FameXHistory & cultureTimeless Vintage
Timeless Vintage

Timeless Vintage

@timelessvintage-68
11.8K subscribers17 videos15.2M viewsUSen12mo old
AI imagery · confirmed$Likely monetizedHistory & culture
Channel statsLifetime · refreshed hourly
Subscribers
11.8K
growth after 2nd daily snapshot
Views / hour
41
recent uploads · 264 in 24 h
Views 7d
—
1M on recent uploads
Total views
15.2M
17 videos
Uploads / week
2.6
18 min median
Median views
63.7K
last 20 uploads
Outlier
9.2×
vs niche median
Ad revenue 30d
$4K–9.1K
see how we estimated it

Growth

Subscribers and views as FameX records them

Subscribers

Daily snapshots stored by FameX

Monetization

YouTube Partner Program: 1,000 subscribers and 4,000 long-form watch hours in 12 months

$Likely monetized
Subscribers11.8K / 1K
Watch hours (12 mo, est.)1.6M / 4K

Estimated from public YouTube data, not confirmed by YouTube. Watch hours estimated from lifetime views per year and recent uploads × typical watch time.

The formula

Niche, persona, format and what makes it work

Niche

Old Hollywood Celebrity Then and Now

Content pillar

Classic Hollywood actors and actresses

Title patterns

The $[N] [X] That [benefit] Forever

See the full formula

Audience, title patterns, thumbnail style and why it works.

See plans

Why it's faceless

AI imagery · confirmed · 95% confidence

The evidence
  • 1Thumbnails 1, 2, 5, and 10 feature heavily distorted, exaggerated AI-generated images of elderly actors (such as Michael J. Fox and Clint Eastwood) with unnatural skeletal facial structures, glassy eyes, and uncanny valley rendering mistakes.

Videos

22:28
50 Most Handsome Hollywood Actors of the 1970s-1990s: Then And Now 2026 | Some Will Shock You!
6.3K views · 1d ago
28:12
60 Oldest Rock Legends Still Alive in 2026: Then and Now 2026 | What Do They Look Like Now?
1.5K views · 3d ago
22:27
50 Most Beautiful Supermodels of the 1980s & 1990s : Then and Now 2026!
6.5K views · 5d ago
24:35
50 Hollywood TV Legends of the 70s & 80s: Then And Now 2026!
28K views · 1w ago
22:09
50+ Most Handsome TV Actors of the 1970s–1990s: Then and Now 2026
63.7K views · 1w ago
18:22
40+ Legendary Action Stars and Their Children
8.4K views · 1w ago
28:18
You Won’t Recognize These Stars After Their Plastic Surgery: Then and Now 2026!
6.1K views · 1w ago
27:02
60 Most Beautiful & Irresistible Hollywood Actresses Then vs. Now 2026!
6.8K views · 2w ago
15:43
40 Most Handsome Male Rock Stars of the 70s–90s — Then & Now 2026 #1
2.5K views · 2w ago
27:17
70+ Oldest Living Actors In 2026: You Won’t Believe What They Look Like Today! Then & Now
77.9K views · 2w ago
12.6×11:21
60+ Most Beautiful Actresses of 1970s and 1980s: Then and Now—You Won’t Believe How They Look Today!
802K views · 3w ago
20.4×12:21
80+ Most Handsome TV Actors of the 1970s–1990s: Then and Now | Where Are They Now?
1.3M views · 5w ago
50.3×8:11
50 Daughters of Legendary Kung Fu and Action Stars: Then and Now
3.2M views · 6w ago
12.1×12:01
70+ Legendary Kung Fu & Action Stars Their Real-Life Partners | Then and Now 2026!
773K views · 6w ago
6.6×8:21
50 Legendary Action Stars and Their Real-Life Partners
421K views · 6w ago
113.2×10:11
70+ Most Handsome Hollywood Actors From The 80s & 90s - Then And Now! #2
7.2M views · 7w ago
21.0×9:11
60 Famous Hollywood Fathers and Their Beautiful Daughters
1.3M views · 7w ago

How it makes money

Ad revenue estimate, products and where the channel sends viewers

How we estimated ad revenue

Last 30 days

Estimated total$4,041–$9,093

See every step: niche RPM, audience and length adjustments, long-form and Shorts.

