Tech & AIWorldofAIGPT-7 'Bel' First Preview, Mythos 5.1 Access, Mistral Large 4, Claude Code Update, & More! AI NEWS
GPT-7 'Bel' First Preview, Mythos 5.1 Access, Mistral Large 4, Claude Code Update, & More! AI NEWS
2.5× channel medianLong-form25:15Science & TechnologyPublished Oct 7, 2026, 7:25 AM · 1w ago
Views
260,947
+114 views/hour
Views / hour now
114
measured 3h ago
Peak views / hour
114
3h ago
First 24 hours
—
not tracked from upload
Engagement
1.0%
likes + comments / views
Likes
2.5K
0.9% of views
Comments
162
0.06% of views
Est. ad revenue
$1,827–$4,175
lifetime, $7–16 RPM
Checked every 12 h while the video is this age · last check 3h ago · next in 538 min. YouTube itself updates public counts with a short delay.
Avg views / day
20.1K
since upload
vs channel median
2.5×
this video's views ÷ the channel's usual
Rank in channel
#2
of 22 tracked
Views over time
3 readings
Total views Views gained per hour
Description
Sponsored by Zapier! Zapier SDK levels you up, letting you build custom, code-based automations directly in your editor. Start building with Zapier SDK today: https://bit.ly/4jryue2
GPT-7 "Bel" may have just given us its biggest preview yet. OpenAI released an incredible collection of 722 mathematical manuscripts spanning 372 result families, generated by an unreleased internal frontier model after attempting roughly 4,000 research problems.
🚨 Everything you’re about to see, I benchmarked using the tool I made. If you want to run these tests yourself or test models on whatever you actually use them for! → https://www.woaibench.ai/
Join the private community to get WoAI Bench Pro, exclusive AI freebies and discounts, early model access, automation templates, practical resources and upcoming AI training.
👉 Join Today! https://www.skool.com/worldofai
🔗 My Links:
Sponsor a Video or Do a Demo of Your Product, Contact me: [email protected]
🔥 Become a Patron (Private Discord): https://patreon.com/WorldofAi
🧠 Follow me on Twitter: https://twitter.com/intheworldofai
🚨 Subscribe To The SECOND Channel: https://www.youtube.com/@UCYwLV1gDwzGbg7jXQ52bVnQ
👩🏻🏫 Learn to code with Scrimba – from fullstack to AI https://scrimba.com/?via=worldofai (20% OFF)
🚨 Subscribe To The FREE AI Newsletter For Regular AI Updates: https://intheworldofai.com/
👾 Join the World of AI Discord! : https://discord.gg/NPf8FCn4cD
[Must Watch]:
GPT-6.1 Sol IS INSANE! + OpenAI's DevDay: Dots, Pro 500, Ultrafast, Codex & More! AI NEWS: https://youtu.be/uJNP_FdlR3I
MYSTERIOUS Stealth AI Model BEATS GPT-6 Astra & It’s COMPLETELY FREE!: https://youtu.be/TyhlQ0ufH3Y
HUGE Fable 5.5 LEAK, Sonnet 5.5 IS INSANE, GPT 6.1, Qwen 4.0, Kimi K3.1 & More! AI NEWS: https://youtu.be/WzoDOZnHbCk
📌 LINKS & RESOURCES
World of AI Skool: https://www.skool.com/worldofai
World of AI Benchmark: https://www.woaibench.ai/
AI NEWS: https://x.com/intheworldofai
https://x.com/nullmargin0/status/2107690444779905160
https://x.com/notjazii/status/2106720324050190525/video/1
https://x.com/FavioVaz/status/2107712011408711867/video/1
https://x.com/OpenAI/status/2107596713791767021
https://x.com/imjustnewatai/status/2107625700307960144
https://x.com/NFT_Chen/status/2107699802519797981
https://portal.anthropic.com/programs
https://mistral.ai/news/mistral-large-4/
https://x.com/karanC_12/status/2107507172087415146
https://x.com/domsilvestre/status/2107567209035833402
https://x.com/NanoBanana/status/2107521202466046453
https://x.com/aimlapi/status/2107547812032348289?s=20
https://x.com/GoogleDeepMind/status/2107502286758895878
https://x.com/stevibe/status/2107521141707604218?s=20
https://x.com/claudeai/status/2107522596845822135
https://github.com/storytold/photocraft
We also look at some incredible real-world AI coding examples, including a developer reportedly using Opus 5.5 to build open-source alternatives to seven major Adobe applications.
There's a LOT happening in AI right now. Enjoy!
[Time Stamps]:
0:00 - Intro
4:50 - Mythos 5.1
5:42 - How To Access?
6:15 - GPT-7 'Bel' Preview
6:42 - 722 Mathematical Manuscripts
9:46 - OpenAI's 28 Day Shipping Pledge
10:05 - Auto-Review is Free
10:47 - OpenAI New API Tiers
11:01 - Meetings Plugin
11:38 - Decision API
12:10 - Free Rate Limit Reset
12:20 - Fear?
