Pomey Art

Pomey Art

@pomeyart
18.1K subscribers1.6K videos12.2M viewsen5mo old
Screen recording · likely$Likely monetizedKids & family
Channel statsLifetime · refreshed hourly
Subscribers
18.1K
+100 · 1d
Views / hour
630
recent uploads · 11.9K in 24 h
Views 7d
60K
over 1 day so far
Total views
12.2M
1.6K videos
Uploads / week
127.7
4 min median
Median views
307
last 20 uploads
Outlier
0.0×
vs niche median
Ad revenue 30d
$2.5K–7.5K
see how we estimated it

Growth

Subscribers and views as FameX records them

Subscribers

Daily snapshots stored by FameX

Monetization

YouTube Partner Program: 1,000 subscribers and 4,000 long-form watch hours in 12 months

$Likely monetized
Subscribers18.1K / 1K
Watch hours (12 mo, est.)374K / 4K

Estimated from public YouTube data, not confirmed by YouTube. Watch hours estimated from lifetime views (channel under a year old) × typical watch time.

The formula

Niche, persona, format and what makes it work

Niche

Kids' drawing and colouring tutorials

Content pillar

How to draw everyday objects (aeroplane, umbrella, car, house)

Title patterns

The $[N] [X] That [benefit] Forever

See the full formula

Audience, title patterns, thumbnail style, offers and funnel.

Create a free account

Why it's faceless

Screen recording · likely · 72% confidence

The evidence
  • 1No human presenter appears in any of the 10 thumbnails; each thumbnail is a flat digital line drawing (aeroplane, umbrella, car, oval, house, sun/rainbow, circle, triangle, heart) on a white canvas with a vertical column of coloured marker pens on the left edge, a layout typical of drawing-app screen captures. The channel avatar is an AI-style cartoon logo ('Pomey Art' bubble letters with a smiling pencil, palette and paint cup) rather than a photo of a person. About text ('welcome to my channel pomey art... I make videos related to drawing, art, painting, and colouring') never mentions a host or face. Titles are all 'How to Draw X for Kids' tutorials, and descriptions are keyword lists with no presenter references.

Videos

4:30
How to Draw a Flower 🌸 | Easy Flower Drawing for Kids | Cute and Simple Flower Drawing
18 views · 1h ago
—
How to Draw a Birthday Cake 🎂 | Easy Birthday Cake Drawing for Kids | Cute and Simple Cake Drawing
0 views · 2h ago
3:34
How to Draw Peppa Pig 🐷 | Easy Peppa Pig Drawing for Kids | Cute and Simple Cartoon Drawing
4 views · 2h ago
6:25
How to Draw a Makeup Kit 💄 | Easy Makeup Box Drawing for Kids | Cute Makeup Set Drawing
94 views · 2h ago
4:17
How to Draw a Beautiful Flower 🌺 | Flower Drawing for Kids | Easy and Cute Flower Art
63 views · 4h ago
5:52
How to Draw an Album 📔 | Easy Album Drawing for Kids | Cute and Simple Album Drawing
55 views · 5h ago
3:03
How to Draw Glasses 🕶️❤️ | Easy Glasses Drawing for Kids | Cute and Simple Glasses Drawing
108 views · 6h ago
4:07
How to Draw a Message Icon 💬 | Easy Message Icon Drawing for Kids | Simple Chat Bubble Drawing
60 views · 7h ago
5:13
How to Draw a Like Icon 👍 | Easy Like Button Drawing for Kids | Simple and Cute Social Media Icon
88 views · 8h ago
6:29
Pickup Truck Drawing for Kids | Easy Vehicle Art | Step by Step Tutorial
292 views · 15h ago
7:58
How to Draw an iPhone 📱 | iPhone Drawing for Kids | Easy and Cool Smartphone Art
503 views · 16h ago
2.7×3:59
How to Draw a Cute Birthday Cake 🎂 | Birthday Cake Drawing for Kids | Easy and Fun Cake Art
838 views · 17h ago
3:00
How to Draw a Paper Pin 📌 | Easy Paper Pin Drawing for Kids | Simple and Cute Stationery Drawing
172 views · 18h ago
4:38
How to Draw a Makeup Kit 💄 | Easy Makeup Box Drawing for Kids | Cute Beauty Kit Art
573 views · 19h ago
3:52
How to Draw a YouTube Button ▶️ | Easy YouTube Logo Drawing for Kids | Simple and Fun Drawing
322 views · 20h ago
5:06
How to Draw a Rainbow 🌈 | Easy Rainbow Drawing for Kids | Cute and Simple Rainbow Drawing
447 views · 21h ago
4:03
How to Draw a Square 🟦 | Easy Square Drawing for Kids | Simple Shape Drawing
429 views · 22h ago
4.8×7:07
How to Draw a Laptop 💻 | Laptop Drawing for Kids | Easy and Simple Computer Art
1.5K views · 23h ago
6.5×4:32
How to Draw a Winner Cup 🏆 | Easy Trophy Drawing for Kids | Simple and Cool Trophy Drawing
2K views · 1d ago
4:24
How to Draw a Diamond 💎 | Easy Diamond Drawing for Kids | Cute and Sparkly Diamond Drawing
605 views · 1d ago

