US Recap

US Recap

@usrecap
233K subscribers889 videos154M viewsUSen5.2y old
AI imagery · confirmed$Likely monetizedStories & narration
Channel statsLifetime · refreshed hourly
Subscribers
233K
growth after 2nd daily snapshot
Views / hour
1.8K
recent uploads · 38.2K in 24 h
Views 7d
—
575K on recent uploads
Total views
154M
889 videos
Uploads / week
3.5
19 min median
Median views
23.5K
last 20 uploads
Outlier
0.5×
vs niche median
Ad revenue 30d
$1.1K–3.4K
see how we estimated it

Growth

Subscribers and views as FameX records them

Subscribers

Daily snapshots stored by FameX

Monetization

YouTube Partner Program: 1,000 subscribers and 4,000 long-form watch hours in 12 months

$Likely monetized
Subscribers233K / 1K
Watch hours (12 mo, est.)3.3M / 4K

Estimated from public YouTube data, not confirmed by YouTube. Watch hours estimated from lifetime views per year and recent uploads × typical watch time.

The formula

Niche, persona, format and what makes it work

Niche

movie recap

Content pillar

Plot summaries of popular action and thriller movies

Title patterns

The $[N] [X] That [benefit] Forever

See the full formula

Audience, title patterns, thumbnail style, offers and funnel.

Create a free account

Why it's faceless

AI imagery · confirmed · 95% confidence

The evidence
  • 1The channel avatar features a synthetic AI-generated face against an American flag. All video thumbnails display AI-generated, high-gloss cinematic scenes mimicking popular movies (e.g., John Wick, Terminator, Man on Fire) with identical 4K watermarks and visual styles, while descriptions provide summaries of existing films.

Videos

26:17
Government brought dead soldiers back to life, unaware they'd become unstoppable killing machines
515 views · 7h ago
25:42
The CIA instantly regrets framing its most lethal agent
5.5K views · 2d ago
21:41
They blew up his house with him inside, unaware he’d survived and was coming for revenge
18.9K views · 4d ago
2.4×18:09
Thugs insulted the new guy, unaware he was a sharpshooter who never missed
56.6K views · 6d ago
20:49
Thugs took a man’s briefcase and demanded his wallet, unaware he was a cold-blooded killer
17.1K views · 1w ago
24:13
Biker gang leader burned a stranger's chest with his cigar, unaware he was the Terminator
28.1K views · 1w ago
3.0×22:15
The king’s soldiers attacked a poor farmer over taxes, unaware he’d become the legendary vigilante
69.7K views · 1w ago
22:09
Thugs tried to rob a gentle courier and take his package, unaware he used to be a trained killer
30.7K views · 2w ago
7.0×22:05
Criminals murdered the only person he cared about, unaware he used to be a deadly assassin
164K views · 2w ago
18:46
They framed a respected doctor for his wife’s murder, unaware he’d escape and hunt the real killer
11.8K views · 2w ago
16:20
Criminals targeted an old man and his family, unaware of what he was capable of
3K views · 3w ago
15:32
Mobsters murdered a college professor’s loved one, unaware of his dark past
9.1K views · 3w ago
3.9×19:43
Intruders broke into an old hunter’s cabin, unaware he was far more dangerous than they expected
90.8K views · 3w ago
2.2×16:37
Masked men broke into a quiet man’s home, unaware of the violent past he had tried to leave behind
52.1K views · 3w ago
18:19
Punks pull their knives on a man, unaware he’s an unstoppable killing machine
16.6K views · 4w ago
16:57
He warned them that he was dangerous, but they didn’t listen
15.7K views · 4w ago
16:02
His parents threw him into the ocean as a baby, but the gods turned him into a demigod
3.7K views · 4w ago
36.5×17:35
Local thugs tried to attack an old man just for staring, unaware he was far deadlier than he looked
853K views · 5w ago
5.6×21:22
Local thugs attacked an old loner for defending his new friend, unaware he used to kill for a living
131K views · 5w ago
16:20
Gangsters tried to kill an old bartender, unaware he was a cold-blooded killer
43.2K views · 5w ago

How it makes money

Ad revenue estimate, products and where the channel sends viewers

How we estimated ad revenue

Last 30 days. Every step is shown, and the parts add up to the total.

Niche RPM
what this niche typically earns per 1,000 views from an English audience
$2.00–$6.00
Audience
English
×1
Video length
8–20 min
×1
Long-form · 575K views
at $2.00–$6.00 RPM
$1,149–$3,447
Shorts · 0 views (0%)
at $0.03–$0.08 RPM
$0.00–$0.00
Estimated total$1,149–$3,447

An estimate from public data, not YouTube Analytics. Sponsorships, memberships and products aren't included.

What they sell

No product found yet.

Channels like US Recap

Matched on what they publish, not just keywords. Inactive channels are left out.

Data from YouTube via YouTube API Services, refreshed hourly. Analysis by FameX — not YouTube data. Revenue is an estimate from niche RPM ranges.

About US Recap

Is US Recap a faceless channel?

Yes. FameX classifies US Recap as a ai imagery channel (confirmed, 95% confidence). The channel avatar features a synthetic AI-generated face against an American flag. All video thumbnails display AI-generated, high-gloss cinematic scenes mimicking popular movies (e.g., John Wick, Terminator, Man on Fire) with identical 4K watermarks and visual styles, while descriptions provide summaries of existing films.

Is US Recap monetized?

Probably. With 233,000 subscribers and an estimated 3,269,716 watch hours in the last 12 months, US Recap appears to meet the YouTube Partner Program thresholds (1,000 subscribers and 4,000 long-form watch hours in 12 months). This is a FameX estimate, not confirmed by YouTube.

How much does US Recap make?

FameX estimates US Recap earns about $1,149–$3,447 a month from YouTube ads, based on 575K views in 30 days and a typical RPM for the stories & narration niche. Sponsorships, memberships and product sales are not included.

What kind of videos does US Recap post?

US Recap makes movie recap; it uploads about 3.5 videos a week; typical videos run 19 minutes.

Data updated 19 Oct 2026. Subscriber and view counts come from the YouTube Data API; verdicts, monetization and revenue are FameX estimates. How FameX works · More stories & narration channels