FameXFinance & businessTicker Symbol: YOU
Ticker Symbol: YOU

Ticker Symbol: YOU

@tickersymbolyou
666K subscribers420 videos73.3M viewsUSen6y old
AI avatar · confirmed$Likely monetizedFinance & business
Channel statsLifetime · refreshed hourly
Subscribers
666K
0 · 3d
Views / hour
3.2K
recent uploads · 182K in 24 h
Views 7d
30.6K
over 3 days so far
Total views
73.3M
420 videos
Uploads / week
0.9
18 min median
Median views
247K
last 20 uploads
Outlier
39.6×
vs niche median
Ad revenue 30d
$5K–12K
see how we estimated it

Growth

Subscribers and views as FameX records them

Subscribers

Daily snapshots stored by FameX

Monetization

YouTube Partner Program: 1,000 subscribers and 4,000 long-form watch hours in 12 months

$Likely monetized
Subscribers666K / 1K
Watch hours (12 mo, est.)1.4M / 4K

Estimated from public YouTube data, not confirmed by YouTube. Watch hours estimated from lifetime views per year and recent uploads × typical watch time.

The formula

Niche, persona, format and what makes it work

Niche

Tech Stock Investing

Content pillar

AI and Semiconductor Stock Analysis

Title patterns

The $[N] [X] That [benefit] Forever

See the full formula

Audience, title patterns, thumbnail style, offers and funnel.

Create a free account

Why it's faceless

AI avatar · confirmed · 95% confidence

The evidence
  • 1The channel uses an AI-generated avatar/synthetic presenter of host Alex across all 10 thumbnails with identical lighting, skin texture, and facial structure against a blue background, coupled with about text describing him as an ex-rocket scientist now researching tech stocks.

Videos

20:34
This Pullback is a Gift. I'm Buying These Stocks NOW.
280K views · 1d ago
21:58
Top Stocks I'm Buying To Get Rich Without Getting Lucky
202K views · 1w ago
17:04
NVIDIA Made Me Rich. I'm Buying This Stock Next.
338K views · 2w ago
19:54
The 2027 AI Bubble: Even Bigger Than Dotcom?
367K views · 3w ago
2.0×22:39
If You Missed NVIDIA Stock, This is Way Bigger.
501K views · 4w ago
21:41
AGI Has Arrived. Here's How I'm Investing In It.
300K views · 5w ago
23:02
98% of Investors Miss The REAL AI Winners (My Full Map)
245K views · 6w ago
21:23
I Got Rich Off NVIDIA. I'm Buying These Stocks Next.
414K views · 7w ago
18:03
These Stocks Will Make Millionaires By 2029
234K views · 8w ago
17:59
I'm Buying Every Share I Can (Investors Aren't Ready)
188K views · 2mo ago
17:52
3 Stocks Quietly Making Millionaires (98% Will Miss It)
145K views · 2mo ago
18:56
This Is A Historic Buying Opportunity (98% Will Miss It)
199K views · 2mo ago
17:06
The Only AI Stocks I'm Buying (Before It's Too Late)
200K views · 2mo ago
2.0×17:59
Forget NVIDIA. This Is The New King of AI.
497K views · 2mo ago
16:54
Dips Never Last. I'm Buying These 5 Stocks Now.
286K views · 3mo ago
15:44
Top Stocks I'm Buying For Massive Growth In July 2026
217K views · 3mo ago
15:07
I'm Buying Every Share I Can
320K views · 3mo ago
18:59
Top Stocks I'm Buying To Get Rich Without Getting Lucky
207K views · 3mo ago
17:26
I'm Buying Every Share I Can (Investors Aren't Ready)
185K views · 4mo ago
20:41
SpaceX: The Most Tragic IPO In Stock Market History
249K views · 4mo ago

How it makes money

Ad revenue estimate, products and where the channel sends viewers

How we estimated ad revenue

Last 30 days. Every step is shown, and the parts add up to the total.

Niche RPM
what this niche typically earns per 1,000 views from an English audience
$10–$24
Audience
English
×1
Video length
8–20 min
×1
Long-form · 498K views
at $10–$24 RPM
$4,983–$11,960
Shorts · 0 views (0%)
at $0.03–$0.08 RPM
$0.00–$0.00
Estimated total$4,983–$11,960

An estimate from public data, not YouTube Analytics. Sponsorships, memberships and products aren't included.

What they sell

No product found yet.

Channels like Ticker Symbol: YOU

Matched on what they publish, not just keywords. Inactive channels are left out.

Data from YouTube via YouTube API Services, refreshed hourly. Analysis by FameX — not YouTube data. Revenue is an estimate from niche RPM ranges.

About Ticker Symbol: YOU

Is Ticker Symbol: YOU a faceless channel?

Yes. FameX classifies Ticker Symbol: YOU as a ai avatar channel (confirmed, 95% confidence). The channel uses an AI-generated avatar/synthetic presenter of host Alex across all 10 thumbnails with identical lighting, skin texture, and facial structure against a blue background, coupled with about text describing him as an ex-rocket scientist now researching tech stocks.

Is Ticker Symbol: YOU monetized?

Probably. With 666,000 subscribers and an estimated 1,419,284 watch hours in the last 12 months, Ticker Symbol: YOU appears to meet the YouTube Partner Program thresholds (1,000 subscribers and 4,000 long-form watch hours in 12 months). This is a FameX estimate, not confirmed by YouTube.

How much does Ticker Symbol: YOU make?

FameX estimates Ticker Symbol: YOU earns about $4,983–$11,960 a month from YouTube ads, based on 498K views in 30 days and a typical RPM for the finance & business niche. Sponsorships, memberships and product sales are not included.

How fast is Ticker Symbol: YOU growing?

In the last 3 days, Ticker Symbol: YOU gained 0 subscribers and got 30,555 channel views. It has 666,000 subscribers and 73,329,377 total views.

What kind of videos does Ticker Symbol: YOU post?

Ticker Symbol: YOU makes tech Stock Investing; it uploads about 0.9 videos a week; typical videos run 18 minutes.

Data updated 21 Oct 2026. Subscriber and view counts come from the YouTube Data API; verdicts, monetization and revenue are FameX estimates. How FameX works · More finance & business channels