How it makes money

Ad revenue estimate, products and where the channel sends viewers

How we estimated ad revenue

Last 30 days. Every step is shown, and the parts add up to the total.

Niche RPM
what this niche typically earns per 1,000 views from an English audience
$1.00–$3.00
Audience
English
×1
Video length
4–8 min · no mid-rolls
×0.7
Long-form · 3.6M views
at $0.70–$2.10 RPM
$2,497–$7,492
Shorts · 0 views (0%)
at $0.03–$0.08 RPM
$0.00–$0.00
Estimated total$2,497–$7,492

An estimate from public data, not YouTube Analytics. Sponsorships, memberships and products aren't included.

What they sell

No product found yet.

Channels like Pomey Art

Matched on what they publish, not just keywords. Inactive channels are left out.

Data from YouTube via YouTube API Services, refreshed hourly. Analysis by FameX — not YouTube data. Revenue is an estimate from niche RPM ranges.

About Pomey Art

Is Pomey Art a faceless channel?

Very likely. FameX classifies Pomey Art as a screen recording channel (likely, 72% confidence). No human presenter appears in any of the 10 thumbnails; each thumbnail is a flat digital line drawing (aeroplane, umbrella, car, oval, house, sun/rainbow, circle, triangle, heart) on a white canvas with a vertical column of coloured marker pens on the left edge, a layout typical of drawing-app screen captures. The channel avatar is an AI-style cartoon logo ('Pomey Art' bubble letters with a smiling pencil, palette and paint cup) rather than a photo of a person. About text ('welcome to my channel pomey art... I make videos related to drawing, art, painting, and colouring') never mentions a host or face. Titles are all 'How to Draw X for Kids' tutorials, and descriptions are keyword lists with no presenter references.

Is Pomey Art monetized?

Probably. With 18,100 subscribers and an estimated 373,988 watch hours in the last 12 months, Pomey Art appears to meet the YouTube Partner Program thresholds (1,000 subscribers and 4,000 long-form watch hours in 12 months). This is a FameX estimate, not confirmed by YouTube.

How much does Pomey Art make?

FameX estimates Pomey Art earns about $2,497–$7,492 a month from YouTube ads, based on 3.6M views in 30 days and a typical RPM for the kids & family niche. Sponsorships, memberships and product sales are not included.

How fast is Pomey Art growing?

In the last 1 days, Pomey Art gained 100 subscribers and got 59,977 channel views. It has 18,100 subscribers and 12,211,843 total views.

What kind of videos does Pomey Art post?

Pomey Art makes kids' drawing and colouring tutorials; it uploads about 127.7 videos a week; typical videos run 4 minutes.

Data updated 21 Oct 2026. Subscriber and view counts come from the YouTube Data API; verdicts, monetization and revenue are FameX estimates. How FameX works · More kids & family channels