FameXHistory & cultureStoicism Marathi
Stoicism Marathi

Stoicism Marathi

@stoicism_marathi
21.6K subscribers71 videos2.2M viewsINmr7mo old
AI imagery · confirmed$Likely monetizedHistory & culture
Channel statsLifetime · refreshed hourly
Subscribers
21.6K
growth after 2nd daily snapshot
Views / hour
85
recent uploads · 253 in 24 h
Views 7d
—
486K on recent uploads
Total views
2.2M
71 videos
Uploads / week
1.2
11 min median
Median views
6.3K
last 20 uploads
Outlier
0.8×
vs niche median
Ad revenue 30d
$291–656
see how we estimated it

Growth

Subscribers and views as FameX records them

Subscribers

Daily snapshots stored by FameX

Monetization

YouTube Partner Program: 1,000 subscribers and 4,000 long-form watch hours in 12 months

$Likely monetized
Subscribers21.6K / 1K
Watch hours (12 mo, est.)147K / 4K

Estimated from public YouTube data, not confirmed by YouTube. Watch hours estimated from lifetime views (channel under a year old) × typical watch time.

The formula

Niche, persona, format and what makes it work

Niche

Stoicism & Philosophy in Marathi

Content pillar

Stoic life lessons

Title patterns

The $[N] [X] That [benefit] Forever

See the full formula

Audience, title patterns, thumbnail style and why it works.

See plans

Why it's faceless

AI imagery · confirmed · 100% confidence

The evidence
  • 1All 10 thumbnails and the channel avatar feature identical AI-generated Roman statue imagery (resembling Marcus Aurelius), combined with voiceover narration and dynamic text overlays in Marathi discussing stoicism and life advice.

Videos

11:48
रिकामं मन सैतानाचं घर!
3.7K views · 3d ago
74.0×9:46
घाबरणं सोडा! जे घडतंय ते घडू द्या!
466K views · 1w ago
10:26
भावनांवर नियंत्रण मिळवा! #controlyouremotions
3.3K views · 2w ago
11:39
वर्तमानात जगा! याच क्षणात जीवन आहे
6.6K views · 3w ago
10:49
तुमच्या समस्या प्रत्येकाला सांगू नका! — ५ गंभीर परिणाम
6.3K views · 3w ago
10:56
दुःख देणाऱ्यांचा त्याग करा! #emotionalstrength
5.4K views · 4w ago
9:46
सर्व काही मिळूनही मन खुश का राहत नाही?
6.3K views · 4w ago
11:00
लोक स्वतःची चूक कधीच का मान्य करत नाहीत?
4.6K views · 5w ago
5.5×11:19
तुमचे आयुष्य शांतपणे उद्ध्वस्त करणाऱ्या ०७ सवयी
34.7K views · 5w ago
13:20
स्थितप्रज्ञ बना ! 0५ स्टोइक तत्त्वे #stoicwisdom
7.3K views · 6w ago
2.6×11:53
कोणत्या गोष्टीला किती महत्व द्यावं, हे समजायला हवं. #priorities
16.4K views · 6w ago
11:52
मन मारून जगणं थांबवा! आयुष्य एकदाच मिळतं!
12.3K views · 8w ago
12:24
काळजी करणं सोडा ! उद्याची समस्या आज जगू नका #worry
7.8K views · 2mo ago
11:17
योग्य जोडीदार - आयुष्यातील सर्वात मोठं यश I #relationship
1.9K views · 2mo ago
7:47
संघर्ष: जगण्याचा खरा अर्थ I #struggles
1.1K views · 2mo ago
12:46
पुरुष आणि स्त्री एकमेकांना समजत का नाहीत? #relationship
724 views · 2mo ago
14:12
मानसिकदृष्ट्या मजबूत बना - १० स्टोइक नियम #mentalstrength
7K views · 2mo ago
10:13
बदला घेण्यापूर्वी हे ऐका ! नाहीतर मनःशांती गमवाल #revenge
1.3K views · 2mo ago
12:15
रात्री झोप येत नाही, तेच तेच विचार मनात येतात #sleep
1.9K views · 2mo ago
13:36
स्वतःच्या हिमतीवर जगा: कोणी साथ दिली नाही, तरी थांबू नका I
8.5K views · 3mo ago

How it makes money

Ad revenue estimate, products and where the channel sends viewers

How we estimated ad revenue

Last 30 days

Estimated total$291–$656

See every step: niche RPM, audience and length adjustments, long-form and Shorts.

What they sell

No product found yet.

Channels like Stoicism Marathi

Matched on what they publish, not just keywords. Inactive channels are left out.

Data from YouTube via YouTube API Services, refreshed hourly. Analysis by FameX — not YouTube data. Revenue is an estimate from niche RPM ranges.

About Stoicism Marathi

Is Stoicism Marathi a faceless channel?

Yes. FameX classifies Stoicism Marathi as a ai imagery channel (confirmed, 100% confidence). All 10 thumbnails and the channel avatar feature identical AI-generated Roman statue imagery (resembling Marcus Aurelius), combined with voiceover narration and dynamic text overlays in Marathi discussing stoicism and life advice.

Is Stoicism Marathi monetized?

Probably. With 21,600 subscribers and an estimated 147,072 watch hours in the last 12 months, Stoicism Marathi appears to meet the YouTube Partner Program thresholds (1,000 subscribers and 4,000 long-form watch hours in 12 months). This is a FameX estimate, not confirmed by YouTube.

How much does Stoicism Marathi make?

FameX estimates Stoicism Marathi earns about $291–$656 a month from YouTube ads, based on 486K views in 30 days and a typical RPM for the history & culture niche. Sponsorships, memberships and product sales are not included.

What kind of videos does Stoicism Marathi post?

Stoicism Marathi makes stoicism & Philosophy in Marathi; it uploads about 1.2 videos a week; typical videos run 11 minutes.

Data updated 22 Oct 2026. Subscriber and view counts come from the YouTube Data API; verdicts, monetization and revenue are FameX estimates. How FameX works · More history & culture channels