Tech & AIWorldofAIGPT-7 'Bel' First Preview, Mythos 5.1 Access, Mistral Large 4, Claude Code Update, & More! AI NEWS

GPT-7 'Bel' First Preview, Mythos 5.1 Access, Mistral Large 4, Claude Code Update, & More! AI NEWS

2.5× channel medianLong-form25:15Science & TechnologyPublished Oct 7, 2026, 7:25 AM · 1w ago
Views
260,947
+114 views/hour
Views / hour now
114
measured 3h ago
Peak views / hour
114
3h ago
First 24 hours
—
not tracked from upload
Engagement
1.0%
likes + comments / views
Likes
2.5K
0.9% of views
Comments
162
0.06% of views
Est. ad revenue
$1,827–$4,175
lifetime, $7–16 RPM

Checked every 12 h while the video is this age · last check 3h ago · next in 538 min. YouTube itself updates public counts with a short delay.

Avg views / day
20.1K
since upload
vs channel median
2.5×
this video's views ÷ the channel's usual
Rank in channel
#2
of 22 tracked

Views over time

3 readings

Total views Views gained per hour

Description

Sponsored by Zapier! Zapier SDK levels you up, letting you build custom, code-based automations directly in your editor. Start building with Zapier SDK today: https://bit.ly/4jryue2 GPT-7 "Bel" may have just given us its biggest preview yet. OpenAI released an incredible collection of 722 mathematical manuscripts spanning 372 result families, generated by an unreleased internal frontier model after attempting roughly 4,000 research problems. 🚨 Everything you’re about to see, I benchmarked using the tool I made. If you want to run these tests yourself or test models on whatever you actually use them for! → https://www.woaibench.ai/ Join the private community to get WoAI Bench Pro, exclusive AI freebies and discounts, early model access, automation templates, practical resources and upcoming AI training. 👉 Join Today! https://www.skool.com/worldofai 🔗 My Links: Sponsor a Video or Do a Demo of Your Product, Contact me: [email protected] 🔥 Become a Patron (Private Discord): https://patreon.com/WorldofAi 🧠 Follow me on Twitter: https://twitter.com/intheworldofai 🚨 Subscribe To The SECOND Channel: https://www.youtube.com/@UCYwLV1gDwzGbg7jXQ52bVnQ 👩🏻‍🏫 Learn to code with Scrimba – from fullstack to AI https://scrimba.com/?via=worldofai (20% OFF) 🚨 Subscribe To The FREE AI Newsletter For Regular AI Updates: https://intheworldofai.com/ 👾 Join the World of AI Discord! : https://discord.gg/NPf8FCn4cD [Must Watch]: GPT-6.1 Sol IS INSANE! + OpenAI's DevDay: Dots, Pro 500, Ultrafast, Codex & More! AI NEWS: https://youtu.be/uJNP_FdlR3I MYSTERIOUS Stealth AI Model BEATS GPT-6 Astra & It’s COMPLETELY FREE!: https://youtu.be/TyhlQ0ufH3Y HUGE Fable 5.5 LEAK, Sonnet 5.5 IS INSANE, GPT 6.1, Qwen 4.0, Kimi K3.1 & More! AI NEWS: https://youtu.be/WzoDOZnHbCk 📌 LINKS & RESOURCES World of AI Skool: https://www.skool.com/worldofai World of AI Benchmark: https://www.woaibench.ai/ AI NEWS: https://x.com/intheworldofai https://x.com/nullmargin0/status/2107690444779905160 https://x.com/notjazii/status/2106720324050190525/video/1 https://x.com/FavioVaz/status/2107712011408711867/video/1 https://x.com/OpenAI/status/2107596713791767021 https://x.com/imjustnewatai/status/2107625700307960144 https://x.com/NFT_Chen/status/2107699802519797981 