Daksh Thakur Artz

Daksh Thakur Artz

@artbydaksh599
659K subscribers1.5K videos286M viewsINhi6.2y old
Hands only · confirmed$Likely monetizedEducation & explainers
Channel statsLifetime · refreshed hourly
Subscribers
659K
0 · 1d
Views / hour
581
recent uploads · 9.7K in 24 h
Views 7d
42.1K
over 1 day so far
Total views
286M
1.5K videos
Uploads / week
16.5
10 min median
Median views
5.7K
last 20 uploads
Outlier
0.3×
vs niche median
Ad revenue 30d
$791–2K
see how we estimated it

Growth

Subscribers and views as FameX records them

Subscribers

Daily snapshots stored by FameX

Monetization

YouTube Partner Program: 1,000 subscribers and 4,000 long-form watch hours in 12 months

$Likely monetized
Subscribers659K / 1K
Watch hours (12 mo, est.)1.1M / 4K

Estimated from public YouTube data, not confirmed by YouTube. Watch hours estimated from lifetime views per year and recent uploads × typical watch time.

The formula

Niche, persona, format and what makes it work

Niche

Drawing and Art Tutorials for Kids

Content pillar

Festival and cultural drawings

Title patterns

The $[N] [X] That [benefit] Forever

See the full formula

Audience, title patterns, thumbnail style, offers and funnel.

Create a free account

Why it's faceless

Hands only · confirmed · 100% confidence

The evidence
  • 1Thumbnails 6 and 10 show only hands holding up artwork or sketching with pencils, and the creator is not seen presenting on camera in any identifiable way.

Videos

9:06
🪥Let’s draw a happy tooth, shiny toothpaste, and a colorful toothbrush🧼🦷| Easy Drawing for kids
1.8K views · 19h ago
9:33
Morning Oral hygiene 🪥 for kids &Toddlers 🪥🎨|| Daily good Habits Drawing, Colouring and Painting
675 views · 21h ago
6:39
Let’s Learn to Draw Rainbow 🌈 Drawing for kids & Toddlers | Easy Rainbow Drawing, Colouring
1.1K views · 2d ago
9:50
Cute Navratri Mata Rani Drawing for Kids & Toddlers | Mata Rani Drawing, Colouring & Painting
5.7K views · 2d ago
12:25
Happy Dussehra Easy Drawing for kids & Toddlers | Easy Dussehra Drawing, Colouring & Painting
5.6K views · 3d ago
8:53
Happy Dussehra drawing for kids, easy step-by-step 🪔🏹 | How to Draw Dussehra Drawing with colours
880 views · 3d ago
9.1×12:08
How to draw Ravan step-by-step easy Drawing | Dussehra Drawing for Kids! 🏹 & Toddlers
51.4K views · 4d ago
0:10
Jai Mata Di 🙏🏻🚩#shorts #matarani #navratri #artwork #trending #youtubeshorts
28K views · 5d ago
5:20
Easy Diwali 🪔 Diya Drawing for kids | How to Draw Easy Diwali Decoration Diya Drawing
1.8K views · 5d ago
2.3×10:02
Let’s Learning To Kids ABCD Drawing, Colouring | Easy Steps Drawing for ABCD
13.3K views · 5d ago
0:10
Navratri Beautiful Mata Rani Drawing 🙏🏻❤️ #navratrispecial #matarani #art #navratri #trending
29.1K views · 6d ago
0:12
Maa ❤️🥰 #shorts #maa #viralvideo #trending #youtubeshorts
24.8K views · 6d ago
4.7×29:07
Beautiful and Simple House🏡Drawing for Kids | Acrylic Colour Painting House Decor
26.9K views · 1w ago
0:09
🥺❤️ Rate my art 100/? #shorts #art #krishna #drawing #viral #trending
13.8K views · 1w ago
0:10
Navratri special Mata Rani Drawing 🙏🏻🚩 #jaimatadi #matarani #drawing #navratri #trending
55.1K views · 1w ago
0:10
🥺Rate my art in your battery 🔋 % 🥰 #shorts #radhakrishna #kanhaji #drawing #youtubeshorts
20.5K views · 1w ago
2.4×7:26
Easy Farm House 🏡 Drawing for kids & Toddlers | Step by Step Simple Drawing, Colouring and Painting
13.8K views · 1w ago
4:45
Let’s Learn How to Draw House Drawing, Colouring | Simple House Drawing for Kids & Toddlers
9.8K views · 1w ago
3.8×0:10
🙏🏻I know you will ignore Krishna ji 🥺❤️ #shorts #krishna #drawing #radhakrishna #trending #viral
106K views · 1w ago
3.6×11:50
Beautiful House 🏡 Scenery Drawing for Kids & Toddlers | Trending Cute House Scenery Drawing
20.5K views · 1w ago

How it makes money

Ad revenue estimate, products and where the channel sends viewers

How we estimated ad revenue

Last 30 days. Every step is shown, and the parts add up to the total.

Niche RPM
what this niche typically earns per 1,000 views from an English audience
$4.00–$10
Audience
Hindi
×0.15
Video length
8–20 min
×1
Long-form · 1.3M views
at $0.60–$1.50 RPM
$775–$1,938
Shorts · 1.8M views (58%)
at $0.01–$0.02 RPM
$16–$43
Estimated total$791–$1,981

An estimate from public data, not YouTube Analytics. Sponsorships, memberships and products aren't included.

What they sell

No product found yet.

Channels like Daksh Thakur Artz

Matched on what they publish, not just keywords. Inactive channels are left out.

Data from YouTube via YouTube API Services, refreshed hourly. Analysis by FameX — not YouTube data. Revenue is an estimate from niche RPM ranges.

About Daksh Thakur Artz

Is Daksh Thakur Artz a faceless channel?

Yes. FameX classifies Daksh Thakur Artz as a hands only channel (confirmed, 100% confidence). Thumbnails 6 and 10 show only hands holding up artwork or sketching with pencils, and the creator is not seen presenting on camera in any identifiable way.

Is Daksh Thakur Artz monetized?

Probably. With 659,000 subscribers and an estimated 1,069,249 watch hours in the last 12 months, Daksh Thakur Artz appears to meet the YouTube Partner Program thresholds (1,000 subscribers and 4,000 long-form watch hours in 12 months). This is a FameX estimate, not confirmed by YouTube.

How much does Daksh Thakur Artz make?

FameX estimates Daksh Thakur Artz earns about $791–$1,981 a month from YouTube ads, based on 3.1M views in 30 days and a typical RPM for the education & explainers niche. Sponsorships, memberships and product sales are not included.

How fast is Daksh Thakur Artz growing?

In the last 1 days, Daksh Thakur Artz gained 0 subscribers and got 42,106 channel views. It has 659,000 subscribers and 286,118,249 total views.

What kind of videos does Daksh Thakur Artz post?

Daksh Thakur Artz makes drawing and Art Tutorials for Kids; it uploads about 16.5 videos a week; typical videos run 10 minutes.

Data updated 21 Oct 2026. Subscriber and view counts come from the YouTube Data API; verdicts, monetization and revenue are FameX estimates. How FameX works · More education & explainers channels