What they sell

No product found yet.

Channels like Timeless Vintage

Matched on what they publish, not just keywords. Inactive channels are left out.

New3.3×
Vintage Stars
Vintage Stars
@vintagestars-h1l · 7mo old

Classic Hollywood & Celebrity Retrospectives

94% similar
Subs
6.9K
7 days
—
Sells
—
Compilation · confirmed$LikelyHistory & culture
New
Timeless Troupe
Timeless Troupe
@timelesstroupe · 10mo old

Celebrity Then and Now

92% similar · shares aging celebrities, celebrity gossip, old hollywood, then and now
Subs
2.3K
7 days
—
Sells
—
AI imagery · likely$LikelyHistory & culture
New
Timeframe Archive
Timeframe Archive
@timeframearchive · 14mo old

Vintage Hollywood and celebrity nostalgia

86% similar
Subs
2.4K
7 days
—
Sells
—
AI imagery · confirmed$LikelyHistory & culture
9.3×
RS.Vintage
RS.Vintage
@rs.vintage · 20mo old

Celebrity Then and Now

86% similar · shares aging celebrities, then and now
Subs
17.5K
7 days
+100
Sells
—
Stock footage · confirmed$LikelyHistory & culture
NewShorts
Sepia Archive
Sepia Archive
@sepiarchive · 2.2y old

Old Hollywood and Vintage Celebrity History

84% similar · shares old hollywood, then and now
Subs
1.3K
7 days
—
Sells
—
Stock footage · confirmed35%History & culture
New
Classic Hollywood Echoes
Classic Hollywood Echoes
@classichollywoodechoes · 12mo old

Classic Hollywood Movies & TV Shows

84% similar · shares then and now
Subs
13.9K
7 days
—
Sells
—
Compilation · confirmed$LikelyHistory & culture
New
Forgotten Fame
Forgotten Fame
@forgottenfame90s · 3mo old

Old Hollywood Gossip and Scandals

82% similar · shares celebrity gossip, old hollywood
Subs
1K
7 days
—
Sells
—
Stock footage · likely$LikelyHistory & culture
NewShorts + long-form
RetroLens Classics
RetroLens Classics
@retrolensclassics · 8mo old

Old Hollywood history and rare vintage photos

82% similar · shares old hollywood
Subs
1K
7 days
—
Sells
—
Compilation · confirmed$LikelyHistory & culture

Data from YouTube via YouTube API Services, refreshed hourly. Analysis by FameX — not YouTube data. Revenue is an estimate from niche RPM ranges.

About Timeless Vintage

Is Timeless Vintage a faceless channel?

Yes. FameX classifies Timeless Vintage as a ai imagery channel (confirmed, 95% confidence). Thumbnails 1, 2, 5, and 10 feature heavily distorted, exaggerated AI-generated images of elderly actors (such as Michael J. Fox and Clint Eastwood) with unnatural skeletal facial structures, glassy eyes, and uncanny valley rendering mistakes.

Is Timeless Vintage monetized?

Probably. With 11,800 subscribers and an estimated 1,629,174 watch hours in the last 12 months, Timeless Vintage appears to meet the YouTube Partner Program thresholds (1,000 subscribers and 4,000 long-form watch hours in 12 months). This is a FameX estimate, not confirmed by YouTube.

How much does Timeless Vintage make?

FameX estimates Timeless Vintage earns about $4,041–$9,093 a month from YouTube ads, based on 1M views in 30 days and a typical RPM for the history & culture niche. Sponsorships, memberships and product sales are not included.

What kind of videos does Timeless Vintage post?

Timeless Vintage makes old Hollywood Celebrity Then and Now; it uploads about 2.6 videos a week; typical videos run 18 minutes.

Data updated 23 Oct 2026. Subscriber and view counts come from the YouTube Data API; verdicts, monetization and revenue are FameX estimates. How FameX works · More history & culture channels