https://portal.anthropic.com/programs https://mistral.ai/news/mistral-large-4/ https://x.com/karanC_12/status/2107507172087415146 https://x.com/domsilvestre/status/2107567209035833402 https://x.com/NanoBanana/status/2107521202466046453 https://x.com/aimlapi/status/2107547812032348289?s=20 https://x.com/GoogleDeepMind/status/2107502286758895878 https://x.com/stevibe/status/2107521141707604218?s=20 https://x.com/claudeai/status/2107522596845822135 https://github.com/storytold/photocraft We also look at some incredible real-world AI coding examples, including a developer reportedly using Opus 5.5 to build open-source alternatives to seven major Adobe applications. There's a LOT happening in AI right now. Enjoy! [Time Stamps]: 0:00 - Intro 4:50 - Mythos 5.1 5:42 - How To Access? 6:15 - GPT-7 'Bel' Preview 6:42 - 722 Mathematical Manuscripts 9:46 - OpenAI's 28 Day Shipping Pledge 10:05 - Auto-Review is Free 10:47 - OpenAI New API Tiers 11:01 - Meetings Plugin 11:38 - Decision API 12:10 - Free Rate Limit Reset 12:20 - Fear? 13:00 - Mistral Large 4 13:59 - Best At Cybersecruity 14:11 - lol 14:36 - Cybersecruity Demo #1 15:13 - Cybersecruity Demo #2 15:58 - DeepSWE 1.1 16:18 - Pricing 16:40 - Mistral Large 5 vs Open Models 18:02 - WoAI Bench 18:34 - Two Cents On Mistral Large 4 18:50 - Nano Banana 2.1 19:46 - Nano Banana 2.1 vs GPT Image 2.5 20:35 - EmbeddingGemma 2 21:11 - EmbeddingGemma 2 Demo 22:01 - Claude for Google Sheets, Docs, & Slides 22:44 - Important Claude Code Update 23:17 - Free Stealth Model 23:32 - Opus 5.5 Created Free Clones of Adobe #AI #GPT7 #OpenAI #claudeai #Anthropic #MistralAI #MistralLarge4 #NanoBanana #GoogleAI #ClaudeCode #ArtificialIntelligence #AINews #LLM #GenerativeAI #MachineLearning Tags: GPT-7, GPT 7, GPT-7 Bel, GPT Bel, OpenAI GPT-7, OpenAI Bel, GPT 6.5, GPT-6.5, OpenAI new model, OpenAI math breakthrough, OpenAI math AI, OpenAI frontier model, 722 math papers, AI mathematics, AI math breakthrough, Mythos 5.1, Claude Mythos 5.1, Claude Mythos, Anthropic Mythos, Opus 5.5, Claude Opus 5.5, Sonnet 5.5, Claude Sonnet 5.5, Mistral Large 4, Le Chonk, Mistral Le Chonk, Mistral AI, Mistral Large 4 benchmark, Nano Banana 2.1, Google Nano Banana 2.1, Nano Banana AI, EmbeddingGemma 2, Google EmbeddingGemma, Gemma 4, Claude Code, Claude Code update, Claude subagents, Claude Google Docs, Claude Google Sheets, Claude Google Slides, OpenAI 28 days of shipping, OpenAI Auto Review, OpenAI Decisions API, ChatGPT Meetings, ChatGPT update, AI coding agents, AI agents, open source AI, open weight AI, best AI models 2026, new AI models, latest AI news, AI news today, artificial intelligence news, World of AI
Tags
ai newsGPT-7GPT 7GPT-7 BelGPT BelOpenAI GPT-7OpenAI BelGPT 6.5GPT-6.5OpenAI new modelOpenAI math breakthroughOpenAI math AIOpenAI frontier model722 math papersMythos 5.1Claude Mythos 5.1Claude MythosAnthropic MythosOpus 5.5Claude Opus 5.5Sonnet 5.5Claude Sonnet 5.5Mistral Large 4Mistral AINano Banana 2.1Gemma 4Claude CodeClaude Code updateAI agentsAI news today

Statistics from the YouTube Data API, tracked by FameX. Views per hour, revenue and comparisons are FameX estimates.