AI ARENA

AI ARENA

@ai-arena-yt
1.4M subscribers157 videos24.5M viewsUSen20mo old
Stock footage · confirmed$Likely monetizedTech & AI
Channel statsLifetime · refreshed hourly
Subscribers
1.4M
0 · 2d
Views / hour
2.7K
recent uploads · 16.9K in 24 h
Views 7d
36.3K
over 2 days so far
Total views
24.5M
157 videos
Uploads / week
2.3
5 min median
Median views
76.7K
last 20 uploads
Outlier
2.9×
vs niche median
Ad revenue 30d
$2.6K–5.9K
see how we estimated it

Growth

Subscribers and views as FameX records them

Subscribers

Daily snapshots stored by FameX

Monetization

YouTube Partner Program: 1,000 subscribers and 4,000 long-form watch hours in 12 months

$Likely monetized
Subscribers1.4M / 1K
Watch hours (12 mo, est.)537K / 4K

Estimated from public YouTube data, not confirmed by YouTube. Watch hours estimated from lifetime views per year and recent uploads × typical watch time.

The formula

Niche, persona, format and what makes it work

Niche

AI tools and software reviews

Content pillar

AI product reviews and sponsorships

Title patterns

The $[N] [X] That [benefit] Forever

See the full formula

Audience, title patterns, thumbnail style and why it works.

See plans

Why it's faceless

Stock footage · confirmed · 100% confidence

The evidence
  • 1The channel features software tutorials and AI product reviews using screen recordings, stock footage, and voice-over narration without any real person presenting on camera.

Videos

5:25
I Broke 11 Images On Purpose. Which AI Fixes Them? (Krea 3 vs GPT Image 2.5 vs Nano Banana 2 + 4)
8.8K views · 12h ago
4:36
This Emotional AI Short Was Rehearsed in 3D First in Pippit
23K views · 2d ago
5:40
Video Ad Maker for a Streetwear Jacket | CapCut PC AI Vocal Remover
34.3K views · 5d ago
5:19
AI Video Editor for Anime Dialogue | CapCut PC AI Voice Changer
21.4K views · 5d ago
4:51
Gemini 4 Argon is HERE - Google is BACK?
53.4K views · 1w ago
5:21
CapCut PC Video Ad Maker Workflow - Black Friday Marketing Secrets
81.8K views · 2w ago
5:06
I Built an Entire Anime Character From Scratch with PixAI Tsubaki.3
110K views · 3w ago
11:58
I Told Claude Opus 5.5 to Make a Game in Unity. This Happened
79.6K views · 3w ago
5:40
AI Marketing Tools: Fix an Ecommerce Ad with an AI Video Editor | CapCut PC
80.6K views · 3w ago
5:39
Grok 4.7 vs GPT-6 vs Opus 5.5: Who's Closest to AGI?
73.7K views · 4w ago
4:33
Sitetrail AI Is Changing PR & SEO Publishing Forever
90.5K views · 5w ago
5:58
I Gave WorkBuddy One Messy Folder. It Returned 3 Finished Files
106K views · 6w ago
4:23
Your AI tools are scattered. ORIS HUB puts them in one private space.
73.8K views · 6w ago
2:45
Is GPT-6 Astra AGI? We Put It in an GTA 6 Style Battle Arena
85K views · 6w ago
4:27
I Built a 90-Second AI Trailer with Seedance 2.5 in CapCut
150K views · 6w ago
3:40
This AI Gives You Live Talking Points During Meetings
69.8K views · 2mo ago
4:45
AI Video War: Who Is King? Best 5 AI Video Generators RANKED
90.2K views · 2mo ago
3:16
New AI Video Model MiniMax H3: Seedance Killer?
57.9K views · 2mo ago
13.1×3:26
I Broke This AI Story... And It Kept Going
1M views · 2mo ago
2:21
The AI pricing model with no markup on usage (ReinaX breakdown)
51.7K views · 2mo ago

How it makes money

Ad revenue estimate, products and where the channel sends viewers

How we estimated ad revenue

Last 30 days

Estimated total$2,566–$5,866

See every step: niche RPM, audience and length adjustments, long-form and Shorts.

What they sell

No product found yet.

Channels like AI ARENA

Matched on what they publish, not just keywords. Inactive channels are left out.

Data from YouTube via YouTube API Services, refreshed hourly. Analysis by FameX — not YouTube data. Revenue is an estimate from niche RPM ranges.

About AI ARENA

Is AI ARENA a faceless channel?

Yes. FameX classifies AI ARENA as a stock footage channel (confirmed, 100% confidence). The channel features software tutorials and AI product reviews using screen recordings, stock footage, and voice-over narration without any real person presenting on camera.

Is AI ARENA monetized?

Probably. With 1,380,000 subscribers and an estimated 536,623 watch hours in the last 12 months, AI ARENA appears to meet the YouTube Partner Program thresholds (1,000 subscribers and 4,000 long-form watch hours in 12 months). This is a FameX estimate, not confirmed by YouTube.

How much does AI ARENA make?

FameX estimates AI ARENA earns about $2,566–$5,866 a month from YouTube ads, based on 524K views in 30 days and a typical RPM for the tech & ai niche. Sponsorships, memberships and product sales are not included.

How fast is AI ARENA growing?

In the last 2 days, AI ARENA gained 0 subscribers and got 36,334 channel views. It has 1,380,000 subscribers and 24,452,820 total views.

What kind of videos does AI ARENA post?

AI ARENA makes aI tools and software reviews; it uploads about 2.3 videos a week; typical videos run 5 minutes.

Data updated 22 Oct 2026. Subscriber and view counts come from the YouTube Data API; verdicts, monetization and revenue are FameX estimates. How FameX works · More tech & ai channels