploads
Outlier
0.1×
vs niche median
Ad revenue 30d
$5.5K–14.6K
see how we estimated it

Growth

Subscribers and views as FameX records them

Subscribers

Daily snapshots stored by FameX

Monetization

YouTube Partner Program: 1,000 subscribers and 4,000 long-form watch hours in 12 months

$Likely monetized
Subscribers1.1M / 1K
Watch hours (12 mo, est.)22.6K / 4K

Estimated from public YouTube data, not confirmed by YouTube. Watch hours estimated from lifetime views per year and recent uploads × typical watch time.

The formula

Niche, persona, format and what makes it work

Niche

TV & Movie Edits

Content pillar

Compiling iconic moments from popular sitcoms

Title patterns

The $[N] [X] That [benefit] Forever

See the full formula

Audience, title patterns, thumbnail style, offers and funnel.

Create a free account

Why it's faceless

Compilation · confirmed · 100% confidence

The evidence
  • 1Descriptions state the videos are edited from TV series and movies like Malcolm in the Middle and Grease using After Effects and Premiere Pro. No recurring on-camera presenter is shown.

Videos

How it makes money

Ad revenue estimate, products and where the channel sends viewers

How we estimated ad revenue

Last 30 days. Every step is shown, and the parts add up to the total.

Niche RPM
what this niche typically earns per 1,000 views from an English audience
$2.00–$6.00
Audience
English
×1
Video length
4–8 min · no mid-rolls
×0.7
Long-form · 0 views
at $1.40–$4.20 RPM
$0.00–$0.00
Shorts · 182M views (100%)
at $0.03–$0.08 RPM
$5,473–$14,595
Estimated total$5,473–$14,595

An estimate from public data, not YouTube Analytics. Sponsorships, memberships and products aren't included.

What they sell

No product found yet.

Channels like Pure Moments

Matched on what they publish, not just keywords. Inactive channels are left out.

Data from YouTube via YouTube API Services, refreshed hourly. Analysis by FameX — not YouTube data. Revenue is an estimate from niche RPM ranges.

About Pure Moments

Is Pure Moments a faceless channel?

Yes. FameX classifies Pure Moments as a compilation channel (confirmed, 100% confidence). Descriptions state the videos are edited from TV series and movies like Malcolm in the Middle and Grease using After Effects and Premiere Pro. No recurring on-camera presenter is shown.

Is Pure Moments monetized?

Probably. With 1,090,000 subscribers and an estimated 22,565 watch hours in the last 12 months, Pure Moments appears to meet the YouTube Partner Program thresholds (1,000 subscribers and 4,000 long-form watch hours in 12 months). This is a FameX estimate, not confirmed by YouTube.

How much does Pure Moments make?

FameX estimates Pure Moments earns about $5,473–$14,595 a month from YouTube ads, based on 182M views in 30 days and a typical RPM for the stories & narration niche. Sponsorships, memberships and product sales are not included.

How fast is Pure Moments growing?

In the last 2 days, Pure Moments gained 0 subscribers and got 6,060,992 channel views. It has 1,090,000 subscribers and 1,801,129,391 total views.

What kind of videos does Pure Moments post?

Pure Moments makes tV & Movie Edits; it uploads about 8.1 videos a week; typical videos run 5 minutes.

Data updated 20 Oct 2026. Subscriber and view counts come from the YouTube Data API; verdicts, monetization and revenue are FameX estimates. How FameX works · More stories & narration channels