Combax mma

Combax mma

@waseem-r6e1b
4.8K subscribers93 videos3.8M viewsUSen3mo old
Compilation · confirmed$Likely monetizedGolf & sports
Channel statsLifetime · refreshed hourly
Subscribers
4.8K
0 · 1d
Views / hour
11
recent uploads · 154 in 24 h
Views 7d
0
over 1 day so far
Total views
3.8M
93 videos
Uploads / week
5.2
10 min median
Median views
153
last 20 uploads
Outlier
0.0×
vs niche median
Ad revenue 30d
$812–1.8K
see how we estimated it

Growth

Subscribers and views as FameX records them

Subscribers

Daily snapshots stored by FameX

Monetization

YouTube Partner Program: 1,000 subscribers and 4,000 long-form watch hours in 12 months

$Likely monetized
Subscribers4.8K / 1K
Watch hours (12 mo, est.)217K / 4K

Estimated from public YouTube data, not confirmed by YouTube. Watch hours estimated from lifetime views (channel under a year old) × typical watch time.

The formula

Niche, persona, format and what makes it work

Niche

Boxing and Combat Sports

Content pillar

Fight highlights and recaps

Title patterns

The $[N] [X] That [benefit] Forever

See the full formula

Audience, title patterns, thumbnail style, offers and funnel.

Create a free account

Why it's faceless

Compilation · confirmed · 95% confidence

The evidence
  • 1Channel features compilation videos and fight highlights assembled from real broadcast footage, press conferences, and official weigh-ins of professional boxers and UFC fighters, narrated by a voice-over without any on-camera presenter.

Videos

9:25
Canelo Alvarez’s BRUTAL Training Camp for Christian Mbilli Fight | Insane Boxing Workout
11 views · 10h ago
11:14
Fabio Wardley Explains How SCARY It Is to Fight Daniel Dubois!
18 views · 2d ago
8:55
Dubois vs Wardley 2 | FULL FIGHT HIGHLIGHTS
222 views · 3d ago
9:19
Anthony Joshua vs Tyson Fury – HEATED FINAL FACE OFF!
37 views · 4d ago
9:26
Canelo Alvarez vs Christian Mbilli HEATED Final Face Off
111 views · 6d ago
54.9×9:12
Daniel Dubois vs Fabio Wardley 2 Full Fight Highlights 2026
8.4K views · 1w ago
10:14
ANTHONY JOSHUA’S INTENSE TRAINING CAMP for TYSON FURY!
17 views · 1w ago
9:33
Gervonta Davis vs Ryan Garcia HEATED FACE-OFF
45 views · 1w ago
4.6×9:31
Gervonta Davis INTENSE Training Camp – Inside Tank Davis’ BRUTAL Workout!
702 views · 1w ago
10:04
Gervonta Davis vs Naoya Inoue: Who Hit HARDER?
55 views · 1w ago
2.5×10:07
Canelo Alvarez vs Christian Mbilli – HEATED FINAL FACE OFF! | FULL INTENSE MOMENT
375 views · 1w ago
121.3×10:20
Canelo Alvarez vs Christian Mbilli HEATED Final Face Off Gets INTENSE!
18.7K views · 1w ago
9:55
Paddy Pimblett vs Ilia Topuria HEATED FACE OFF
204 views · 2w ago
8:32
Boxing Pros REACT to Canelo Alvarez vs Christian Mbilli – “Canelo Is in BIG TROUBLE!”
102 views · 2w ago
705.2×9:41
Canelo Alvarez vs Christian Mbilli HEATED FACE OFF Gets INTENSE!
107K views · 2w ago
5.3×10:19
Paddy Pimblett & Ilia Topuria ERUPT in HEATED Press Conference!
810 views · 2w ago
9:45
Natalia Silva vs Wang Cong | HEATED FINAL FACE-OFF | UFC 332
80 views · 2w ago
9:48
Canelo Álvarez INTENSE Training Ahead of Christian Mbilli Fight | Fight Camp
155 views · 3w ago
10:18
Canelo Álvarez vs Christian Mbilli | FINAL PRESS CONFERENCE
168 views · 3w ago
10:07
Ryan Garcia CALLS OUT Isaac “Pitbull” Cruz — Pitbull AGREES to Mexican Showdown!
150 views · 3w ago

How it makes money

Ad revenue estimate, products and where the channel sends viewers

How we estimated ad revenue

Last 30 days. Every step is shown, and the parts add up to the total.

Niche RPM
what this niche typically earns per 1,000 views from an English audience
$5.00–$11
Audience
English
×1
Video length
8–20 min
×1
Long-form · 162K views
at $5.00–$11 RPM
$812–$1,787
Shorts · 0 views (0%)
at $0.03–$0.08 RPM
$0.00–$0.00
Estimated total$812–$1,787

An estimate from public data, not YouTube Analytics. Sponsorships, memberships and products aren't included.

What they sell

No product found yet.

Channels like Combax mma

Matched on what they publish, not just keywords. Inactive channels are left out.

Data from YouTube via YouTube API Services, refreshed hourly. Analysis by FameX — not YouTube data. Revenue is an estimate from niche RPM ranges.

About Combax mma

Is Combax mma a faceless channel?

Yes. FameX classifies Combax mma as a compilation channel (confirmed, 95% confidence). Channel features compilation videos and fight highlights assembled from real broadcast footage, press conferences, and official weigh-ins of professional boxers and UFC fighters, narrated by a voice-over without any on-camera presenter.

Is Combax mma monetized?

Probably. With 4,780 subscribers and an estimated 216,629 watch hours in the last 12 months, Combax mma appears to meet the YouTube Partner Program thresholds (1,000 subscribers and 4,000 long-form watch hours in 12 months). This is a FameX estimate, not confirmed by YouTube.

How much does Combax mma make?

FameX estimates Combax mma earns about $812–$1,787 a month from YouTube ads, based on 162K views in 30 days and a typical RPM for the golf & sports niche. Sponsorships, memberships and product sales are not included.

How fast is Combax mma growing?

In the last 1 days, Combax mma gained 0 subscribers and got 0 channel views. It has 4,780 subscribers and 3,789,426 total views.

What kind of videos does Combax mma post?

Combax mma makes boxing and Combat Sports; it uploads about 5.2 videos a week; typical videos run 10 minutes.

Data updated 21 Oct 2026. Subscriber and view counts come from the YouTube Data API; verdicts, monetization and revenue are FameX estimates. How FameX works · More golf & sports channels