FameXPetsSorpresas Animales
Sorpresas Animales

Sorpresas Animales

@sorpresasanimales
59.1K subscribers322 videos85.2M viewsUSes9mo old
Stock footage · confirmedUnknownPets
Channel statsLifetime · refreshed hourly
Subscribers
59.1K
growth after 2nd daily snapshot
Views / hour
914
recent uploads · 1.6K in 24 h
Views 7d
—
1.9M on recent uploads
Total views
85.2M
322 videos
Uploads / week
7.0
1 min median
Median views
24.8K
last 20 uploads
Outlier
0.5×
vs niche median
Ad revenue 30d
$0
not earning from ads yet

Growth

Subscribers and views as FameX records them

Subscribers

Daily snapshots stored by FameX

Monetization

YouTube Partner Program: 1,000 subscribers and 4,000 long-form watch hours in 12 months

Unknown
Subscribers59.1K / 1K
Watch hours (12 mo, est.)— / 4K

Estimated from public YouTube data, not confirmed by YouTube.

The formula

Niche, persona, format and what makes it work

Niche

animal facts and curiosities

Content pillar

Unusual animal behaviors and adaptations

Title patterns

The $[N] [X] That [benefit] Forever

See the full formula

Audience, title patterns, thumbnail style and why it works.

See plans

Why it's faceless

Stock footage · confirmed · 100% confidence

The evidence
  • 1All recent videos are compilation Shorts featuring animal footage accompanied by Spanish voiceover narration, with no recurring human presenter or AI avatar on camera.

Videos

How it makes money

Ad revenue estimate, products and where the channel sends viewers

How we estimated ad revenue

Last 30 days

Estimated total$0.00–$0.00

See every step: niche RPM, audience and length adjustments, long-form and Shorts.

What they sell

No product found yet.

Channels like Sorpresas Animales

Matched on what they publish, not just keywords. Inactive channels are left out.

Shorts
大猫快刷
大猫快刷
@deamcio-p3f · 21mo old

animal facts and stories

88% similar · shares animal facts
Subs
47.9K
7 days
+1.1K
Sells
—
Compilation · confirmed$LikelyPets
Shorts3.0×
VitoŚwiat
VitoŚwiat
@vitoswiat · 4mo old

animal facts and care

86% similar · shares animal facts, nature, wildlife
Subs
25.6K
7 days
+700
Sells
—
Hands only · confirmedUnknownPets
Shorts
Fascynujące Ciekawostki
Fascynujące Ciekawostki
@fascynujaceciekawostki43 · 5mo old

Wildlife and Animal Facts

85% similar · shares animals, nature, wildlife
Subs
23.6K
7 days
+300
Sells
—
Stock footage · confirmedUnknownEducation & explainers
Shorts3.3×
Potęga Wiedzy
Potęga Wiedzy
@potega.wiedzy · 7mo old

animal facts and curiosities

85% similar · shares animal facts, animals, wildlife
Subs
85.7K
7 days
+700
Sells
—
Compilation · confirmedUnknownPets
Shorts10.0×
FAKTIX WILDs
FAKTIX WILDs
@faktixwilds · 2mo old

Wild animals and nature facts

83% similar · shares animals, wildlife
Subs
45K
7 days
+3.2K
Sells
—
Compilation · confirmed$LikelyFishing & outdoors
Shorts
奇趣的动物园
奇趣的动物园
@奇趣的动物园 · 4.2y old

animal facts

82% similar · shares animal facts, animals, wildlife
Subs
68.5K
7 days
0
Sells
—
Compilation · confirmedUnknownPets
New
Beast Paw
Beast Paw
@beastpaww · 19mo old

animal facts and wildlife

82% similar · shares animal facts, wildlife
Subs
14.8K
7 days
—
Sells
—
Stock footage · confirmed$LikelyPets
NewShorts9.2×
Тайная Фауна
Тайная Фауна
@таинаяфауна · 9mo old

wildlife and animal facts

82% similar · shares animal facts, animals, nature, wildlife
Subs
39.5K
7 days
+1.1K
Sells
—
Compilation · confirmed$LikelyPets

Data from YouTube via YouTube API Services, refreshed hourly. Analysis by FameX — not YouTube data. Revenue is an estimate from niche RPM ranges.

About Sorpresas Animales

Is Sorpresas Animales a faceless channel?

Yes. FameX classifies Sorpresas Animales as a stock footage channel (confirmed, 100% confidence). All recent videos are compilation Shorts featuring animal footage accompanied by Spanish voiceover narration, with no recurring human presenter or AI avatar on camera.

Is Sorpresas Animales monetized?

Unknown. There isn't enough public data yet to estimate whether Sorpresas Animales meets the YouTube Partner Program thresholds (1,000 subscribers and 4,000 long-form watch hours in 12 months).

How much does Sorpresas Animales make?

FameX doesn't estimate ad revenue for Sorpresas Animales because it has too little view data. It may still earn from sponsorships or its own products.

What kind of videos does Sorpresas Animales post?

Sorpresas Animales makes animal facts and curiosities; it uploads about 7.0 videos a week; typical videos run 1 minutes.

Data updated 22 Oct 2026. Subscriber and view counts come from the YouTube Data API; verdicts, monetization and revenue are FameX estimates. How FameX works · More pets channels