13:00 - Mistral Large 4
13:59 - Best At Cybersecruity
14:11 - lol
14:36 - Cybersecruity Demo #1
15:13 - Cybersecruity Demo #2
15:58 - DeepSWE 1.1
16:18 - Pricing
16:40 - Mistral Large 5 vs Open Models
18:02 - WoAI Bench
18:34 - Two Cents On Mistral Large 4
18:50 - Nano Banana 2.1
19:46 - Nano Banana 2.1 vs GPT Image 2.5
20:35 - EmbeddingGemma 2
21:11 - EmbeddingGemma 2 Demo
22:01 - Claude for Google Sheets, Docs, & Slides
22:44 - Important Claude Code Update
23:17 - Free Stealth Model
23:32 - Opus 5.5 Created Free Clones of Adobe
#AI #GPT7 #OpenAI #claudeai #Anthropic #MistralAI #MistralLarge4 #NanoBanana #GoogleAI #ClaudeCode #ArtificialIntelligence #AINews #LLM #GenerativeAI #MachineLearning
Tags:
GPT-7, GPT 7, GPT-7 Bel, GPT Bel, OpenAI GPT-7, OpenAI Bel, GPT 6.5, GPT-6.5, OpenAI new model, OpenAI math breakthrough, OpenAI math AI, OpenAI frontier model, 722 math papers, AI mathematics, AI math breakthrough, Mythos 5.1, Claude Mythos 5.1, Claude Mythos, Anthropic Mythos, Opus 5.5, Claude Opus 5.5, Sonnet 5.5, Claude Sonnet 5.5, Mistral Large 4, Le Chonk, Mistral Le Chonk, Mistral AI, Mistral Large 4 benchmark, Nano Banana 2.1, Google Nano Banana 2.1, Nano Banana AI, EmbeddingGemma 2, Google EmbeddingGemma, Gemma 4, Claude Code, Claude Code update, Claude subagents, Claude Google Docs, Claude Google Sheets, Claude Google Slides, OpenAI 28 days of shipping, OpenAI Auto Review, OpenAI Decisions API, ChatGPT Meetings, ChatGPT update, AI coding agents, AI agents, open source AI, open weight AI, best AI models 2026, new AI models, latest AI news, AI news today, artificial intelligence news, World of AI
Tags
ai newsGPT-7GPT 7GPT-7 BelGPT BelOpenAI GPT-7OpenAI BelGPT 6.5GPT-6.5OpenAI new modelOpenAI math breakthroughOpenAI math AIOpenAI frontier model722 math papersMythos 5.1Claude Mythos 5.1Claude MythosAnthropic MythosOpus 5.5Claude Opus 5.5Sonnet 5.5Claude Sonnet 5.5Mistral Large 4Mistral AINano Banana 2.1Gemma 4Claude CodeClaude Code updateAI agentsAI news today
Details
- Published
- Oct 7, 2026, 7:25 AM
- Length
- 25:15 (1,515 s)
- Format
- Long-form
- Category
- Science & Technology
- Audio language
- EN
- Quality
- HD
- Captions
- No
- Made for kids
- No
- Licensed content
- Yes
- Video ID
- -mv1Tf26Vms
More from WorldofAI
HUGE GPT-6.5 LEAK! NEW Claude Fable 5.5, Gemini 4 Carbon, MiniMax M3.1 Flash & Kimi K3.1! AI NEWS551 views · 27m ago
Anthropic's UBI PLAN?! NEW OpenAI Aurora Models, Fable 5.5 UPGRADE, & OpenCode HACK! AI NEWS71.8K views · 1d ago · +694/h
DeepSeek V4.1 Flash 1017 Is INSANE! Best Open Model EVER?! (Fully Tested)75.7K views · 2d ago · +206/h
Claude Fable 5.5 Is BABY AGI?! NEW EAP LEAKS, GLM 5.5, GPT-6 Astra Pro Upgrade & More! AI NEWS114K views · 3d ago · +105/h
Claude OPUS 6 EAP SPOTTED?! Muse Spark Open, GPT-6.1 Astra, MAI-Base-2, & Fable 5.5 LEAKS! AI NEWS96.2K views · 4d ago · +25/h
FABLE 5.5 THIS WEEK? OpenAI Employee ARRESTED?! HUGE Claude Code Update, & Anthropic IPO! AI NEWS101K views · 5d ago
Gemini 4 Argon Is Out, Fable 5.5 This Week? GPT-6.1 Astra, Nano Banana 3 & AI Self-Creating! AI NEWS97.7K views · 6d ago · +10/h
Meta's Muse Wonder IS OPUS 5.5 LEVEL?! I Don't Think So... (Fully Tested)53.5K views · 1w ago · +15/h
Statistics from the YouTube Data API, tracked by FameX. Views per hour, revenue and comparisons are FameX estimates.