Sur RECORDER

Sur RECORDER

@surrecorder
18.3K subscribers31 videos18.7M viewsINhi7mo old
AI imagery · confirmed$Likely monetizedStories & narration
Channel statsLifetime · refreshed hourly
Subscribers
18.3K
+100 · 1d
Views / hour
30.2K
recent uploads · 726K in 24 h
Views 7d
39.9K
over 1 day so far
Total views
18.7M
31 videos
Uploads / week
0.5
6 min median
Median views
30K
last 20 uploads
Outlier
0.7×
vs niche median
Ad revenue 30d
$6–19
see how we estimated it

Growth

Subscribers and views as FameX records them

Subscribers

Daily snapshots stored by FameX

Monetization

YouTube Partner Program: 1,000 subscribers and 4,000 long-form watch hours in 12 months

$Likely monetized
Subscribers18.3K / 1K
Watch hours (12 mo, est.)809K / 4K

Estimated from public YouTube data, not confirmed by YouTube. Watch hours estimated from lifetime views (channel under a year old) × typical watch time.

The formula

Niche, persona, format and what makes it work

Niche

Bollywood Lo-Fi Music

Content pillar

Lo-fi beats and relaxing mixes

Title patterns

The $[N] [X] That [benefit] Forever

See the full formula

Audience, title patterns, thumbnail style, offers and funnel.

Create a free account

Why it's faceless

AI imagery · confirmed · 100% confidence

The evidence
  • 1Channel about text explicitly states that songs and imagery are generated using Suno AI and AI tools. Thumbnails feature AI-generated illustrations of couples with repeating character archetypes and stylized typography.

Videos

10:02
Itna Na Mujhse Tu Pyar Badha – Romantic Song 2026 | Heart Touching Love Song | Bollywood Vibes
2.6K views · 17h ago
11:31
Itna Na Mujhse Tu Pyar Badha – Romantic Song 2026 | Heart Touching Love Song | Bollywood Vibes
27.8K views · 5d ago
4:40
Bahut Jatate Ho Chah Humse | 90s Feel Romantic Song | Relaxing Lo-Fi
12.1K views · 5w ago
5.1×9:20
Bahut Jatate Ho Chah Humse ❤️ | 90s Hindi Love Song | Romantic Lo-Fi Version
155K views · 6w ago
9:27
Itna Na Mujhse Tu Pyar Badha – Romantic Song 2026 | Heart Touching Love Song | Bollywood Vibes
25.5K views · 6w ago
3:58
Jab Tum Aa Jate Ho Samne - Female Version || Relaxing Lo- FI Version | जब तुम आ जाते | 90s Lofi Song
18.6K views · 6w ago
9:36
Itna Na Mujhse Tu Pyar Badha – Romantic Song 2026 | Heart Touching Love Song | Bollywood Vibes
19.8K views · 7w ago
379.9×8:05
Itna Na Mujhse Tu Pyar Badha – Romantic Song 2026 | Heart Touching Love Song | Bollywood Vibes 2
11.3M views · 7w ago
9.7×10:01
Itna Na Mujhse Tu Pyar Badha – Romantic Song 2026 | Heart Touching Love Song | Bollywood Vibes
289K views · 7w ago
2.5×4:10
Panna Ki Tamanna Hai - Lo-fi Mix || Bollywood Old Lofi Mix || 90s Hindi Lo-fi Song | Cover Song
73.3K views · 2mo ago
4:57
Bahot Jatate Ho Chah Humse || The 90s Love Song || Lo- FI Version || बहुत जताते हो छह हमसे || 90s
32.2K views · 2mo ago
21.5×6:37
Itna Na Mujhse Tu Pyar Badha – Romantic Song 2026 | Heart Touching Love Song | Bollywood Vibes
643K views · 2mo ago
54.0×6:37
Itna Na Mujhse Tu Pyar Badha – Romantic Song 2026 | Heart Touching Love Song | Bollywood Vibes
1.6M views · 3mo ago
115.5×8:05
Itna Na Mujhse Tu Pyar Badha – Romantic Song 2026 | Heart Touching Love Song | Bollywood Vibes
3.4M views · 3mo ago
3:12
Bairan 👀❤️‍🔥 - Official Lofi | New Haryanvi Song 2026 | Banjare | Sur RECORDER
5.4K views · 3mo ago
3:50
Dil Ke Badle Sanam | [Relaxing Lofi ] | #uditnarayan #alkayagnik #RelaxingLofi #lofisong
35K views · 3mo ago
4.6×3:13
Itna Na Mujhse Tu Pyar Badha – Romantic Song 2026 | Heart Touching Love Song | Bollywood Vibes
136K views · 4mo ago
4:35
Mujhse door rehna: – Sur Recorder | Emotional Hindi Sad Song | New Song 2026 | Arijit Singh Vibe
3.3K views · 4mo ago
4:37
Phir Bhi Tera | Heart Touching Hindi Sad Song 2026 | Emotional Love Song | Arijit Singh
2.3K views · 4mo ago
2:39
Dil Ke Kareeb Aa Ja (LoFi Mix) 🎧 | Romantic Hindi Song | Relaxing & Chill Vibes
4.7K views · 6mo ago

How it makes money

Ad revenue estimate, products and where the channel sends viewers

How we estimated ad revenue

Last 30 days. Every step is shown, and the parts add up to the total.

Niche RPM
what this niche typically earns per 1,000 views from an English audience
$2.00–$6.00
Audience
Hindi
×0.15
Video length
4–8 min · no mid-rolls
×0.7
Long-form · 30.4K views
at $0.21–$0.63 RPM
$6.00–$19
Shorts · 0 views (0%)
at $0.01–$0.02 RPM
$0.00–$0.00
Estimated total$6.00–$19

An estimate from public data, not YouTube Analytics. Sponsorships, memberships and products aren't included.

What they sell

No product found yet.

Channels like Sur RECORDER

Matched on what they publish, not just keywords. Inactive channels are left out.

Data from YouTube via YouTube API Services, refreshed hourly. Analysis by FameX — not YouTube data. Revenue is an estimate from niche RPM ranges.

About Sur RECORDER

Is Sur RECORDER a faceless channel?

Yes. FameX classifies Sur RECORDER as a ai imagery channel (confirmed, 100% confidence). Channel about text explicitly states that songs and imagery are generated using Suno AI and AI tools. Thumbnails feature AI-generated illustrations of couples with repeating character archetypes and stylized typography.

Is Sur RECORDER monetized?

Probably. With 18,300 subscribers and an estimated 808,928 watch hours in the last 12 months, Sur RECORDER appears to meet the YouTube Partner Program thresholds (1,000 subscribers and 4,000 long-form watch hours in 12 months). This is a FameX estimate, not confirmed by YouTube.

How much does Sur RECORDER make?

FameX estimates Sur RECORDER earns about $6–$19 a month from YouTube ads, based on 30.4K views in 30 days and a typical RPM for the stories & narration niche. Sponsorships, memberships and product sales are not included.

How fast is Sur RECORDER growing?

In the last 1 days, Sur RECORDER gained 100 subscribers and got 39,861 channel views. It has 18,300 subscribers and 18,654,454 total views.

What kind of videos does Sur RECORDER post?

Sur RECORDER makes bollywood Lo-Fi Music; it uploads about 0.5 videos a week; typical videos run 6 minutes.

Data updated 20 Oct 2026. Subscriber and view counts come from the YouTube Data API; verdicts, monetization and revenue are FameX estimates. How FameX works · More stories & narration channels