FameXHistory & cultureTamil Movieplex
Tamil Movieplex

Tamil Movieplex

@tamilmovieplex6011
1.6M subscribers1.1K videos625M viewsINzxx6.1y old
Compilation · confirmed$Likely monetizedHistory & culture
Channel statsLifetime · refreshed hourly
Subscribers
1.6M
0 · 1d
Views / hour
1.2K
recent uploads · 19.1K in 24 h
Views 7d
0
over 1 day so far
Total views
625M
1.1K videos
Uploads / week
4.4
12 min median
Median views
12K
last 20 uploads
Outlier
1.5×
vs niche median
Ad revenue 30d
$16.8K–37.9K
see how we estimated it

Growth

Subscribers and views as FameX records them

Subscribers

Daily snapshots stored by FameX

Monetization

YouTube Partner Program: 1,000 subscribers and 4,000 long-form watch hours in 12 months

$Likely monetized
Subscribers1.6M / 1K
Watch hours (12 mo, est.)7.5M / 4K

Estimated from public YouTube data, not confirmed by YouTube. Watch hours estimated from lifetime views per year and recent uploads × typical watch time.

The formula

Niche, persona, format and what makes it work

Niche

Tamil Movies and Web Series

Content pillar

Tamil movie uploads

Title patterns

The $[N] [X] That [benefit] Forever

See the full formula

Audience, title patterns, thumbnail style and why it works.

See plans

Why it's faceless

Compilation · confirmed · 100% confidence

The evidence
  • 1The channel uploads full-length Indian movies, web series, and curated movie scene clips, as evidenced by titles such as 'NANCY | Atrangii Web Series Tamil Dubbed' and 'Thirumathi Oru Vegumathi', without any recurring or original on-camera presenter.

Videos

2.4×55:44
NANCY | Atrangii Web Series Tamil Dubbed | Charu R Kadariya, Pritti Cheshta, Amita Nangia
28.5K views · 3d ago
2:17:25
உங்கள் அன்பு தங்கச்சி Ungal Anbu Thangachi | Tamil Full Movie | Raja Ravindra Jaya Bharti, Keerthana
7.5K views · 4d ago
14:09
ஊழல் குடும்பத்தை அழுத்தது | VISU | THIRUMATHI ORU VEGUMATHI
5.5K views · 5d ago
9:45
நானும் ஏன் பொண்டாட்டியும் பிச்சை எடுப்போமே தவிர இந்த காச தொட மாட்டோம் | THIRUMATHI ORU VEGUMATHI
7.7K views · 5d ago
13:01
அடுத்த வேல சோத்துக்கே அக்கா மாமா கைய எதிர்பாக்குற நீ ..... | VISU | THIRUMATHI ORU VEGUMATHI
5.3K views · 6d ago
7:07
மகளின் கல்யாணத்துக்கு பிறகு வேலைக்காரியுடன் தந்தை அடித்த கூத்து | VISU | THIRUMATHI ORU VEGUMATHI
8.2K views · 1w ago
11:08
விசுவின் பயங்கரமான திட்டம் | VISU | Thirumathi Oru Vegumathi
8.6K views · 1w ago
10:08
பையனின் தைரியமான செயல் | VISU | THIRUMATHI ORU VEGUMATHI
9.1K views · 1w ago
22.8×1:28:07
LAAL LIHAAF | Atrangii Series in Tamil | Sneha Paul, Alisha Sharma, Shalini Sahaye
274K views · 1w ago
2:22:59
Bhale Khilladi - பலே கில்லாடி | Tamil Dubbed Rom Com Full Movie | Nani, Lavanya Tripathi
20.7K views · 1w ago
4.1×10:40
கல்யாணத்துக்கு முன்னாடியே நான் உன் Husband ah Love பண்ணே | Madhavan, Simran, Sneha,
49K views · 1w ago
10.9×12:33
மனைவியிடம் மறைத்த உண்மை | Paarthale Paravasam | Madhavan, Simran, Sneha
131K views · 1w ago
29.2×10:12
விவேக் வாலி காமெடி காட்சி | Paarthale Paravasam | Madhavan, Simran, Sneha
349K views · 2w ago
10:13
நானும் உன்னோட பெரிய ரசிகை | Paarthale Paravasam Movie Scene | Madhavan, Raghavaran, Simran, Sneha
17.5K views · 2w ago
12:52
காதலனை ரசிக்கும் காதலி | Paarthale Paravasam Movie Scene | Madhavan, Raghavaran, Simran, Sneha
20.1K views · 2w ago
12:10
இப்டி பட்ட ஒரு கொலைக்காரண யாரும் பாத்துருக்க முடியாது | Detective | Suresh Gopi, Sindhu Menon
18.2K views · 3w ago
14:17
கேஸ் - யில் ஒரு புதிய மாற்றம் | Detective | Suresh Gopi, Sindhu Menon
5.3K views · 3w ago
11:59
இது ஏறந்தவங்களோட புத்தகம் கிடையாது | Detective | Suresh Gopi, Sindhu Menon
8K views · 4w ago
12:26
கொலை எப்படி நடந்துருக்கும்னு நீங்க கண்டுபிடிங்க | Detective | Suresh Gopi, Sindhu Menon
14.8K views · 4w ago
12:41
யார பாத்து அப்பா இல்லாதவேணு சொன்ன | Detective | Suresh Gopi, Sindhu Menon
7.5K views · 4w ago

How it makes money

Ad revenue estimate, products and where the channel sends viewers

How we estimated ad revenue

Last 30 days

Estimated total$16,829–$37,865

See every step: niche RPM, audience and length adjustments, long-form and Shorts.

What they sell

No product found yet.

Channels like Tamil Movieplex

Matched on what they publish, not just keywords. Inactive channels are left out.

Data from YouTube via YouTube API Services, refreshed hourly. Analysis by FameX — not YouTube data. Revenue is an estimate from niche RPM ranges.

About Tamil Movieplex

Is Tamil Movieplex a faceless channel?

Yes. FameX classifies Tamil Movieplex as a compilation channel (confirmed, 100% confidence). The channel uploads full-length Indian movies, web series, and curated movie scene clips, as evidenced by titles such as 'NANCY | Atrangii Web Series Tamil Dubbed' and 'Thirumathi Oru Vegumathi', without any recurring or original on-camera presenter.

Is Tamil Movieplex monetized?

Probably. With 1,590,000 subscribers and an estimated 7,463,225 watch hours in the last 12 months, Tamil Movieplex appears to meet the YouTube Partner Program thresholds (1,000 subscribers and 4,000 long-form watch hours in 12 months). This is a FameX estimate, not confirmed by YouTube.

How much does Tamil Movieplex make?

FameX estimates Tamil Movieplex earns about $16,829–$37,865 a month from YouTube ads, based on 8.4M views in 30 days and a typical RPM for the history & culture niche. Sponsorships, memberships and product sales are not included.

How fast is Tamil Movieplex growing?

In the last 1 days, Tamil Movieplex gained 0 subscribers and got 0 channel views. It has 1,590,000 subscribers and 624,628,252 total views.

What kind of videos does Tamil Movieplex post?

Tamil Movieplex makes tamil Movies and Web Series; it uploads about 4.4 videos a week; typical videos run 12 minutes.

Data updated 22 Oct 2026. Subscriber and view counts come from the YouTube Data API; verdicts, monetization and revenue are FameX estimates. How FameX works · More history & culture channels