FameXPetsWarthog Teaser
Warthog Teaser

Warthog Teaser

@warthogteaser
21.9K subscribers16 videos19.9M viewsUSen12d old
AI imagery · confirmed$Likely monetizedPets
Channel statsLifetime · refreshed hourly
Subscribers
21.9K
+3.2K · 3d
Views / hour
30.5K
recent uploads · 752K in 24 h
Views 7d
5.4M
over 3 days so far
Total views
19.9M
16 videos
Uploads / week
9.6
0 min median
Median views
625K
last 20 uploads
Outlier
11.7×
vs niche median
Ad revenue 30d
$1.4K–3.8K
see how we estimated it

Growth

Subscribers and views as FameX records them

Subscribers

Daily snapshots stored by FameX

Monetization

YouTube Partner Program: 1,000 subscribers and 4,000 long-form watch hours in 12 months

$Likely monetized
Subscribers21.9K / 1K
Watch hours (12 mo, est.)— / 4K

Estimated from public YouTube data, not confirmed by YouTube. Watch hours estimated from est. 10M+ Shorts views in 90 days × typical watch time.

The formula

Niche, persona, format and what makes it work

Niche

funny animal AI pranks

Content pillar

Outrageous AI wildlife scenarios

Title patterns

The $[N] [X] That [benefit] Forever

See the full formula

Audience, title patterns, thumbnail style and why it works.

See plans

Why it's faceless

AI imagery · confirmed · 100% confidence

The evidence
  • 1About text explicitly states: 'The encounters here are imagined and generated using AI for laughs.' Thumbnails and videos feature impossible AI-generated wildlife scenarios such as warthogs using sleeping lions as sofas or backrests.

Videos

How it makes money

Ad revenue estimate, products and where the channel sends viewers

How we estimated ad revenue

Last 30 days

Estimated total$1,442–$3,844

See every step: niche RPM, audience and length adjustments, long-form and Shorts.

What they sell

No product found yet.

Channels like Warthog Teaser

Matched on what they publish, not just keywords. Inactive channels are left out.

Data from YouTube via YouTube API Services, refreshed hourly. Analysis by FameX — not YouTube data. Revenue is an estimate from niche RPM ranges.

About Warthog Teaser

Is Warthog Teaser a faceless channel?

Yes. FameX classifies Warthog Teaser as a ai imagery channel (confirmed, 100% confidence). About text explicitly states: 'The encounters here are imagined and generated using AI for laughs.' Thumbnails and videos feature impossible AI-generated wildlife scenarios such as warthogs using sleeping lions as sofas or backrests.

Is Warthog Teaser monetized?

Probably. With 21,900 subscribers and its estimated watch time, Warthog Teaser appears to meet the YouTube Partner Program thresholds (1,000 subscribers and 4,000 long-form watch hours in 12 months). This is a FameX estimate, not confirmed by YouTube.

How much does Warthog Teaser make?

FameX estimates Warthog Teaser earns about $1,442–$3,844 a month from YouTube ads, based on 48.1M views in 30 days and a typical RPM for the pets niche. Sponsorships, memberships and product sales are not included.

How fast is Warthog Teaser growing?

In the last 3 days, Warthog Teaser gained 3,200 subscribers and got 5,355,066 channel views. It has 21,900 subscribers and 19,905,694 total views.

What kind of videos does Warthog Teaser post?

Warthog Teaser makes funny animal AI pranks; it uploads about 9.6 videos a week; typical videos run 0 minutes.

Data updated 22 Oct 2026. Subscriber and view counts come from the YouTube Data API; verdicts, monetization and revenue are FameX estimates. How FameX works · More pets channels