Business Hook

Business Hook

@businesshook
164K subscribers840 videos42.1M viewsGBen4.3y old
Stock footage · confirmed$Likely monetizedScience & space
Channel statsLifetime · refreshed hourly
Subscribers
164K
0 · 1d
Views / hour
0
recent uploads, live
Views 7d
2.8K
over 1 day so far
Total views
42.1M
840 videos
Uploads / week
1.4
13 min median
Median views
295
last 20 uploads
Outlier
0.0×
vs niche median
Ad revenue 30d
$9–22
see how we estimated it

Growth

Subscribers and views as FameX records them

Subscribers

Daily snapshots stored by FameX

Monetization

YouTube Partner Program: 1,000 subscribers and 4,000 long-form watch hours in 12 months

$Likely monetized
Subscribers164K / 1K
Watch hours (12 mo, est.)740K / 4K

Estimated from public YouTube data, not confirmed by YouTube. Watch hours estimated from lifetime views per year and recent uploads × typical watch time.

The formula

Niche, persona, format and what makes it work

Niche

technology and history documentary

Content pillar

Tech and scientific breakthroughs

Title patterns

The $[N] [X] That [benefit] Forever

See the full formula

Audience, title patterns, thumbnail style, offers and funnel.

Create a free account

Why it's faceless

Stock footage · confirmed · 100% confidence

The evidence
  • 1The channel uses stock footage, motion graphics, and AI-generated illustrations for all visual content, paired with professional voice-over narration and sourced references in descriptions, with no recurring or real-life presenter on camera.

Videos

10:57
Why You Can't Afford a Home (It's Not Just Inflation)
280 views · 1w ago
10:26
Are You Being Tracked? The Hidden Cost of Safety
371 views · 2w ago
10:35
Can We Talk Using Only Our Brains?
360 views · 3w ago
11:26
Rise Of The Normans: How Viking Pirates Built An Empire
302 views · 3w ago
14:22
The Crystal Discovery Everyone Is Talking About (And Why They’re Wrong)
487 views · 3w ago
17:42
AI Is Already Inside 300 Chinese Hospitals — Is the Rest of the World Ready?
377 views · 4w ago
8:57
SpaceX Just Revealed the Starship Moon Cabin: Here is What You Missed!
479 views · 5w ago
3.3×17:37
Is This New Ocean Device the Future of Renewable Energy?
970 views · 5w ago
10:20
FOUR SUBMARINES VANISHED | THE OCEAN NEVER WENT QUIET AGAIN
551 views · 7w ago
16:32
WHY DEEP-SEA MONSTERS KEEP RISING TO THE SURFACE?
375 views · 8w ago
12:42
Why Life Feels Impossible for Gen Z
212 views · 2mo ago
17:36
How Macau Became the Richest Gambling City on Earth — The Story Nobody Told You
278 views · 2mo ago
18:00
This Powerful Chinese Ship Is Changing Everything
236 views · 2mo ago
17:19
Hidden Beneath Jerusalem The Secret Discovery of the Knights Templar.docx
240 views · 2mo ago
14:42
They Opened Jesus’ Tomb After Centuries—What They Found Shocked the World
289 views · 2mo ago
13:22
Texas Just Revealed Ancient Secrets Graham Hancock Warned Us About
215 views · 2mo ago
9:50
Gunung Padang: Indonesia’s Terraced Pyramid and the Lost Civilization
301 views · 2mo ago
12:18
Incredible Discovery Inside a 1,700-Year-Old Mayan Kings Tomb
224 views · 3mo ago
14:55
Ancient Stone Cutting Secrets: Evidence of a Forgotten Technology
259 views · 3mo ago
9:02
The Secret Society That Controlled America
259 views · 3mo ago

How it makes money

Ad revenue estimate, products and where the channel sends viewers

How we estimated ad revenue

Last 30 days. Every step is shown, and the parts add up to the total.

Niche RPM
what this niche typically earns per 1,000 views from an English audience
$4.00–$10
Audience
English
×1
Video length
8–20 min
×1
Long-form · 2.2K views
at $4.00–$10 RPM
$9.00–$22
Shorts · 0 views (0%)
at $0.03–$0.08 RPM
$0.00–$0.00
Estimated total$9.00–$22

An estimate from public data, not YouTube Analytics. Sponsorships, memberships and products aren't included.

What they sell

No product found yet.

Channels like Business Hook

Matched on what they publish, not just keywords. Inactive channels are left out.

Data from YouTube via YouTube API Services, refreshed hourly. Analysis by FameX — not YouTube data. Revenue is an estimate from niche RPM ranges.

About Business Hook

Is Business Hook a faceless channel?

Yes. FameX classifies Business Hook as a stock footage channel (confirmed, 100% confidence). The channel uses stock footage, motion graphics, and AI-generated illustrations for all visual content, paired with professional voice-over narration and sourced references in descriptions, with no recurring or real-life presenter on camera.

Is Business Hook monetized?

Probably. With 164,000 subscribers and an estimated 739,589 watch hours in the last 12 months, Business Hook appears to meet the YouTube Partner Program thresholds (1,000 subscribers and 4,000 long-form watch hours in 12 months). This is a FameX estimate, not confirmed by YouTube.

How much does Business Hook make?

FameX estimates Business Hook earns about $9–$22 a month from YouTube ads, based on 2.2K views in 30 days and a typical RPM for the science & space niche. Sponsorships, memberships and product sales are not included.

How fast is Business Hook growing?

In the last 1 days, Business Hook gained 0 subscribers and got 2,789 channel views. It has 164,000 subscribers and 42,056,406 total views.

What kind of videos does Business Hook post?

Business Hook makes technology and history documentary; it uploads about 1.4 videos a week; typical videos run 13 minutes.

Data updated 19 Oct 2026. Subscriber and view counts come from the YouTube Data API; verdicts, monetization and revenue are FameX estimates. How FameX works · More science & space channels